UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
December 2-3, 2017, Minneapolis, MN

 

December 2, 2017, Show 1 – Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer

 December 2, 2017, Show 2 – Judge: Lynn Martin

December 3, 2017, Show 1 – Judge: Sheree Sanchez

December 3, 2017, Show 2 – Judge: Tracey Kallas

                                                                                                              

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Boxer

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF

1st, BF

105

Rochil's Designing Woman
Owner: Kimberly AD Tillman, Sandi Combest, Perry Combest

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

106

Kandiyohis Thaspan Rochil
Owner: Kimberly AD Tillman

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

317

Vonormar's I Dreamed A Dream
Owner: Taylor McCoy

 

BREED: Rottweiler

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

194

Windego's Midnight Jorja
Owner: Amelia Thompson/Pam Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

Absent

Absent

110

Cammcastle's Pursuit of Perfection
Owner: Todd and Danielle Stadler

 

BREED: Tibetan Mastiff

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

116

Via Ricci Ziyar
Owner: Adel and Athena Ragheb

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

Withheld

117

Ksiya Dzhu Badma Belek
Owner: Adel and Athena Ragheb

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Basset Bleu De Gascogne

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

174

Jawdis Now a True Bleu Skamfer
Owner: Christi Skamfer

 

BREED: Beagle

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

340

Chardon London Gold
Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

BREED: Bluetick Coonhound

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIS

CH, BOB, GR III

325

Ellie Me's Southern Sweet Tea
Owner: Melissa Daley

 

BREED: English Foxhound

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR II

341

Taillus Au Birchwood Tamsall
Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH GROUP

 

BREED: Basenji

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIS

132

Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino
Owner: Sally Wuornos

 

BREED: Borzoi

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

125

Twin Elms Saddle The Wind At Last
Owner: Carol Hill and Terry Ann Doane

 

BREED: Canaan Dog

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

305

Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy
Owner: Keith Shank

 

BREED: Podengo Portugueso

VARIETY: Medio Wire

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR IV

363

Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja

Owner: Dawn Finch, Todd Finch

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

322

Ridgerunr Sweeter Than Honey
Owner: Robert Keller Jr

 

BREED: Silken Windhound

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

197

Kristull Valerio

Owner: David M Erickson

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

186

Attaway Jameson&Ginger @Spirit
Owner: Jennifer Anderson and Jon Stacey

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIS

CH

CH, BOB

184

Attaway-Kinobi Marcasite
Owner: Jennifer Anderson

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

185

Allahabad Take a Chance@Spirit
Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

183

CSB Agent Dr. Julius No@Spirit
Owner: Jon Stacey

 

BREED: Whippet

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBIS

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

104

Uptown N Harmony's Crimson Moon
Owner: Jan Wahl

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: English Springer Spaniel

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

159

Sagewind's Paws Up its Griffin
Owner: Carmen Laing

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF

158

Eldamars Paws Upon A Star
Owner: Carmen Laing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

159

Sagewind's Paws Up its Griffin
Owner: Carmen Laing

 

BREED: Flat Coated Retriever - ALTERED

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

348

Eye'll Keep U Miss-Ti-Feyed

Owner: Lori Espeland

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

112

Rosepoint Country Girl Loretta
Owner: Heather Griswold

Res CH

CH

CH

CH

113

Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mick
Owner: Joseph Yanish

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR I

149

Rosepoint Piano Man
Owner: Heather Griswold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

114

Reece Ripsnorter Silver Checkmate Queen
Owner: Joseph and Erin Yanish

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRACE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBB,BBIS

1st, BOBB,BBIS

361

Rosepoint Country Girl Loretta

Owner: Heather Griswold

and

Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mick
Owner: Joseph Yanish

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Disqualified

Absent

Absent

Absent

119

Popguns Longhaired Country Boy
Owner: John Warnest

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

127

Harborplace Diamond in the Ruff
Owner: Alyssa Taylor

Res CH

--

Absent

Absent

147

Maple's Fair-Haired Warrior
Owner: Charney Petroske

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

Res CH

304

Dal-Rhe Move It On Over
Owner: Abraham and Fay McCaleb and Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

127

Harborplace Diamond in the Ruff
Owner: Alyssa Taylor

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

306

Neverest I Saw The Light

Owner: Kelsey Mehlhoff

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

Moved to CH Class

360

Danikk North By Northwest

Owner: Frances O Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

318 (Sat) / 339 (Sun)

The Captains Honky Tonk Girl
Owner: Penny Klingler

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

146

W-Chills Third Times The Charm
Owner: Mariah Rozell

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

135

Anna of Mapleridge Labs
Owner: Ricky Lewis

--

--

CH

--

307 (Sat) / 335 (Sun)

