UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
September 8-9, 2007, Minneapolis, MN

 

September 8, 2007, Show 1 – Judge: John Davidson

 September 8, 2007, Show 2 – Judge: Sally Davidson

September 9, 2007, Show 1 – Judge: Ann Gray

September 9, 2007, Show 2 – Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

307

If Ever Keepin The Look

Owner: Kelli Kupfer

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, GR II

1st, GR III

305 (Sat) / 319 (Sun)

Sawnkaras Crystal Winds

Owner: Jodi Dovel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

304 (Sat) / 318 (Sun)

Calair Carolina Hot Damn I Am

Owner: Jodi Dovel

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

317

CH Crystal Winds I Got Moxie

Owner: Tiffany Lennes and Jodi Dovel

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Absent

Absent

Absent 

Absent

119

Mischief Maker of Eclipse

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, BM

122

Ro-Ann’s Showboat Lobo

Owner: Gretchen Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st

139

Spur Canyon’s Jessy James

Owner: Cathy Gustafson

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st, RBM

138

Spur Canyon’s Judge Roy Bean

Owner: Cathy Gustafson

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

121

Eclipse’s Bittersweet Destiny

Owner: Gretchen Anderson

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

137

Eclipse Diamond ‘n Dakota, GBF

Owner: Susan Powers and Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

110

Eclipse In Case of Emergency

Owner: Donna Beadle

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

123

Ketlyns Black Lace of PNP

Owner: Gretchen Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

1st, BF, BOW

1st

1st

136

Vlaminck’s Diamond

Owner: Susan Powers and Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

133

Iris Von Katzel

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

Absent

Absent

Absent

112

CH Bahr-S Journey Through Dark (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

Res CH

--

CH

--

113

CH Eclipse’s Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle or Tracie Karsjens

--

CH

Res CH

Res CH

118

CH Eclipse’s Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

CH

Res CH

--

CH

132

CH Akim Vitmajk (M)

Owner: Beth Hansen

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

145

CH Mari’s Movin’ Home Plate (M)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

--

--

Absent

133

Iris Von Katzel (F)

Owner: Beth Hansen

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

321

Zachary Von Hochsicht (M)

Owner: Judith Morin

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

111

GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens



GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

--

--

120

GRCH Eclipse’s BittersweetSolitude (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

144

GRCH Mari’s Miracle of 186th Street (F)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

Absent

114

UAGII CH Whitestone’s Miracle of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

309

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

BREED: Louisiana Catahoula Leopard Dog

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

148

Western Taboo

Owner: Carol West

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

150

Chaos Kali

Owner: Brent Ziebarth

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

149

Traveln Blues Copperhead

Owner: Carol West

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

140

Shadow Hill’s Skywyn Takoda

Owner: Michaela Rhubee and Deann Leeman

 

BREED: Welsh Corgi, Cardigan

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

106

Pyne-Wood’s Clapps Matt

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Welsh Corgi, Pembroke

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

146

CH Crown’s Little John

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

107

CH Naitok’s Solar Storm (F)

Owner: Matt Dushek

--

--

--

--

115

CH ‘PR’ Kika’s Dakota Blu Kail Heartld (M)

Owner: Debbie Clifton

CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

116

CH ‘PR’ Kodiakk’s Tasha Blu Sierra Kai (F)

Owner: Debbie Clifton

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

117

GRCH ‘PR’ Heartland’s Sweet Kaindi Kiss (F)

Owner: Debbie Clifton

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Miniature

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

Breed Not Offered

Moved to Champion Class

128

‘PR’ Windyacres Dream Revelation

Owner: Steven Loscheider

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

Breed Not Offered

1st, BFV, BF

310

‘PR’ Whytepine Comet’s Dusty Tail

Owner: Steven Loscheider


VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

Breed Not Offered

1st, BFV, RBF

311

‘PR’ Jazzies Lexy Baby

Owner: Roben Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Breed Not Offered

Res CH

313

CH ‘PR’ Whytepine’s Rewind of Pepe (M)

Owner: Roben Feldhaus

--

--

Breed Not Offered

Not entered

314

CH ‘PR’ Ask’s Whyte-Pinebrook Nikowalk (M)

