UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
September 6-7, 2008, Minneapolis, MN

 

September 6, 2008, Show 1 – Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer

 September 6, 2008, Show 2 – Judge: Margo Brady

September 7, 2008, Show 1 – Judge: Jeanne Heger (Replacing Phyllis Lambert)

September 7, 2008, Show 2 – Judge: Sarah Sawyer (Replacing Ronald Lambert)

 

 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Dogo Argentino

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

318 (Sat) / 322 (Sun)

Gone to the Dogos Facon

Owner: Kristin Winter

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

319 (Sat) / 320 (Sun)

Gone to the Dogos Maya

Owner: Kristin Winter

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

317 (Sat) / 323 (Sun)

Gone to the Dogos Sombra

Owner: Kristin Winter

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

In Puppy Female Class

In Puppy Female Class

317 (Sat) / 323 (Sun)

Gone to the Dogos Sombra

Owner: Kristin Winter

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

319 (Sat) / 320 (Sun)

Gone to the Dogos Maya

Owner: Kristin Winter

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I

316 (Sat) / 321 (Sun)

Gone to the Dogos Kilo (M)

Owner: Kristin Winter

 

BREED: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Not Entered

Not Entered

122

Another Hazard

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

Not Entered

Not Entered

123

Sdnly Alpine Jeepasaurus Rex

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

BREED: Rottweiler

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

111

UCD Kinjacks Anything Goes V. Cahill

Owner: Rosemarie Pontuti or Phyllis Clark

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

--

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

--

--

140

CH Legacy True Colors (M)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

141

CH Asgard Promise Me A Rainbow (F)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

CH, BOB, GR III

--

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

142

CH Legacy Leap of Faith (M)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

 

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

                       

BREED: Beagle

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

149

Chaos Come Rain or Come Shine

Owner: Denise M. Nord

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st

1st, RBF

335

Flagtails Happy Go Lucy

Owner: Jon Hudlow

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

Moved to Champion Class

128

Shadynook’s Razzle Dazzle Em

Owner: Ruth E. Werlein

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

CH

Res CH

164

CCH Whiskey Creek Razz Ma Tazz (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

Not Entered

Not Entered

--

--

325

CCH Birchwood Curtain Call (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

Not Entered

Not Entered

Res CH

--

332

CH Ian The Proud of ShadyNook (M)

Owner: Ruth Werlein

In Breeder/ Handler Female Class

In Breeder/ Handler Female Class

In Breeder/ Handler Female Class

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

128

Shadynook’s Razzle Dazzle Em

Owner: Ruth E. Werlein

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

Not Entered

Not Entered

162

GRCCH Birchwood Zest For Rock N Roll (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg and Steve Soeffker

 

BREED: English Foxhound

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

163

Birchwood Classic Hunter

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

Not Entered

Not Entered

121

Gemco’s North Wind

Owner: Gregory D.  or Mary F. Hanson

 

BREED: Clumber Spaniel

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not Entered

CH. BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR IV

147

CH Bacchanal’s Fiona of Faraway (F)

Owner: Donna Gray and Blair McKinley

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

BF, BOB

BF, BOB, GR II

BF, BOB, GR II

124

Romancin’s Oceans ‘R Fun

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: English Cocker Spaniel

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

--

--

154

CH Ashbrook Livin It Up (M)

Owner: Merle and Carol Schnepf

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

--

CH, BOB

Res CH

155

CH Dickens Mrs Cratchit (F)

Owner: Merle and Carol Schnepf

--

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

156

CH Dickens Mr Jaggers (M)

Owner: Merle and Carol Schnepf

 