Neverest We Are What We Are

Owner: Kelsey Mehlhoff

Res CH

CH

Res CH

Moved to GRCH

308

Neverest A Treasure from Tillie

Owner: Desirae Pausma

CH

Res CH

--

Res CH

309 (Sat) / 336 (Sun)

Neverest Little Extra Umph

Owner: Kelsey Mehlhoff

Not entered

Not entered

In Junior Male Class

CH, BOB, GR II

360

Danikk North By Northwest

Owner: Frances O Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

134

Miss Sophia of Mapleridge Labs
Owner: Rick Lewis

--

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

--

--

136

Tonka Truck of Mapleridge Labs
Owner: Ricky Lewis

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH

303

The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion

Owner: Fay McCaleb or Denise Babcock

In CH Class

In CH Class

In CH Class

--

308

Neverest A Treasure from Tillie

Owner: Desirae Pausma

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever - ALTERED

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

334

Ahmarios Tatiana Von Weikenlin
Owner: Donna and Claire Grendler

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

175

The Captain's Whiskey River
Owner: Penny Klingler

 

BREED: Multi-Colored Standard Poodle

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

180

Vintage Pin Up Girl
Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

157

Paradigm's Crimson Magnolia
Owner: Todd Sjothun and Sara Broton

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

CH, BOB

178

Arreau's King Creole
Owner: Jessica Zehavi and Cherie Perks

CH, BOB, GR III

--

--

--

181

Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe
Owner: Jennifer Anderson

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

182

Spirit Ride'Em Cowboy
Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Standard Poodle - ALTERED

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBISA

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

139

Jamboree Letthe Goodtimes Roll
Owner: Mary Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

337

Jamboree Letthe Goodtimes Roll
Owner: Mary Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st, BOBNP

364

Musique Moonlight Tango

Owner: Jill Lurye and Kirsten and Rick Gendreau

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

349

Starfleet Firefly

Owner: Cheryl and Stephen Halling

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP, BNPIS

1st

365

Musique Standing Ovation

Owner: Jill Lurye

 

BREED: Vizsla

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

357

Riley of Skoglund Farm

Owner: Paul Skoglund

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

358

Bella of Skoglund Farm

Owner: Paul Skoglund

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

359

Mira's Gypsy of Skoglund Farm

Owner: Paul Skoglund

 

BREED: Weimaraner

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

129

Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now
Owner: Linda M Wagner

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

1st, BOBV

Not entered

Not entered

324

Aliak's Foxy's King Tut
Owner: Denise Johnson

 

BREED: American Eskimo

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

CH

107

Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia
Owner: Mary M. Verness

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

--

144

Fissan's Dottie West
Owner: Carol Nassif

--

--

--

Res CH

190

Fissan's Jack Be Nimble
Owner: Kathy Thacher and Carol Nassif

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

--

--

--

108

Maremar's Hi Jinx
Owner: Mary M. Verness

--

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH, BOB, GR III

188

Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

1st, BOBNP, BNPIS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

145

Fissan's Sign O' The Times
Owner: Carol Nassif

1st, BOBNP

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

331

Fissan's You Got The Look
Owner: Loraine Uthke and David Distel

 

BREED: German Spitz

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

187

If Ever She is a Winter Dream
Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

BREED: Shiba

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

133

Tobishi's Mad About You
Owner: Leila Mitchell and Tammy Szabo

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, BM

162

Liberty's Up'N The Ante
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

154

Libertys On The Road Again
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, RBM

161

Liberty's In High Gear
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

153

Libertys Can You Hear Me Now
Owner: Kenedi Wrezzes

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

163

Nanook's Canya Run
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

--

Res CH

148

KPMs What A Pleasant Suprize
Owner: Kenedi Wrezzes

CH

Res CH

Res CH

CH

164

Liberty's Say It In A Song
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

--

--

CH

--

165

Liberty's Pied Piper
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIS

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I

160

Huskavarna's Winter Soldier At Liberty
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIS

1st

1st

1st

152

KPMs Ive Got An Alibi
Owner: Kenedi Wrezzes

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

151

Libertys Let Freedom Reine
Owner: Kenedi Wrezzes

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Border Collie - ALTERED

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BISA

121

BB Four on the Floor at North Star
Owner: Debra and Shawn Dunford

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

173

Lookout A Skamfer
Owner: Christi Skamfer

 

