UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
September 9-10, 2006, Minneapolis, MN

 

September 9, 2006, Show 1 – Judge: Gerald Smith

 September 9, 2006, Show 2 – Judge: Fred Bock

September 10, 2006, Show 1 – Judge: Debbi Orwin

September 10, 2006, Show 2 – Judge: Al Orwin

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

244

Crystal Winds All Eyes On Me

Owner: Jodi Dovel

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

245

Shawnkara’s Crystal Winds

Owner: Jodi Dovel

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dogs

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

In CH Class

In CH Class

126

Mari’s Movin’ Home Plate

Owner: Kathy DuVall

Excused

Excused

Excused

Absent

172

Eclipse’s Nikko Suave

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

153

Zachary von Hochsicht

Owner: Judith Morin

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st

1st

2nd

2nd

120

Jo-Bart’s Tobi The Eagle Flys

Owner: Kathryn Lamping

Absent

Absent

1st

1st, BM, BOW

136

Tripphill’s Legend of John Wayne

Owner: Mary Mealman

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Absent

Absent

1st, BM, BOW

1st

128

Mari’s Run For the Roses

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

2nd

1st

1st

111

Eclipse’s The Way Out

Owner: Donna Beadle

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

In CH Class

In CH Class

127

Mari’s Miracle on 186th Street

Owner: Kathy DuVall

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

149

Mari’s Miracle Worker of Anders

Owner: Gretchen G. and Terrance A. Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

1st

1st

1st

112

Eclipse’s Last Laugh

Owner: Donna Beadle

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

148

Gabrielle of Sabremist

Owner: Gretchen G. and Terrance A. Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

2nd

2 nd, RBF

2nd

121

Das Kristallimage Von Coppermoon

Owner: Kathryn Lamping

2nd

1st

1st, BF

1st, BF

137

Jerland’s Raven Valkyrie

Owner: Karlyn Berg

Not entered

Not entered

3rd

3rd

182

Vlaminck’s Diamond

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

--

--

103

CH Eclipse’s Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

--

--

Res Ch

--

124

CH Odyssey’s Temple of Yulan (F)

Owner: Alissa Thielke

--

Absent

--

--

125

CH Eclipse’s Big Money (M)

Owner: Alissa Thielke or Donna Beadle

In Puppy Male Class

In Puppy Male Class

Absent

Absent

126

CH Mari’s Movin’ Home Plate (M)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

In Puppy Female Class

In Puppy Female Class

--

--

127

CH Mari’s Miracle on 186th Street (F)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

--

CH

CH

--

129

CH Mari’s Tifany (F)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

Not entered

Not entered

--

CH. BOB, GR I

158

CH Juel’s Dirty Dancing (M)

Owner: Elaine Hurrle or Judy Grumdahl

--

--

--

 

203

CH McT’s Hunter (M)

Owner: Ron and Ann Halling

CH, BOB, GR II

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

206

CH Samuri’s Pixel Perfect (F)

Owner: Judy Grumdahl

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I

--

--

102

GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

--

113

GRCH Eclipse’s Bittersweet Solitude (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

In CH Class

--

--

GRCH

206

CH Samuri’s Pixel Perfect (F)

Owner: Judy Grumdahl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

Not entered

Not entered

183

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Rod and Jennifer Muehlbauer

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

235

UGAI CH Whitestone’s Miracle of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GRCH IV

GRCH, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

178

GRCH UUD UAGI Blue Banners Weekend Hobi

Owner: Sarah Leonard

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

152

Peppermill’s Midas Touch

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

 

BREED: Swedish Vallhund

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

140

CH Bodatorp Nikita (F)

Owner: Lori Schaunaman

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB

--

141

CH Lovsjokarrs Filip (M)

Owner: Yvonne D. Slusser or Lori Schaunaman

--

--

--

Res CH

150

CH Konnunkodon Brynhilde (F)

Owner: Darlene Sjoberg

 

BREED: Welsh Corgi, Cardigan

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

Absent

Absent

114

Pyne-Woods Clapps Matt

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Welsh Corgi, Pembroke

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW

In CH Class

In CH Class

147

Artistry Rocks Rocco

Owner: Rebecca Hardwick

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

201

Lismore-Jestry Crowd Prince

Owner: John and Glenna Weninger

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

Not entered

Not entered

202

Lismore’s King of Hearts

Owner: John and Glenna Weninger

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

139

Lismore’s Torch Runner

Owner: Patricia Kleven

 

 

 

 

 


ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

    Not entered

    Not entered

200

Elwynkle by Design
Owner: Reegan and Rachel Weninger

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

130

CH Crown’s Little John (M)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

In Junior Male

In Junior Male

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR III

147

Artistry Rocks Rocco

Owner: Rebecca Hardwick

Res CH

Res CH

    Not entered

    Not entered

216

CH Lismore’s Jest Ruff A Nuff (M)

Owner: Patricia Kleven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st

Not entered

Not entered

212

Elfwynkle’s Bewitched Design

Owner: Vicki Peterson

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

215

Elfwynkle-Lismore Devil Design

Owner: Patricia Kleven and Vicky Peterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

211

Elfwynkle’s All That Jazz

Owner: Marilyn Lindsey Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

204

Elfwynkle Tailwind Debutant

Owner: Vickie Peterson and Reegan Weninger

2nd

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

214

Lismore’s Crown Jewel

Owner: Patricia Kleven and Shannon Weiss

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

Variety: Toy

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

166

‘PR’ Kodiakk’s Tasha Blu Sierra Kai

Owner: Debbie Clifton

Variety: Miniature

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR III

167

Heartland’s Sweet Kaindi Kiss

Owner: Debbie Clifton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

Res CH

--

159

CH ‘PR’ Maier’s Keera (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

CH, BOB, GR IV

--

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

160

CH ‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Princess Fiona (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

--

Res CH

CH

Moved to GRCH Class

165

CH ‘PR’ Heartland’s Kaiha Blu’s Kenzi (F)

Owner: Debbie Clifton

--

--

--

CH

222

CH ‘Wiebelhusky’s Kipnuk Blue V. Aliak (M)

Owner: Karen Street

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

--

Res CH

224

CH Aliak’s Foxy Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

In CH Class

In CH Class

GRCH, BOB, GR III

--

160

CH ‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Princess Fiona (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

In CH Class

In CH Class

In CH Class

GRCH

165

CH ‘PR’ Heartland’s Kaiha Blu’s Kenzi (F)

Owner: Debbie Clifton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

2nd

Not entered

161

‘PR’ Naitok’s Victoria

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

2nd

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

226

Naitek’s Solar Storm

Owner: Matt Dushek

Not entered

Not entered

3rd

Not entered

251

‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Savannah

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

 

BREED: American Eskimo

Variety: Miniature

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BMV

1st, BMV, RBM

170

‘PR’ Sans Alaskan Snopal

Owner: Sandra Achterling

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BFV

1st, BFV, RBF

171

‘PR’ Sans Laurel Lei Delux

Owner: Sandra Achterling

Variety: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

In CH Class

151

‘PR’ Besota’s Essence of Kajin

Owner: Heidi Halverson

2nd, RBMV, RBM

Not entered

2nd, RBMV, RBM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

208

‘PR’ Jbar AK’s Cut Me Loose

Owner: Amy Hunerdosse

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st, RBMV

250

Lexington Pinebrook

Owner: Linda Craig

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

In CH Class

219 (Sat) / 252 (Sun)

‘PR’ Maremar’s Seabisquit

Owner: Mary M. Verness and Holly Manning

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

218 (Sat) / 248 (Sun)

‘PR’ Maremar’s Winning Colors

Owner: Mary M. Verness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

In GRCH Class

In GRCH Class

109

CH ‘PR’ Pinebrook Dreamer’s Hope (F)

Owner: Sharon Schroeder

In Puppy Male Class

In Puppy Male Class

In Puppy Male Class

--

151

‘PR’ Besota’s Essence of Kajin

Owner: Heidi Halverson

--

--

Disqualified

Absent

156

CH BeSota’s Foregone Conclusion (F)

Owner: Cindy Goetz

CH

--

--

--

209

CH ‘PR’ Sierra AK’s Indiana Thunderoll (M)

Owner: Amy Hunerdosse

--

Res CH

CH

Res CH

217

CH ‘PR’ Wahl’s Dream Catcher (F)

Owner: Mary M. Verness

--

--

Res CH

--

221

CH Jaybar’s Arctic Flame (F)

Owner: Stephanie K. Strunk

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

CH, BOB, GR I

219 (Sat) / 252 (Sun)

‘PR’ Maremar’s Seabisquit

Owner: Mary M. Verness and Holly Manning

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

In CH Class

In CH Class

--

--

109

GRCH ‘PR’ Pinebrook Dreamer’s Hope (F)

Owner: Sharon Schroeder

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I

--

180

GRCH ‘PR’ Pinebrook Rushmore Reagan (M)

Owner: David E. Odell

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I

--

--

232

GRCH Fuji Thinks He’s Tough Guy (M)

Owner: Jenna Pollock and Heidi Halverson

--

--

--

GRCH

210

GRCH ‘PR’ Jaybars AK’s Aurora’s Dream (F)

