UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
December 1-2, 2018 Minneapolis, MN

 

December 1, 2018, Show 1 - Judge: Tina Camp

 December 1, 2018, Show 2 - Judge: William Chrzanowski

December 2, 2018, Show 1 - Judge: R Rowdy Yates

December 2, 2018, Show 2 - Judge: Helena Engelauf


GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Boxer

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

INTERMEDIATE Female

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

322

Pure Pride's Purple Rain

Owner: Audrey and Devid Kamphenkef

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT Female

Not entered

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

323

Oakview's Glory of Love

Owner: Audrey and Devid Kamphenkef

 

BREED: Doberman Pinscher

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Junior Female

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

100

Ravenwood Dreamin a Lil Dream
Owner: Saundra Urbacke

 

BREED: Great Dane

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Junior Male

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

318

Lampna's All Eyez on Me

Owner: Natalie and Monica Alves

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior FEMale

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

135

Firesides wishupon astar Gal-Lexi
Owner: Karen Christopherson, Heather Hanson, Chris Stock

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

309

Flying Firest Class Gemma Bee

Owner: Russell Byman

 

BREED: Rottweiler

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Champion

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

106

Cammcastles Pursuit of Perfection
Owner: Todd and Danielle Stadler

 

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH GROUP

 

BREED: Silken Windhound

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Breeder/Handler Male

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

182

Make Mine A Manhattan@Spirit
Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

317

One in a Melon@Spriit

Owner: Jennifer Anderson and Hannah Bentson

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT male

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

304

Flair-Rill Romancin Time Fire
Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

 

 

 

 

 

Puppy Female

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF

Absent

Absent

112

Tri-pod Easy Elegance
Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: English Springer Spaniel

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Female

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB

101

Bramas Whisper In The Shadows
Owner: Lori Brama

 

BREED: Epagneul Breton

VARIETY: All Other Colors

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

1st, RBF

312

Natural De La HHF

Owner: Tasha Pleskac

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

313

Nikolina De La HHF

Owner: Tasha Pleskac

 

BREED: German Shorthaired Pointer

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

339

FSS KMX Esser Sambuca V Grief

Owner Kitty Keiner, Donna Schauer and Erica Morris

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

311

Wyowire Cowgirls Don't Cry at Rose Point

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

310

Rosepoint How Bout Them Cowgirls

Owner: Rachel Moorman and Heather Griswold

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, BIS

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

109

DD Reece Love'n Life Ripley
Owner: Joe and Erin Yanish

--

--

--

--

110

Reece Silver Checkmate Queen
Owner: Joe and Erin Yanish

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Male

1st

1st

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

102

Miraduke's What About Bob?
Owner: Amanda Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR Male

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM

316 (Sat) / 332 (Sun)

Sweetspot Moose

Owner: Kristen McClure

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER Male

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

307

Northwoods Keep on Truckin

Owner: Catherine Scales, Dakota Scales and Cathy Twistol

 

 

 

 

 

 

Puppy Female

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

113

Elmcreeks U Bee Makin Me Loony
Owner: Megan Lowell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIS

Not entered

Not entered

325

Gold-Rush Diamant Mo Chroi

Owner: Eva Hernandez

 

BREED: Golden Retriever (ALTERED)

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIS

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIS

Not entered

Not entered

325

Gold-Rush Diamant Mo Chroi

Owner: Eva Hernandez

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Champion

CH

CH, BOB

CH

CH

153

Rolloe of Maple Ridge Labs
Owner: Ricky Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

152

Tonka Truck of Maple Ridge
Owner: Ricky Lewis

 

BREED: Multi-Colored Standard Poodle

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

303

Spanish Castle Magic

Owner: Chelsea Ward

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Champion

CH, BOB

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

178

Arreau's King Creole
Owner: Jessica Zehavi and Cherie Perks

Res CH

--

Not entered

Not entered

179

Spirit Vintage Dublin Down
Owner: Jennifer Anderson

--

CH, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

180

Spirit slate of the Art
Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai / Miniature

VARIETY: Miniature

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Senior Male

1st, BMV, RBM

1st, BMV, RBM

1st, BMV, BM, BOB

1st, BMV, RBM

157

KKC's Milo of Arctikkai
Owner: Marilyn Pikal

VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Male

1st, BMV, BM, BOB

1st, BMV, BM

1st, RBMV

1st, BMV, BM

156

KikiD's King of Soul
Owner: Marilyn Pikal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

