UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
December 4-5, 2010, Minneapolis, MN

 

December 4, 2010, Show 1 – Judge: Carlos Rodriquez (replacing Matthew Proctor)

 December 4, 2010, Show 2 – Judge: Valerie Piltz (replacing Ronald Sacca, Sarah Sawyer)

December 5, 2010, Show 1 – Judge: Gene Reynolds

December 5, 2010, Show 2 – Judge: Sarah Sawyer (replacing Valerie Piltz)

                                                                                                                                                    

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

160

Fayek An Heir About Him

Owner: Sara Ali

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

312

Fayek My Obsession Tarill Proof

Owner: Nancy Allen

 

BREED: Great Dane

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

143

Siscos ForeverCharmd V MRBLVSU

Owner: Michelle Neubert

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

159

G-Dieters Fairway Safari

Owner: Susan M. Goetzke and Peggy Ritter

                                   

BREED: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog – ALTERED

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BAIMBS

327

Platte Rivers Crusaider Indy

Owner: Julie Smith

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

139

CH Legacy Leap of Faith (M)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

140

Legacy Trekkin' With the Trolls!

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stown

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

114

CCH Kinsglo Just Plain Bill (M)
Owner: Joan M Telfer

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

137

CCH Ian The Proud of Shadynook (M)

Owner: Ruth Werlein

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

152

CCH Chaos Come Rain Or Come Shine (F)

Owner: Denise M. Nord

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

154

CCH Birchwood Get The News Here (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

BREED: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

176

Mirepoix's Johnny Rotten

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

SIGHTHOUNDS & PARIAH DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Basenji

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

126 (Sat) / 328 (Sun)

Sonbar's Sonic Shockwave

Owner: Sally Wuornos and Kari Wuornos

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1ST, BM

1ST, BM

Not entered

Not entered

173

Azize's Purple Heart

Owner: Teri and Wayne Olson

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1ST, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1ST, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

174

Azize's Queen Victoria

Owner: Teri and Wayne Olson

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: American Water Spaniel

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st

1st, RBM

149

Janwyn's River Rock

Owner: Janice K. Heck

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

165

Roback's Grand Broc

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey and Shirley K. Roback

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st

1st

1st, BM, BOB

1st

324

Nyenske’s Teddy Bear Too

Owner: Barbara J. Nyenhuis

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB,

CH

CH

--

150

CH Kraskey's Itsa Grand Life

Owner: Janice K. Heck

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

166

CH Kraskey's Grand Lady Amethyst (F)

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey

--

--

--

CH

323

CH Nyenske Bit-O-Honey (F)
Owner: Barbara J. Nyenhuis

 

BREED: Flat Coated Retriever

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

167 (Sat) / 331 (Sun)

Flashback Back In Black

Owner: Linda and Les Conrad

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

135

Hayshaker Kinderwood Where R U Xmas

Owner: Steve and Darcy Litzinger

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

308 (Sat) / 339 (Sun)

Goldenpath Zoomin’ to Graceland

Owner: Ann DeJong

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

134

CH Hayshakers Kinderwood Charmed One (F)

Owner: Steve and Darcy Litzinger

Absent

CH, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

309

CH Goldenpath Vintage Twilight

Owner: Ann DeJong

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR III

310

URO2 CH Redleaf’s Diablo Rojo (M)

Owner: Constance M. Goetz and Ricci A. Goetz

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF

142

Adelheids Racy Lacy

Owner: Renate Necomb

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

CH

CH, BOB

145

CH Spirit Lakota Morning Star (F)
Owner: Jennifer Jo Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

Not entered

Not entered

322

GRCH Refinne London Fog (M)
Owner: Jennifer Jo Anderson

 

BREED: Weimaraner

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

171

CH Jewel's Valley E Supernova (M)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

172

CH Midwestdream's Valley Jewel (F)

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Standard

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

138

PR' Kiva-Fuji Sky's The Limit

Owner: Heidi Halverson or Vada Binick

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

141

Sequoia's Stella de Oro

Owner: Catherine Oslund and Kelli Stanoch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

Moved to GRCH

Not entered

Not entered

311

CH Maremar’s Run For The Roses (F)