BREED: German Shorthaired Pointer

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

165

Fieldfine Southmtn Time Bandit

Owner: Johanna Christensen

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

328

Three Devils Granite Rose

Owner: Heather Griswold

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

120

Raggedy Run Just the Ticket

Owner: Susan Kluesner

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

Absent

1st, BF

1st, BF

148

Golden Rose Bay’s Georgia

Owner: Mary Buffie

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF. BOB

1st, RBF

Not Entered

Not Entered

312

Fireside’s No Stings Attached

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB

Not Entered

Not Entered

311

Fireside’s Good Gracious

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

BREED: Vizsla

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB

Not Entered

Not Entered

138

Sun Meadow Copper Penny

Owner: Billie Bock and Carl Bock

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

327

Daybreake’s Peaceful Dreams

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

104

Eclipse’s Star of the North

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

145

Jacky z Kurimskeho Haje

Owner: Lori and Johannes Allert

2nd

2nd

Not Entered

Not Entered

305

Nakahili vom Blackwood Castel

Owner: Brigitte Creiz

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

160

Eclipse Diamond ‘n Dakota, GBF

Owner: Susan Powers and Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

144

Cat Vom Lamdstrasse

Owner: Beth Hanson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

Absent

--

--

101

CH Bahr-S Journey Through Dark (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

--

Absent

Res CH

--

102

CH Eclipse’s Decadent Obsession (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

--

Res CH

105

CH Eclipse’s Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

Res CH

--

--

--

106

CH Eclipse’s BittersweetAttitude (F)

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

--

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

Moved to Grand Champion Class

Moved to Grand Champion Class

146

CH Eclipse’s Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

CH

--

Not Entered

Not Entered

309

CH Sassi Von Schlacter (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

In Adult Female Class

Res CH

CH

CH

144

Cat Vom Lamdstrasse

Owner: Beth Hanson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR II

100

FO GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens


--

GRCH

--

--

103

GRCH Eclipse’s BittersweetSolitude (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

--

--

143

GRCH Iris Von Katzel (F)

Owner: Beth Hanson

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

--

--

151

GRCH Mari’s Miracle on 186th Street (F)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

In Champion Class

In Champion Class

--

--

146

CH Eclipse’s Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

3rd

Not Entered

Not Entered

303

Nutz von Katzel

Owner: Richelle and Mike Erickson

3rd

1st

Not Entered

Not Entered

306

Fin von Delacruz

Owner: Brigette Vraig

2nd

2nd

1st, BOBNP

1st

315

Nero von Katzel

Owner: John Larsen

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

107

Zanys Vivid Tangerine

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st

1st, BOBNP

108

Zanys Razzle Dazzle Rose

Owner: Elaine Hurrle


 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

109

UCDX GRCH Juel’s Independence Day

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

2nd

2nd

Not Entered

Not Entered

132

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

         

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

118

Lismore’s Finnishing Touch

Owner: Rebecca Hardwick

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

329

Lismore’s On-Finnished Business

Owner: Patricia and Lisa Kleven

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

308 (Sat) / 334 (Sun)

Sunline Annie Get Your Gun

Owner: Sarah Woodling Houle, Ann and Warren Phillips

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st

1st

331

Lismore’s Dash for the Gold

Owner: Rosalee Buller

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st,BF

1st, RBF

330

Lismore’s Fairytale Finnish

Owner: Patricia and Lisa Kleven

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

150

CH Crown’s Little John

Owner: Kathy DuVall


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

307 (Sat) /  333 (Sun)

Sunline on Gossamer Wings

Owner: Sarah Houle, Russell and Barbara Woodling

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

 

1st, BOBNP

Not Entered

Not Entered

304

Mandaryn’s Drama Queen

Owner: Amanda Anderson

 

BREED: Chihuahua

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

133

CH Envi’s No Bad Apple At Lck’s (M)

Owner: Patty Aalid and Donna Marie Temple-Burgess

Res CH

--

Res CH

Res CH

134

CH Sleepytime Talent Scout At Lck (F)

Owner: Patty Aalid and Donna Marie Temple-Burgess

--

Res CH

--

--

135

CH Lck’s Glory Halleluia (F)

Owner: Patty Aalid and Donna Marie Temple-Burgess

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

119

Gingery’s Independence

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

Res CH

Res CH

110

CH Tacori’s Richochet of Legend (M)

Owner: Donna Volavka and Arlene Butterklee

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

--

112

CH CR. Brodi (M)

Owner: Kathy Ahoe

Res CH

--

--

--

113

CH Daretobebare Lilly of the Vallery (F)

Owner: Samantha McCullen

In Adult Female class

In Adult Female class

--

CH, BOB, GR II

119

Gingery’s Independence

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Japanese Chin

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

139

Wee-Mite Charmed One

Owner: Jeannette A. Forcier or Bill C. Forcier

 