CH

CH, BOB

CH

CH, BOB,

168

UWP CH Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite
Owner: Denise K Johnson

 

 

BREED: American Eskimo

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Grand Champion

--

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

107

Maremar's Fuji Blaise
Owner: Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

108

Fissan's You Got The Look
Owner: Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

--

--

--

--

172

Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Puppy Male (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIS

171

Vibo's More Bang for the Buck
Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

BREED: Chinese Shar-Pei - ALTERED

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Champion

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I, RBAIS

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIS

141

Destiny's Here Comes Trubel
Owner: Christine M McNaughton

 

BREED: German Spitz

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Grand Champion

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIS

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

173

If Ever She is a Winter Dream
Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

BREED: Shiba

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Junior Male

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBM

154

Kayobi Jujutsui
Owner: Marilyn PikalL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adult Male

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

155

Takigikitsune Tamashii Ryuu
Owner: Marilyn PikalL

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

 

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Male

 

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

163

Liberty's It Happened In Reno
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Puppy Female

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

1st

1st, RBF

121

Liberty's Storms coming
Owner: Kenedi Wrezzes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Female

3rd

3rd

2nd

2nd

147 (Sat) / 331 (Sun)

Kpms glacier pass of 7lbar
Owner: Tricia Campbell

2nd

2nd

1st, BF

1st

161

Liberty's Dancin In The Moonlight
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

162

Liberty's Let Freedom Ring
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT Female

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, BF

337

Trepak N' Sumac's Yasmina

Owner: Briana Klecker and Eileen Gacke

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

Res CH

--

162

Liberty's Let Freedom Ring
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

333

Liberty's Cheese with your Whine
Owner: Kenedi Wrezzes

Not entered

Not entered

CH

CH, BOB, GR I

336

Brinic N' Trepak's Dragon Heart

Owner: Briana Klecker and Eileen Gacke

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH

160

Liberty's Can You Hear Me Now
Owner: Kendrick Wrezzes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Puppy male (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

 

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP, BNPIS

1st

321

Liberty's Founding Father
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Puppy Female (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

 

2nd

2nd

3rd

2nd

183

Care So of House of Lannister
Owner: Gale Osborne

 

3rd

3rd

1st

3rd

315

KPMs Pretty in Pink
Owner: Kendrick Wrezzes

 

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

2nd

1st, BOBNP

320

Liberty's Raising the Flag
Owner: Bonnie Schaeffel

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Berger Picard

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Male

1st, BM

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

301

Eclipse Shake Your Honeymaker

Owner: Mike and Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

300

Nemesis De Haute Crete

Owner: Mike and Donna Beadle

 

BREED: Border Collie

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Male

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

111

BoldNorth Get Rdy 2 B Airborne
Owner: Alyssa Taylor and Rebecca Taylor

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Female

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

169

Yasashiikuma DaybrkDreamweaver
Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi - ALTERED

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Grand Champion

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBAIS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BAIS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBAIS

170

Daybreakes Peaceful Dreams
Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: Collie

VARIETY: Smooth

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Senior Male

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

120

Calavar The King of Heart
Owner: Kathy Sianko and Kelli Manthey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion

 

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

167

Northern Oaks Sole Survivor
Owner: Rebeca J. Ekstedt

 

BREED: Collie (ALTERED)

VARIETY: Smooth

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, BAIS

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

166

Northern Oaks Maiwae MVP
Owner: Rebeca J. Ekstedt

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Male

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

115

Sambuca Spice Vom Coppermoon
Owner: Janet Heuer

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

Not entered

Not entered

328

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Male

 

Absent

Absent

1st, RBM

Excused

164

Declan vom Wenner Haus
Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Puppy Female

 

Absent

Absent

1st

1st, BF

165

E'Arya vom Wenner Huas
Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Female

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

1st

1st

123

Bianka Vom Alt-Ostland
Owner: Katie McDonald

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

338

Atlas' A Pocketful of Sunshine

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Breeder/Handler Female

 