Owner: Catherine Oslund

--

--

CH

CH

315

CH Arana’s Stairway to Heaven (F)

Owner: Stephanie and Kathleen Strunk

Res CH

Res CH

--

 

321 (Sat) / 334 (Sun)

CH ‘PR’ Whytepine’s Rewind of Pepe (M)

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

In Puppy Male Class

CH

Res CH

Res CH

138

PR' Kiva-Fuji Sky's The Limit

Owner: Heidi Halverson or Vada Binick

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

316

GRCH Anara’s Champagne Wishes (M)

Owner: Bonnie Hammond Brown

In CH Class

GRCH, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

311

CH Maremar’s Run For The Roses (F)

Owner: Catherine Oslund

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

313

Eskyblue Ole’ Ole’

Owner: Robert and Karen Brekke

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

326

Piper’s Arctic Blizzard

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

307

Liberty’s Kasha Blanc

Owner: Roben E. Feldahus

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

317

Liberty’s Run To the Border

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

Not entered

BF

Not entered

Not entered

318

Liberty’s Razzle Dazzle

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

314 (Sat) / 337 (Sun)

GRCH Shiver’s Russkaya on Ice (M)

Owner: Stephanie Strunk

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

 

--

319

GRCH Glorysong’s New Beginnings (F)

Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

--

--

 

--

320

GRCH Sharay’s Smokin’ Aces High (M)
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Berger Picard

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR III

109

GRCH Eminent Epic Tail of Eclipse (M)

Owner: Linda Legare and Donna Beadle

--

--

--

--

110

GRCH Eveille De La Vallee D'Ottawa (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

--

--

136

GRCH Honneur De La Vallee Du Mouton (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

161 (Sat) / 333 (Sun)

STNG Captain of Eclipse

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

335

Idyll Safari

Owner: Elaine Ballman

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

123

UWP CH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams (F)

Owner: Dawn Fisher

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

Res CH

169

UWP URO1 CH Cardiridge State of Grace (F)

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

1st, BF

1st

3rd

155

Eclipses Bittersweet Excellence

Owner: Jon Stacey Jr.

Not entered

Not entered

3rd

2nd

156

Wabana Spit Firing Cinder

Owner: Debby Morris

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

177

Saige von Katzel

Owner Beth Hansen

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

1st, RBF

340

Di-da’s Lady Alexandria Andes

Owner: Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Absent

Absent

3rd

2nd

101

Kerstone's Twist of Fate

Owner: Donna Beadle

1st

1st

2nd

3rd

108

UJJ URO1 Ceyla vom Gildaf

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

153

Sugarloaf McT's Mandy

Owner: Shawn McGee and John Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, RBF

1st

168

Eclipse's Bittersweet Destiny

Owner: Samantha or Debra Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

102

Eclipse BittersweetHotAsHades

Owner: Donna Beadle

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

103

Eclipses Bittersweet Mis Behavin

Owner: Mike Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

--

--

104

CH Eclipses BittersweetAttitude (F)

Owner: Mike Beadle

CH

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

131

CH White Whillow She's Fine (F)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

Res CH

CH

Not entered

Not entered

132

CH BlackLunorEclipsesTantra.Um (F)

Owner: Patty or Gary Stanaway

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

133

CH Black Lunor Eclipse's Fiery Soul (F)

Owner: Patty or Gary Stanaway

Not entered

Not entered

CH

Res CH

144

CH Ve-Lin's O'Leavy Hannah (F)

Owner: Pat Malinowski

--

Res CH

Res CH

CH

151

CH Regalwise Beste Koenig's Gypsy (F)

Owner: Kathryn Mohs

--

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

178

CH a-Oz von Erzengel (M)

Owner Beth Hansen

--

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

179

CH a-Hertzy von Erzengel (F)

Owner Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

105

GRCH Eclipse's Bittersweet Legacy (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

-

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I

106

URO1 FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

--

113

URO1 USJ GRCH Eclipse DedicationtoExcellence (M)

Owner: Mary E. Stacey

--

--

--

--

162

GRCH Eclipse's Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

--

--

163

GRCH Eclipse’s Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

--

--

170

GRCH Juel's Major Blessing (M)

Owner: Samantha or Debra Church

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

--

--

304

GRCH Cattin Rhines Handsome Hemi (M)

Owner: Karen Cattin

In CH Class

--

--

--

131

CH White Whillow She's Fine (F)

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

338

Kerstone O’Leavy’s K.C.

