UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

2 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
December 9-10, 2006, Minneapolis, MN

 

December 9, 2006 – Judge: Carolyn Kraskey

December 10, 2006 – Judge: Margo Brady

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dogs

12/9/06

 

12/10/06

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM

127

Eclipse’s Nikko Suave (Nikko)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOW

Not entered

303

Koenigs A Jake

Owner: Kathryn Mohs

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

3rd

112

Ve-Lin’s O’Leavy Hannah

Owner: Pat Malinowski

2nd

1st, RBF

119

Mari’s Miracle Worker of Anders

Owner: Gretchen G Anderson and Terrance Anderson

Not entered

2nd

128

Zany’s Coyote Ugly

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

120

Gabrielle of Sabremist

Owner: Gretchen G Anderson and Terrance Anderson

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

105

Das Kristallimage Von Coppermoon

Owner: Kathryn Lamping

2nd

2nd

109

Vlaminck’s Diamond

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

102

CH Eclipse’s Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

CH

CH

113

CH Jerland’s Raven Valkyrie (F)

Owner: Karlyn Berg

--

--

118

UCD CH Jaryn Von Der Dornburg (M)

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

Not entered

Res CH

124

CH Mari’s Run For the Roses (M)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

Not entered

--

125

CH Tripphill’s Legend of John Wayne (M)

Owner: Mary Mealman

Not entered

--

129

CH Juel’s Dirty Dancing (M)

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

Not entered

--

130

CH Juel’s Independence Day (F)

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

Res CH

--

300

CH McT’s Hunter (M)

Owner: Ron and Ann Halling

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

--

101

GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

108

GRCH Samuri’s Pixel Perfect (F)

Owner: Judy Grumdahl

--

--

110

GRCH Eclipse’s Bittersweet Solitude (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

Not entered

--

123

GRCH Mari’s Tifany (F)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

100

Bahr-S Journey Through Dark

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

1st, BOBA

126

CH Norwind’s Burst of Energy

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

Not entered

117

Kya Dom Paulaner Muehlbauer

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

12/9/06

 

12/10/06

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM

302

Meadowlawns On The Mark

Owner: Jodi Dovel

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

121

Crystal Winds I Got Moxie

Owner: Tiffany Lennes and Jodi Dovel

 

BREED: Berger Picard

12/9/06

12/10/06

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

2nd, RBM

3rd

107

Boomer of Double D Ranch

Owner: Elizabeth G. Richards and Deanna Donohue

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

2nd, RBM

301

Maclou de la Vallee du Mouton

Owner: Aaron Scholl

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

304

Bijoux

Owner: Valerie Black and Evie Buebendorf

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

1st, RBF

307

Ballerine

Owner: Janet K. Baker-Lysholm

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st

106

Alsace des Garous d’Ebene

Owner: Elizabeth G. Richards

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

1st, BF

103

Amber of Silver Glen

Owner: Valerie Black

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12/9/06

 

12/10/06

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF

115

Cyralain’s Lark of Meadowview

Owner: Tracy Parthun

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

122

CH Crown’s Little John

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

114

Cigyn of Meadowview Farm

Owner: Isaac Parthun

 

OTHER BREEDS

 

BREED: Beagle

12/9/06

 

12/10/06

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB

116

CGRCH Birchwood Zest For Rock N Roll

Owner: Linda Lindberg and Steve Soeffker

 

BREED: Shiba

12/9/06

 

12/10/06

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

1st, BF

111

Icefox Roshambo

Owner: David Burgess and Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

Not entered

2nd, RBF

306

Taichung Astilbe Vision in Red

Owner: Georgianna Smith and Laura Perkinson

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

Res CH

104

UAGI CH Hi-Jinx Black Reign (M)

Owner: Michelle and Sean Hewitt

Not entered

CH, BOB, RBIMBS

305

CH Justa High Plains Drifter (M)

Owner: David  Burgess and Larry Simons

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

12/9/06

 

12/10/06

Armband

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

502

Jonathan Anderson

Handling: Gabrielle of Sabremist (German Shepherd Dog)

2nd

2nd

503

Amanda Lennes

Handling: Crystal Winds I Got Moxie (Australian Shepherd)

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

501

Isaac Parthun

Handling: Cigyn of Meadowview Farm (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

Not entered

1st

500

Lynsey Burgess

Handling: CH Justa High Plains Drifter (Shiba)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Bliss Photography.