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

181

Okami von Katzel
Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

--

--

Res CH

--

117

Bear Vom Wenner Haus
Owner: Cameron Abbey

Res CH

Res CH

CH

CH

122

Zyko von Huerta Hof
Owner: Katie McDonald

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

305

Faithful's My Hope Is You Alone

Owner: Samantha Church

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

335

Latte von Katzel

Owner: Beth Hansen

Not entered

Not entered

In Adult Female Class

--

338

Atlas' A Pocketful of Sunshine

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR III

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIS

114

Kaci Vom Coppermoon
Owner: Kathy Lamping

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIS

--

134

Atlas' Blissful Feeling
Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Dawn Fisher

In CH Class

In CH Class

--

--

305

Faithful's My Hope Is You Alone

Owner: Samantha Church

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

302

Granville's Donny

Owner: Lindsay Choplek

 

BREED: Icelandic Sheepdog

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Champion

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB

138

Stokk-Sels Perla
Owner: Maxibillion Thompson

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Female

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB

1st, RBF

1st, BF

130

Shooting Stars One Tuff Cookie W
Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

Breeder/Handler Female

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

129

Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W
Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

128

Shooting Stars CrackerBox R
Owner: Filly Wilkins

--

--

Res CH

CH, BOB

186

Vintage Navigating By The Stars
Owner: Evangeline Stuck and Jenna Dirkschneider

CH, BOB

Res CH

CH

Res CH

187

Laif Spring Nit Herd
Owner: Evangeline Stuck and Jenna Dirkschneider

Res CH

CH

Not entered

Not entered

324

Vintage Morning Star

Owner: Evangeline Stuck

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

126

Shooting Stars Mr Charm R
Owner: Filly Wilkins

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

127

Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R
Owner: Slim Wilkins

GRCH

GRCH

--

--

185

Vintage Ima Miner Rock Star
Owner: Evangeline Stuck and Jenna Dirkschneider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veteran Male (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV, BVIS

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV, BVIS

1st, BOBV, BVIS

126

Shooting Stars Mr Charm R
Owner: Filly Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veteran FeMale (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

127

Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R
Owner: Slim Wilkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRACE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBB, BBIS

1st, BOBB, BBIS

341

Vintage Ima Miner Rock Star
Owner: Evangeline Stuck and Jenna Dirkschneider

and

Vintage Navigating By The Stars
Owner: Evangeline Stuck and Jenna Dirkschneider

 

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Male

2nd

2nd

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

136

Dream Makers Limited Edition
Owner: Marizza Lenz

 

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

158

Albeez Secret Surprise
Owner: Tami Grabill

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adult Male

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

118

Snovali the seventh son
Owner: Theresa Zeppelin, Malissa

 

 

 

 

 

 

Puppy Female

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

119

Dream Makers Drifters Blue Spice
Owner: Theresa Zeppelin

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT Female

1st, BF

1st, RBF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

330

Albee Dreams of Pride and Joy

Owner: Susan Malicki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

159

Albeez Spectacular Storm Hailin
Owner: Tami Grabill

 

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

----

329

Albee Northern Aurora Fire

Owner: Susan Malicki

 

In Adult Male Class

In Adult Male Class

--

CH, BOB, GR III

118

Snovali the seventh son
Owner: Theresa Zeppelin, Malissa

 

In Puppy Female Class

In Puppy Female Class

--

 

330

Albee Dreams of Pride and Joy

Owner: Susan Malicki

 

BREED: Swedish Vallhund

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Junior Male

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

146

Ballir Valhalos Sargas
Owner: Mariam Khalaj

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Female

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

145

Minikota's Moonlight Mile
Owner: Mariam Khalaj

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Rat Terrier

VARIETY: ???

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

 

 

Puppy Male

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

125

K2's Lucky Shot at Katydid
Owner: Karen Cameron-Howell and Tracey A Kallas

 

BREED: Skye Terrier

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Adult Male

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIS

Absent

Absent

133

High Road Hunter's Moon at Falkor
Owner: Heather Hanson

 

BREED: Smooth Fox Terrier

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Adult Female

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

Absent

Absent

124

Tada Over The Moon
Owner: Elaine Powell

 

BREED: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Adult Female

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, BIS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

326

Exeter's I Hope You Dance

Owner: Julia Callagher

 

BREED: West Highland White Terrier

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Junior Female

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

144

SnowedOn Anaamaagon
Owner: Jesica L Wahlsten and Joan E Eastman and Kaitlyn J Bihn

 

 

 

 

 

 

Breeder/Handler Female

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

142

SnowedOn Gashkadin
Owner: Jesica L Wahlsten and Joan E Eastman and Kaitlyn J Bihn

