UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

3 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
December 1-2, 2007, Burnsville, MN

 

December 1, 2007, Show 1 – Judge: Carlos Rodriguez (replacing Sally Lynn)

 December 1, 2007, Show 2 – Judge: Stuart Lynn

December 2, 2007 – Judge: Sonja Ostrom

 

HERDING GROUP

 

BREED: Belgian Shepherd Dog

VARIETY: Tervuren

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Absent

100

Winjammers Nou Kid On The Block

Owner: Margaret Leither

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Absent

101

Winjammers Nou Attraction

Owner: Margaret Leither and Pat Morgan

VARIETY: Groenendael

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, GR II

139

NBOB Tahoe de Beauvoir

Owner: Lisa Young and Joe Vebel

 

BREED: Berger Picard

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

Not entered

302

Ballerine Pudomaine de Bredenarde

Owner: Janet K. Paker-Lysholm

 

BREED: Border Collie

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

319

Quantum Leaps Instant Karma

Owner: Alexandra M. Thompson

 

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

106

CH Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe (F)

Owner: Elaine Ballman

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

Absent

118

Sugarloaf Dark N Stormy Knight

Owner: Kay Ivalis

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, RBM

137

Hallingdal’s Man On Fire

Owner: Melissa and Ron Halling


 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM

143

Ro-Ann’s Showboat Lobo

Owner: Gretchen G. Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Excused

1st

2nd

130

Eclipse One In A Million

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st

152

Eclipse Diamond ‘n Dakota, GBF

Owner: Donna Beadle and Susan Powers

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

Absent

110

Ve-Lin’s O’Leavy Hannah

Owner: Pat Malinowski

2nd

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOW

140

Eclipse’s BittersweetAttitude

Owner: Elaine Hurrle


3rd

3rd

2nd

145

Ketlyn’s Black Lace of PNP

Owner: Gretchen G. Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

1st, RBF

149

Irana Dlha Roven

Owner: Beth Hansen and Taunya Mravik

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Excused

Excused

Not Entered

102

CH Eclipse’s Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle or Tracie Karsjens

--

CH

Not Entered

105

CH Jerland’s Raven Valkyrie (F)

Owner: Karlyn Berg

Res CH

--

Res CH

133

CH Eclipse’s Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven


CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

CH

150

CH Iris Von Katzel (F)

Owner: Beth Hansen

Not Entered

Not Entered

--

158

CH Odyssey’s Temple of Yulan (F)

Owner: Alissa Thielke

Not Entered

Not Entered

--

324

CH Bahr-S Journey Through Dark (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

103

GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

Absent

Absent

Absent

104

GRCH Eclipse’s BittersweetSolitude (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

138

GRCH Mari’s Miracle on 186th Street (F)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

GRCH

--

--

141

GRCH UCDX Juel’s Independence Day (F)

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

--

--

--

151

GRCH Akim Vitmajk (M)

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

142

Ultima Vom Eaglecrest Kyzer

Owner: Bonnie Brauninger

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st

109

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not Entered

315

Brinbar Artistry Golden Lack

Owner: Rebecca Hardwick

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

Not Entered

316

CH Artistry Rocks Rocco (M)

Owner: Rebecca Hardwick

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

Not Entered

317

CH Crown’s Little John (M)
Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Absent

Absent

Not Entered

132

Lismore’s Un-Finnished Business

Owner: Patricia Kleven

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

Not Entered

314

Lismore’s Finishing Touch

Owner: Rebecca Hardwick

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Absent

Absent

Not Entered

131

Lismore’s Fairytale Finnish

Owner: Patricia Kleven

 

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

108

Shadow Hill’s Skywyn Takoda

Owner: Michaela Rhubee and Deann Leemon

 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Great Dane

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

Not Entered

304

Clwks Mixed Media

Owner: Jennifer Burns

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

107

Wifasa Blew By You v BWD

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

Not Entered

311

Tessa Dutchess of Estes

Owner: Sandy Mauck

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

Not entered

303

Clwks Spotaneous Combustion

Owner: Jennifer Burns

 

BREED: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, GR I

1st, BM, GR II

Not Entered

159

Another Hazard

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

BREED: Leonberger

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

127

Nordlicht Charming Meadow

Owner: Galine Ikhareva

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chihuahua

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB

153

CH Clapp’s Minute Mais (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

312

Tacori’s Richochet of Legend

Owner: Donna Volavka and Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

123

CH CR Brodi (M)