BREED: Miniature Pinscher

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

Not Entered

Not Entered

302

CH Em’s Mr O’Ryan (M)

Owner: Emma Hanson

 

BREED: Papillon

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

2nd

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

136

Cali Saha Impressive Victoire

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt and Harold Schmidt

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

159

Jemabella Tia Ala Icefox

Owner: David Burgess and Jessica Mayes

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

Not Entered

1st

310 (Sat) / 326 (Sun)

Breann’s Little Pumpkin

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

CH

--

--

114

CH Clapp’s Cashier Nicole (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

--

--

CH

115

CH Clapp’s Jackpot Roll of Dice (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

Res CH

Res CH

--

--

116

CH K-CI’S Cashier Runner (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

--

CH

In Grand Champion Class

117

CH Motley Natl Showtimeendurotivo (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

Not Entered

--

Not Entered

Res CH

137

CH Casanova’s Midnight Spirit (M)

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

CH

--

Res CH

--

157

CH Esprit Shaylee Ala Icefox (F)

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I

158

GRCH Foxflame Amaretto Icefox (M)

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple Burgess

In Champion Class

In Champion Class

In Champion Class

--

117

CH Motley Natl Showtimeendurotivo (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

Breed Not Offered

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

125

CH Icefox A Little Byrd Told Me (F)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

Res CH

Breed Not Offered

--

CH, BOB, GR I

126

CH Icefox Little Byrd Neelloc (F)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

--

Breed Not Offered

Res CH

--

127

CH Icefox Byrds Getting Rowdy Now (M)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Miniature

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

Breed Not Offered

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

131

‘PR’ Ask’s Sweet Squirt of Bonzai

Owner: Cherylee A. Ask

VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

Breed Not Offered

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BMV, BM

130

‘PR’ Ask’s Bonzai of Fugi

Owner: Cherylee A. Ask

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

Breed Not Offered

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

152

‘PR’ Fuji-Besota’s One Hot Tamale

Owner: Heidi Halverson and Sally Bedow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Breed Not Offered

--

CH

300

CH A-Mazing Grace (F)

Owner: Kathleen Strunk

CH

Breed Not Offered

CH

Moved to Grand Champion Class

301 (Sat) / 324 (Sun)

CH Maremar’s Hidden Treasure (F)

Owner: Catherine A. Oslund

--

Breed Not Offered

--

--

313

CH ‘PR’ Pinebrook Magnificent Maria (F)

Owner: Robert and Karen Brekke

Not Entered

Breed Not Offered

Res CH

Res CH

131

‘PR’ Ask’s Sweet Squirt of Bonzai

Owner: Cherylee A. Ask

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

Breed Not Offered

--

--

129

GRCH ‘PR’ Ask’s Sir Willian of Lilsun (M)

Owner: Cherylee A. Ask

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

Breed Not Offered

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

153

GRCH ‘PR’ Fuji’s Crown of Ra-Heru (F)

Owner: Jerry and Marianne Schmidt and Heidi Halverson


--

Breed Not Offered

Not Entered

Not Entered

314

GRCH ‘PR’ Captivating Cora of Fuji (F)

Owner: Robert and Karen Brekke

In Champion Class

Breed Not Offered

In Champion Class

--

301 (Sat) / 324 (Sun)

CH Maremar’s Hidden Treasure (F)

Owner: Catherine A. Oslund

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

9/6/08 Show 1

 

9/6/08 Show 2

9/7/08 Show 1

9/7/08 Show 2

Armband

 

OPEN JUNIOR

Not Entered

Not Entered

2nd

2nd

501

Amber Hansen

Handling: GRCH Iris Von Katzel (German Shepherd Dog)

1st

1st

1st

1st

502 (Sat) / 503 (Sun)

Alejandra Brekke-Diaz

Handling: CH ‘PR’ Pinebrook Magnificent Maria (American Eskimo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

500

Melissa Schnepf

Handling: Dickens Mr Jaggers (English Cocker Spaniel)

Not Entered

Not Entered

2nd

2nd

504

Julie Thao

Handling: Artistry Rocks Rocco (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 



Our photographer for this show was Steven Lankford.