Owner: Pat Malinowski

 

BREED: White Shepherd

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

305

GRCH Royal Cattin R’s Shes the One (F)

Owner: Karen Cattin

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: American Pit Bull Terrier

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR III

332

GRCH ‘PR’ Marauders Klickitat of Vintage (M)

Owner: Valerie Piltz

 

BREED: Rat Terrier

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I

129

Clan Clarks Lady Vanessa

Owner: Suzanne L. Ringwelski

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Res CH

Res Ch

111 (Sat) / 330 (Sun)

CH ‘PR’ Icefox’s Kerian At Conri (F)

Owner: Kathleen Chance and Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

Res CH

--

--

--

112

CH Earl’s Melody of Westhaven(F)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David S Burgess

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

303 (Sat) / 330 (Sun)

CH Icefox Spark (M)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess and Maddie Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

175

GRCH Icefox Cleo's Gearin It Up Now (M)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Boston Terrier

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

300

Itti-Bitti Consider Me Trouble

Owner: Arlene M and Donald J Albers

 

BREED: Coton de Tulear

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

164

Nuage Cotonneux Gabriel

Owner: Mary J. McKennan

 

BREED: Italian Greyhound

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

148

Noblewinds Bound For Glory Icefox

Owner: David Burgess and Teresa Porthan

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

147

CH Noblewinds LadyGuenevereIcefox (F)

Owner: David Burgess or Teresa Porthan

 

BREED: Papillon

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, RBF

121

Ginny Belle

Owner: Julie A. Smith or Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, RBF

1st

116

Breann's Little Pumpkin

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st

1st, BF

122

Ellie Belle

Owner: Julie A. Smith or Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

127

CH Clapp's Jackpot Dice Table (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

128

CH Clapp Dice Paul (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

CH

306 (Sat) / 329 (Sun)

CH Motley’s Life of Riley (M)

Owner: Marsha LeDuc

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

325 (Sat) / 117 (Sun)

GRCH Casanova's Midnight Spirit (M)

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt

GRCH

--

-

--

118 (Sat) / 336 (Sun)

GRCH Don Juan-Ear's Look'N at you Kid  (M)

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt or Gloria Bonte

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

115

Clapp's Kenmar Queen Isabella

Owner: Carol R. Lauren-Schmidt or Gloria Bonte

 

BREED: Poodle

VARIETY: Toy

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)E

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

146

Spirit Little River

Owner: Jennifer Jo Anderson

 

BREED: Pomeranian

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

130

Rone's Bjorn To Fly

Owner: Jayne Hoemke

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

12/4/10 Show 1

 

12/4/10 Show 2

12/5/10 Show 1

12/5/10 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Absent

Absent

Competed

Competed

124

Dylan Rasmussen

Handling: CH Polar Mist Head'n for Millcreek (Samoyed)

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

164

Grace Copa

Handling: Nuage Cotonneux Gabriel (Coton de Tulear)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

330

Andra Armstrong

Handling: CH Icefox Spark (Toy Fox Terrier)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

Absent

Absent

1st

1st

158

Veronica Kowal

Handling: Fort Allen Gem's n Diamonds (Shetland Sheepdog)

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

303

Andra Armstrong

Handling: CH Icefox Spark (Toy Fox Terrier)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

Absent

Absent

3rd

3rd

125

Marina Rasmussen

Handling: GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Foxy Cleopatra (Alaskan Klee Kai)

2nd

1st

2nd

2nd

301

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: CH Polar Mist Head'n for Millcreek (Samoyed)

1st

2nd

1st

1st

302

Siri Kuhn

Handling: Aliak's Foxy Nefertiti (Alaskan Klee Kai)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

157

Hannah Morris

Handling: Juel's High Resolution (German Shepherd Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

131

Joy Stoeckmann

Handling: CH White Whillow She's Fine (German Shepherd Dog)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Right Next Door Photography.