Owner: Kathy Ahoe

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

124

CH Daretobebare Lilly of the Valley (F)

Owner: Samantha McCullen

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR II

129

CH Gingery’s Terrapin (M)

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Japanese Chin

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

125

Tsunami I Believe in Magic

Owner: Jeannette and Bill Forcier

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st. BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

126

Wee-Mite Charmed One

Owner: Jeannette and Bill Forcier

 

BREED: Miniature Pinscher

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

148

Em’s Mr O’Ryan

Owner: Emma Hanson


 

BREED: Papillon

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

Absent

113

Foxflame Amaretto Icefox

Owner: David or Donnamarie Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

136

CH Ekbacken’s Aramis (M)

Owner: Susan Anderson and Ulrika Petersson

Res CH

Res CH

--

154

CH K-CI’s Cashier Runner (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

--

Res CH

155

CH Clapp’s Cashier Nicole (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

--

--

156

CH Clapp’s Junction Ecko (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

--

--

157

CH Mariah Clapp’s Lite Me Up (F)

Owner: Dona Clapp

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

122

Romancin’s Bit ‘O Magic

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

111

Darnelle’s Party In Her Heart

Owner: Sherry Jackson and Carolyn Isom

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

2nd, RBF

300 (Sat) / 320 (Sun)

Charm Rock N CJ Forever

Owner: Charlene Moser and F. Jerome Moser

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

1st, BF

301 (Sat) / 321 (Sun)

Charm’s Cameo Appearance By CJ

Owner: Charlene Moser and F. Jerome Moser

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

In Puppy Female Class

301 (Sat) / 321 (Sun)

Charm’s Cameo Appearance By CJ

Owner: Charlene Moser and F. Jerome Moser

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

134

CH Owling’s McKilt Trifecta

Owner: Wendy McCance

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR III

135

GRCH Owling’s One Tough Hombre

Owner: Wendy McCance

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

313

Water’s Edge Won-eyed Jack

Owner: Sherry Aadland

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

308

Water’s Edge Snap To It

Owner: Dan Rode

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH

 

309

CH Water’s Edge Sting’s Like A Bee (M)

Owner: Dan Rode

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BM

306

Refinne London Fog

Owner: Jennifer Jo Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

305

Refinne Wild Spirit

Owner: Jennifer Jo Anderson

 

BREED: Standard Poodle – Multicolored

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

307

Vintage Attire by Amandi

Owner: Jennifer Jo Anderson

 

BREED: Vizsla

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

Not Entered

318

Cruiser’s Notjusta Prty Face

Owner: Jill Hoffbeck and Eva Phillipi

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

128

FlagTail Pocket Pair of Aces

Owner: Crystal Norell and Jenny Gindele

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

119

CCH Whiskey Creek Razz MaTazz (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

120

CH ‘PR’ Naitok’s Victoria (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

121

CH ‘PR’ Sasses You Back of Rose City (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

146 (Sat) / 322 (Sun)

GRCH Aliak’s Foxy Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

2nd

1st, BOBNP

147 (Sat) / 323 (Sun)

Foxy Nefertiti

Owner: Denise Johnson

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

2nd

310 (Sat) / 325 (Sun)

‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Reba

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Absent

116

CH Icefox N Byrds Acey Duecey (M)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Absent

117

GRCH Wil-O-Acres Chevelade (F)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Absent

112

Icefox Byrds Getting Rowdy Now

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Absent

114

Icefox A Little Byrd Told Me

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David Burgess

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Absent

115

Icefox Little Byrd Neelloc

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David Burgess

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

12/1/07 Show 1

 

12/1/07 Show 2

12/2/07

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Competed

500

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: Shadow Hill’s Skywyn Takoda (Shetland Sheepdog)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

505

Renee Booth

Handling: Water’s Edge WonEyed Jack (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever)

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

Not entered

504

Connor Lysholm

Handling: Ballerine Pudomaine de Bredenarde (Berger Picard)

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

502

Jonathan Anderson

Handling: Ro-Ann’s Showboat Lobo (German Shepherd Dog)


 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

Not entered

Not entered

1st, Best Junior Handler

501

Thomas Holton

Handling: Nordlicht Charming Meadow (Leonberger)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 

 



Our photographer for this show was Tim Karsjens.