BREED: Bouvier des Flandres

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

100

Briarlea Ride Sally Ride @ DHart
Owner: Sunny DeYoung

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

101

Westfall's Loretta at Briarlea
Owner: Sunny DeYoung

Absent

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

102

BB's Briarlea Paloma de la Paz
Owner: Nancy Eilks

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

346

Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

346

Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: Collie

VARIETY: Smooth

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BMV, BM, BOB

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BMV, BM

103

Calavar The King Of Hearts
Owner: Kathy Sianko and Kelli Manthey

VARIETY: Rough

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB

118

Oak Knolls Tri And Deny It
Owner: Amy Ross

 

BREED:German Shepherd Dog

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

323

Draco Vom Wenner Haus

Owner: John Radmanovich

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

350

Declan Vom Wenner Haus

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

1st, BF, BOW

4th

2nd

140

HC's Koenig's Purple Lace
Owner: Kathryn Mohs

1st, RBF

2nd

2nd

1st

168

Java vom Royale
Owner: Kathy Lamping and Gail Bauer

3rd

3rd

3rd

4th

302 (Sat) / 338 (Sun)

Bergalg Give Hope a Chance

Owner: Mary Chiaravalle

Not entered

Not entered

1st

3rd

353

Stella Vom Viele Seen

Owner: Katherine Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

111

Miss Madix
Owner: Betty L Petron

2nd

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

2nd

176

VonDineharts Eve.n
Owner: Patty L or Gary E Stanaway

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

1st, RBF

179

Caliber Vom Wenner Haus
Owner: Jim Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

120

Bryxe Vom Wenner Haus
Owner: Mary L. Brandt

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

CH

--

109

HC's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson
Owner: Peggy Charchol

In Junior Female Class

--

--

--

111

Miss Madix
Owner: Betty L Petron

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

137

McT's Lizzy
Owner: Shawn McGee

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

141

K.C.
Owner: Patricia Malinowski

Res CH

--

--

Res CH

142

Atlas' Blissful Feeling
Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Dawn Fisher

--

--

--

--

191

Latte von Katzel
Owner: Beth Hansen

CH

Res CH

Res CH

--

195

Faithful's Absolute Promise
Owner: Samantha Church and Debra Caspersen

--

CH

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

310

Harmon Von Katzel
Owner: Lori Allert and Johannes Allert

In Senior Female Class

In Senior Female Class

In Senior Female Class

CH

120

Bryxe Vom Wenner Haus
Owner: Mary L. Brandt

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

143

Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake
Owner: David Fisher, Dawn Fisher and Tracie Karsjens

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIS

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIS

196

Juel's Major Blessing
Owner: Samantha Church and Debra Caspersen

In CH Class

In CH Class

--

--

310

Harmon Von Katzel
Owner: Lori Allert and Johannes Allert

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

352

H'Linea von Holtgrew

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIS

192

Coppermoons Journey from Heaven
Owner: Elaine Hurrle

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV, BVIS

1st, BOBV, BVIS

1st, BOBV, BVIS

1st, BOBV, BVIS

196

Juel's Major Blessing
Owner: Samantha Church and Debra Caspersen

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

1st

1st

177

Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul
Owner: Patty L or Gary E Stanaway

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

Absent

351

Ceyla vom Gildaf

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog - ALTERED

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH

CH

138

Sugarloaf Mandy
Owner: Shawn McGee

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

351

Ceyla vom Gildaf

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBISA

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BISA

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BISA

GRCH, BOB, GR II

172

Eclipse's She Talks To Angels
Owner: Snoflake Kokal

 

BREED: Icelandic Sheepdog

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

170

Stokk-Sels Perla
Owner: Maxibillion Thompson

 

BREED: Louisiana Catahoula Leopard Dog

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB

115

Tasso's Mischief Managed
Owner: Nicollette Bond

 

BREED: Mudi

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

354

Kiralytanyai Idol

Owner: Samantha Van Buren

 

BREED: Old English Sheepdog

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

362

Masquerade Maddness Moonraker

Owner: Dawn Finch

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

301

Sunrunners Holiday Traveler

Owner: Deborah E Peterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

130

Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R
Owner: Dick Wilkins

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH

GRCH

131

Shooting Stars Mr Charm R
Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

131

Shooting Stars Mr Charm R
Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

1st

1st

130

Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R
Owner: Dick Wilkins

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

312

Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made
Owner: Justine Linder

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

311

Moonlight in Malibu
Owner: Justine Linder and Lisa Brodsky

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

319

Shazadars Going Rogue
Owner: Lisa Brodsky and Deb Norby

2nd, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

330

Blackmyst Northstar
Owner: Rachel Lucas

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

320

Shazadar Boots Made For Walkin

Owner: Lisa Brodsky and Becky Borchers

1st

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

329

Kell Delta Blues

Owner: Rachel Lucas, Lisa Brodsky, Zoe Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