Owner: Amy Hunerdosse

GRCH, BOB, GR I

Not entered

--

Excused

220

CH Jaybar’s Arctic Pass (M)

Owner: Kathleen and Daniel Strunk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

110

‘PR’ Pinebrooks Kricket’s Sassy Girl

Owner: Sharon Schroeder

 

BREED: Samoyed

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

225

CH Polar Mist Headn For Millcreek

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

BREED: Shiba

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

101

CH UAGI Hi-Jinx Black Reign (M)

Owner: Michelle and Sean Hewitt

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: American Water Spaniel

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

In CH Class

119

Habour Country Ruffian

Owner: Lucy Jayne Kamau

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

1st

Excused

108

Kraskey’s Itsa Grand Life

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey and Janice K. Heck

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

2nd

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

133

Kraskey’s Grand Water Lilly

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey

2nd

1st, BF

In CH Class

In CH Class

176

Nyenske’s Bit-O-Honey

Owner: Kenneth Dugenske and Barbara Nyenhuis

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

175

Nyenske’s Daisy Duke

Owner: David Bochard and Jon Peoter

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

Res CH

--

Res CH

134

CH Woods-N-Waters Feather Babe (F)

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey

--

--

CH, BOB

CH, BOB

135

CH Kraskey’s Grand Romany Rye (M)

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey

In Senior Female Class

In Senior Female Class

Res CH

--

176

Nyenske’s Bit-O-Honey

Owner: Kenneth Dugenske and Barbara Nyenhuis

Res CH

CH. BOB

--

--

177

CH Nyenske’s Teddy Bear (M)

Owner: Kenneth Dugenske and Barbara Nyenhuis

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

--

119

Habour Country Ruffian

Owner: Lucy Jayne Kamau

 

BREED: Clumber Spaniel

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

169

Bacchanal’s Fiona of Faraway

Owner: Donna Gray and Blair McKinley



 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

131

Romancin’s Monkey Business

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

132

Romancin’s Nightbreeze

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: English Springer Spaniel

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

205 (Sat) / 249 (Sun)

Hirdler Hills SEA Born Magic

Owner: Maryevelyn Monty

 

BREED: Epagneul Breton

Variety: Orange and White

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

145 (Sat) / 240 (Sun)

Topperlyn Gallant Bodacious

Owner: Anne Johnson

Variety: All Other Colors

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

143 (Sat) / 238 (Sun)

Topperlyn Fontay Azura Bo

Owner: Glen Gunderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

Not entered

1st, RBFV, RBF

144 (Sat) / 239 (Sun)

Gundy’s Gypsy Jo Du Hunrunr

Owner: Glen Gunderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB

234 (Sat) / 257 (Sun)

CH CHF TAN Vernon de L’Escarbot

Owner: Mark Dinsmore

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

163

The Cptns Cuckoo For Cocoa Puffs

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

164

Fireside Chat With the Captain

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

173

Neverest Rainbow Warrior

Owner: Desirae Pausma

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF

1st, BF

228 (Sat) / 255 (Sun)

Fireside’s Keeps A Secret

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

174

Goldberry’s Lady of the Stays

Owner: Desirae Pausma

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

227

Fireside Motdwn Ms Knight

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

162

The Cptns Rhumbline Whisky Clppr

Owner: Denise Babcock

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIBMS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

229 (Sat) / 253 (Sun)

Fireside’s Honest Man

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

2nd

2nd

107

Goldberrys Princess Sophia De Tail

Owner: Barb and Jeff Salinas

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

254

Fireside’s Carpe Sofum

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

Not entered

Not entered

223

Fireside’s Tonka Truck

Owner: Deb Woiden and John Laflin

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

146

Shadynook’s Razzle Dazzle Em

Owner: Ruth E. Werlein

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH

123

CCH Birchwood Curtain Call (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

179

CCH Chaos Carolina In My Mind (F)

Owner: Denise M. Nord

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

105

GRCH Windswepthill Eve of Destruction (F)

Owner: Stacy and Susan Faw

CH, BOB, GR I, RBMIBS

CH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

--

122

CGRCH Birchwood Zest for Rock N Roll (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg and Steve Soeffker

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

181

CGRCH UAGI Chaos One Particular Harbour (F)

Owner: Denise M. Nord

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

256

Birchwood Rock A Hula Baby

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Boston Terrier

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

237

LN’s Bonny Dahkohtah Sunrise

Owner: Barbara Bartholomew

 

BREED: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB

157

Chandra Shawman’s Legency

Owner: Linda O’Connor

 