 

BREED: Wire Fox Terrier

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Female

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

139

J-Lyn SnowedOn Girl Who Waited
Owner: Jesica L Wahlsten and Joan E Eastman

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: American Bully

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Male

1st, BM

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I, BIS

184

Forbes Bullies Endover Heels
Owner: Trisha Olson

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

308

BOTBW Jazzy Jewels

Owner: Angelo Smith

 

BREED: Biewer Terrier

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Male

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

1st, BM, BOB

2nd, RBM

131

Kostbar Schatz Tonny Guy
Owner: Karen Hansen

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB

2nd, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

132

Rocky Mountain's Sir Gunner
Owner: Karen Hansen

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Puppy Male

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

Absent

Absent

103

Gingery's Greased Lightening
Owner: Donna Volavka and Arlene Butterklee and Victor Helu

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion

GRCH

GRCH

Absent

Absent

104

Gingery's Sweet Potato
Owner: Donna Volavka and Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veteran Male (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

Absent

Absent

105

Gingery's Sweet Potato
Owner: Donna Volavka and Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: English Bulldog

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

327

Awesome's Boosted Ride

Owner: Elizabeth Mueller

 

BREED: French Bulldog

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Adult Female

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

116

Bully Paradise Amy Winehouse
Owner: Kris Henning

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER Female

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

319

Hotel Umami

Owner: Theresa Baker and Robert Heller

 

BREED: Papillon

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

Breeder/Handler Male

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

Moved to CH Class

176

CasaBella's Set The World on Fire
Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Female

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

150

MCK Cece's Hot and Spicy
Owner: Karen Lawrence

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

149

MCK American Storm
Owner: Karen Lawrence

Res CH

Res CH

CH

Res CH

151

Cara's III Little Brock
Owner: Marsha Leduc

In Breeder/ Handler Male Class

In Breeder/ Handler Male Class

In Breeder/ Handler Male Class

--

176

CasaBella's Set The World on Fire
Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion

Not entered

--

Not entered

GRCH

174

CasaBellas Grt Expecatations
Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

--

Not entered

--

Not entered

175

Valentino by Monarch
Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

BREED: Junior Showmanship

12/1/2018 Show 1

 

12/1/2018 Show 2

12/2/2018 Show 1

12/2/2018 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

327

Sophie Mueller

Handling: Awesome's Boosted Ride (English Bulldog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRE JUNIOR

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

306

Dominic Gerrard

Handling: Leonardo de le Gerrard (German Shepherd Dog)

2nd

1st

Not entered

Not entered

325

Eva Hernandz

Handling: Gold-Rush Diamant Mo Chroi (Golden Retriever)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Junior

3rd

3rd

4th

3rd

148

Isabelle Anderson

Handling: James Bond Von Den Kolibris (Papillon)

4th

4th

--

--

149

Daisy Anderson

Handling: MCK American Storm (Papillon)

1st

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

177

John K

Handling: CasaBella's Girls got Tude (Papillon)

2nd

1st

1st

4th

314

Sierra Orborne

Handling: Liberty's Can You Hear Me Now (Siberian Husky)

Not entered

Not entered

3rd

1st

334

John Khambata

Handling: Casabella Girls Got Tude (Papillon)

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

340

Kami Arboe

Handling: Blicci's Jewelina (Papillon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Junior

2nd

2nd

1st

2nd

143

Shepard Thompson

Handling: Pikatti Midnaetursol Eldrbersi (Icelandic Sheepdog)

1st

1st

2nd

1st

166

Arianna Johnson Handling: Northern Oaks Maiwae MVP (Collie)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Senior

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

1st

167

Caleb Johnson Handling: Northern Oaks Sole Survivor (Collie)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Senior

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

137

Marizza Lenz

Handling: Himmelbla's Blatt Vanni (Norwegian Elkhound)

2nd

3rd

1st, Best Junior Handler

4th

138

Maxibillion Thompson

Handling: Stokk-Sels Perla (Icelandic Sheepdog)

3rd

2nd

4th

3rd

140

Bethany Thompson

Handling: Dustyrd's Myah (Papillon)

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

3rd

1st, Best Junior Handler

185

Jenna Dirkschneider
Handling: Vintage Ima Miner Rock Star (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 



Our photographer for this show was Steve Loscheider. Click here to view his site.