Owner: Roben Feldhaus

CH

CH

Breed Not Offered

CH

315

CH ‘PR’ Besota Silveroaks Holdin’ The Dream (M)

Owner: Heidi Halverson of Sally Bedow

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

Breed Not Offered

--

128

‘PR’ Windyacres Dream Revelation

Owner: Steven Loscheider

Not entered

Not entered

Breed Not Offered

--

322

CH ‘PR’ Maremar’s Hidden Treasure (F)

Owner: Catherine Oslund

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

Breed Not Offered

GRCH, BOB, GR I

308

GRCH Fuji Thinks Hes A Tough Guy (M)

Owner: Jenna Pollock and Heidi Halverson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

316

‘PR’ Fuji-Besota’s One Hot Tamale

Owner: Heidi Halverson or Sally Bedow

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chihuahua

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

105

CH Clapp’s Minute Maid (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

124

CH Gingery’s Terrapin (M)

Owner: Dana Bowers and Arleen Butterklee

 

BREED: Papillon

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM

100

K-CI’s Cashier Runner

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

101

Clapp’s Junction Echo

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

102

Mariah Clapp’s Lite Me Up

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

103

CH Clapp’s Cashier Nicole (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

104

CH Clapp’s Jackpot Roll of Dice (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Great Dane

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

108

Wifasa Blew By You V BWD

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

Res CH

Res CH

--

127

CH Jaya Holy Moly Taxman Is Here (M)

Owner: Ann Heinrich and Jody Loop

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I

147

CH Dragondane’s A Kena Do That (F)

Owner: Ann Porwoll

Res CH

--

--

Res CH

312

CH Raudane’s Key Largo (M)

Owner: Kristen Kenney and Kirk Engelke

 

BREED: Saint Bernard

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

125

Shadow Mtn Oolala Blue Collar

Owner: Rob-Lyn and Timothy Hiltz

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

126

Matakis’s Aricara V Morris

Owner: Rob-Lyn and Timothy Hiltz

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Clumber Spaniel

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

109

CH Bacchanal’s Fiona of Faraway (F)

Owner: Donna Gray and Blair McKinley

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

130

Romancin’s Ghost

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBF

129

Romancin’s Nightbreeze

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

131

Romancin’s Lot ‘A Bounce

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: Epagneul Breton

VARIETY: Orange and White

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

300

Vinson De Winterhaven

Owner: Donald Rick

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

301

Dolly De Rck

Owner: Donald Rick

VARIETY: All Other Colors

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

302

Alemds De La Savane Rouge

Owner: Donald Rick

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

303 (Sat) / 320 (Sun)

Devata Love Me Do

Owner: Sherry Jackson

 

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

Moved to CH Class

134

Owling’s McKilt Trifecta

Owner: Wendy McCance

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

143

Danikk Baywynd’s High Noon

Owner: Joel and Genevera Koonce

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

135

CH Owling’s One Tough Hombre (M)

Owner: Wendy McCance

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

--

142

CH Owlings Marymoor Remember Me (M)

Owner: Joel and Genevera Koonce

In Adult Male Class

--

--

Res CH

143

Danikk Baywynd’s High Noon (M)

Owner: Joel and Genevera Koonce

In Puppy Male Class

In Puppy Male Class

In Puppy Male Class

--

134

Owling’s McKilt Trifecta

Owner: Wendy McCance

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

9/8/07 Show 1

 

9/8/07 Show 2

9/9/07 Show 1

9/9/07 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

500

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: Shadow Hill’s Skywyn Takoda (Shetland Sheepdog)

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

504

Amber Hanen

Handling: CH Crystal Winds I Got Moxie (Australian Shepherd)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st

1st

1st

1st

501

Amanda Lennes

Handling: CH Crystal Winds I Got Moxie (Australian Shepherd)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

2nd

1st, Best Junior Handler

Not entered

Not entered

502

Kelli Kupfer

Handling: If Ever Keepin The Look (Australian Shepherd)

1st, Best Junior Handler

2nd

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

503

Jenna Pollock

Handling: JaBar’s Elias Hasitall (American Eskimo)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 

 



Our photographer for this show was Steven Lankford.