BREED: Chihuahua

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

Absent

Absent

116

PSA Just Between Friends

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

Absent

Absent

117

Clapp’s Minute Maid

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

104

CH Bayshore Awecrest Desert Storm (M)

Owner: Tracy Dunaway or Susan Faw

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

142

CH Gingery’s Terrapin (M)

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Papillon

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

118

Loteki Speeding Up Justice

Owner: Glen Kothe


 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Absent

Absent

115

Clapp’s Jackpot Roll of Dice

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Pomeranian

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

In CH Class

In CH Class

230

Sir Bentleys Bug N’ A Rug

Owner: Katie Davis

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

231

Lady Alizes Nite on the Town

Owner: Katie Davis

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Senior Male Class

In Senior Male Class

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

230

Sir Bentleys Bug N’ A Rug (M)

Owner: Katie Davis

 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Great Dane

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Absent

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

100

Wifasa Blew By You V BWD

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

BREED: Bernese Mountain Dog

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

207 (Sat) / 246 (Sun)

Bostwick’s Two Ps in a Pod

Owner: Adam P Conn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA

247

CH Southwind TME Purple Majesty

Owner: Adam P. Conn

 

BREED: Great Dane

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Absent

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

100

Wifasa Blew By You V BWD

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

SIGHTHOUND AND PARIAHS GROUP

 

BREED: Borzoi

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, RBF

168

Wind N Satin New Year Eclipse

Owner: Carol Powers and Mary CHilds

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

138

Nonsuch Bewitched

Owner: John and Carol Powers

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: American Pit Bull Terrier

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

241

‘PR’ Moores Lil Bit of Driving Fun

Owner: Brandy Moore

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

242

‘PR’ Krohn’s Southern Belle

Owner: Stephanie Mueller or Daniel Krohn

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

243

GRCH ‘PR’ Blue Rock’s Moose Is Loose (M)

Owner: Stephanie Mueller and Ben Sutherland

 

BREED: Jack Russell Terrier

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Absent

Absent

154

CH Schmoedee’s Christmas Magic

Owner: Patricia Reisert or Susan E. Faw

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

Absent

Absent

155

GRCH Red Rock Texas Ranger

Owner: Patricia Reisert or Susan E. Faw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1 st, BOBA

Absent

Absent

Absent

213

Pogo’s Spontaneous Combustion

Owner: Tiffany and Amanda Lewis

 

BREED: Russell Terrier

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

233

Whiteriver Brknkd Rash Decision

Owner: Susan Faw and Stacy Faw

 

BREED: Smooth Fox Terrier

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

236

Focus Maximum Exposure

Owner: Donna Volavka and Emily Barker

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

9/9/06 Show 1

 

9/9/06 Show 2

9/10/06 Show 1

9/10/06 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB JUNIOR

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

503

Nathan Pausma

Handling: Neverest Rainbow Warrior (Labrador Retriever)

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

507

Amanda Lennes

Handling: Shawnkaras Crystal Winds (Australian Shephered)

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

511

John Laflin

Handling: Fireside’s Tonka Truck (Labrador Retriever)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

500

Jonathan Anderson

Handling: Gabrielle of Sabremist (German Shepherd Dog)

3rd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

504

Rachel Weninger
Handling: Elfwynkle by Design (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

1st

3rd

Not entered

Not entered

505

Reegan Weninger
Handling: Elfwynkle Tailwind Debutant (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

2nd

1st, Best Jr. Handler

Not entered

Not entered

508

Shannon Weiss

Handling: Lismore’s Crown Jewel (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

510

Jolene Weiss

Handling: Lismore’s King of Hearts (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

2nd

1st

1st

1st

512

Katie Davis

Handling: Sir Bentley’s Bug N’ A Rug (Pomeranian)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

Not entered

Not entered

4th

2nd

501

Dallas Babcock

Handling: Fireside Chat With The Captain (Labrador Retriever)

3rd

4th

3rd

4th

502

Brittany Arndt

Handling: CH UCD Blue Banners Dimnd in the Ruf (Shetland Sheepdog)

1st, Best Jr. Handler

3rd

2nd

3rd

506

Kimmie Hunerdosse

Handling: GRCH ‘PR’ Jaybars AK’s Aurora’s Dream (American Eskimo)

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

509

Tessa Farrell

Handling: CH Lismore’s Jest Ruff A Nuff (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

4th

1st

1st, Best Jr. Handler

1st, Best Jr. Handler

513

Jenna Pollock

Handling: GRCH Fuji Thinks He’s Tough Guy (American Eskimo)

 

 

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Steven Lankford.