342

Albez Dreams of Pride and Joy
Owner: Sue Malicki

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

CH

189

Whispering Echos Steele Wool
Owner: Melissa LaMere-Dragovich

CH

CH

Not entered

Not entered

313

Shazadars Misty Blue Lace
Owner: Betty Leone Anderson and Lisa Brodsky

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

343

Albee Northern Aurora Fire
Owner: Sue Malicki

Not entered

Not entered

CH

--

344

Albee'z Spectacular Storm Hailin
Owner: Tami Grabill

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

Not entered

Not entered

315

Blackmyst Criminal Intent
Owner: Shelli Stulken, Rachel Lucas, Juntine Linder

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

345

Albee'z Heartspark
Owner: Tami Grabill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

189

Whispering Echos Steele Wool
Owner: Melissa LaMere-Dragovich

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

Not entered

Not entered

314

Blue Banners Fire N' Ice
Owner: Shelli Stulken

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

321

Shazadars Blackberry Tart
Owner: Lisa Brodsky

 

BREED: Swedish Vallhund

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

155

Minikota's Moonlight Mile
Owner: Mariam Khalaj

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

156

Modestee Sobe It
Owner: Sally Waltrip / Gail Flynn

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I, BIS

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

193

Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit
Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

BREED: Wire Fox Terrier

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

128

JLyn SnOn BriarPth The Doctor
Owner: Jessica L Wahlsten and Joan E Eastman

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: French Bulldog

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

356

Katzenjammers Constantine

Owner: Anna Doornink

 

BREED: Papillon

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

122

MCK Cece's Hot and Spicy
Owner: Karen Lawrence

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

123

MCK Cara's Dee
Owner: Karen Lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

Res CH

126

Cara's III little Brock
Owner: Marsha LeDuc

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

CH

355

MCK American Storm

Owner: Karen Lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

124

James Bond Von Den Kolibris
Owner: Karen Lawrence

--

--

--

--

166

CasaBella's Grt Expectations
Owner: Carolyn R. Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

167

CasaBella's Catori
Owner: Carolyn R. Lauren-Schmidt

 

BREED: Papillon - ALTERED

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BISA

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBISA

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBISA

169

Dustyrd's Myah
Owner: Bethany Thompson/ Karen Lawrence

 

BREED: Poodle

VARIETY: Miniature

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

316

Adelheid Harvest of Memories
Owner: Becky Dammann

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

12/2/2017 Show 1

 

12/2/2017 Show 2

12/3/2017 Show 1

12/3/2017 Show 2

Armband

 

PEE WEE

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

347

Zelda Faber

Handling: CSB Agent Dr. Julius No @ Spirit (Silken Windhound)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

326

Lydia Slabaugh

Handling: Westview's Breaking Away (Tibetan Spaniel)

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

327

Vivienne Ralston

Handling: Double Helix Made With Magic (Samoyed)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

358

Levi Schmidt

Handling: Bella of Skoglund Farm (Vizsla)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

--

Absent

4th

4th

149

Gabriel Yanish

Handling: Rosepoint Piano Man (German Wirehaired Pointer)

4th

2nd

3rd

3rd

171

Shepard Thompson

Handling: Sheriff Petey The Great (German Shepherd Dog)

--

3rd

--

--

174

Ryan Skamfer

Handling: Island Vibo Blue Mustang (American Eskimo)

2nd

1st

Not entered

Not entered

194

Amelia Thompson

Handling: Windego's Midnight Jorja (Rottweiler)

1st

--

2nd

2nd

300

Lane Zachow

Handling: Shooting Stars Boo's Little Angel (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

3rd

4th

Not entered

Not entered

328

Sieira Osborne

Handling: KPM's What A Pleasant Suprize (Siberian Husky)

--

--

1st

1st

332

Malori Piper

Handling: Fissan's Sign O' The Times (American Eskimo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

169

Bethany Thompson

Handling: Dustyrd's Myah (Papillon)

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

333

Kortney Prior

Handling: Fissan's Dottie West (American Eskimo) (Sat)

Fissan's Jack Be Nimble (American Eskimo) (Sun)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

329

Zoe Anderson

Handling: Kell Delta Blue (Shetland Sheepdog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

2nd

3rd

4th

4th

136

Jaxsyn Lewis

Handling: Tonka Truck of Mapleridge Labs (Labrador Retriever)

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

2nd

1st

150

Siri Kuhn

Handling: Urban Pulse Angelou (Samoyed)

3rd

2nd

3rd

3rd

170

Maxibillion Thompson

Handling: Stokk-Sels Perla (Icelandic Sheepdog)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, Best Junior Handler

2nd

354

Samantha Van Buren

Handling: Kiralytanyai Idol (Mudi)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 



Our photographer for this show was Steve Loscheider. Click here to view his site.