UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

2 UKC Conformation Shows
August 8, 2009, Glencoe, MN

 

August 8, 2009, Show 1 – Judge: Carolyn Krasky (JS BGL) Stephanie Mueller (GSD PICRD)

 August 8, 2009, Show 2 – Judge: Carolyn Krasky (GSD PICRD) Stephanie Mueller (JS BGL)

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

8/8/09 Show 1

 

8/8/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st

102

Harnert Tashwould Stars and Stripes

Owner: Leslie Losey and Kris Bloomdahl

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st

1st, BM, BOW

115

Kingslo Just Plain Bill

Owner: Joan Telfer

2nd

2nd, RBM

130

Vijam March Madness

Owner: Vicky Schultz

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

Moved to CH Class

117

Kingslo Philosopher King

Owner: Roger Johnson

2nd

1st

125

Vijam Final Turn

Owner: Vicky Schultz

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

123

Cashmere Jane

Owner: Pat Swenson

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

118

Kingslo A Star Is Born

Owner: Roger Johnson

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

103

CCH Ian The Proud of Shadynook (M)

Owner: Ruth Werlein

Res CH

--

127

CCH Chaos Come Rain Or Come Shine (F)

Owner: Denise Nord

CH

--

135

CCH Shade Tree's Legacy of Chardon (F)

Owner: Floss Billger

--

CH

136

CCH Chardon Audacious Adversary (F)

Owner: Floss Billger and Chuck and Donna Kitchell

In Breeder/Handler Male Class

Res CH

117

Kingslo Philosopher King

Owner: Roger Johnson

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

101

CGRCH Birchwood Zest For Rock N Roll (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg and Steve Soeffker

GRCH

--

104

CGRCH Shadynooks Razzle Dazzle Em (F)

Owner: Ruth Werlein

--

GRCH, BOB

502

CGRCH Aladars Just Command’n (M)

Owner: Kimberlee Rice and Ruth Darlene Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

128

Chaos Night Sessions

Owner: Denise Nord

 

 

 

 

ALTERED FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

100

UAGI RoseRun White Diamonds

Owner: Linda Lindberg and Steve Soeffker

2nd

2nd

119

Beautiful Brown Eyes

Owner: Maureen Bain

 

 

 

 

STUD DOG (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBSD

1st, BOBSD

103

CCH Ian The Proud of Shadynook

Owner: Ruth Werlein

 

 

 

 

VETERAN FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

129

CGRCH AGII Chaos One Particular Harbour

Owner: Denise Nord

 

 

 

 

BRACE

1st, BOBB

1st, BOBB

136

CCH Shade Tree's Legacy of Chardon and CCH Chardon Audacious Adversary

Owner: Floss Billger and Floss Billger and Chuck and Donna Kitchell

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Berger Picard

8/8/09 Show 1

 

8/8/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

--

112

CH Uanouk Du Domaine De Bredenarde (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

Res CH

113

CH Chico dit Chacal (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

Res CH

CH, BOB

114

CH Honneur de la Valee Du Mouton (M)

Owner: Margo Brady

Absent

Absent

124

CH Coco Chanel de Montribous (F)
Owner:
Valerie Black or Will Buebendorf

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

8/8/09 Show 1

 

8/8/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

110

Eclipse’s BittersweetLegacy

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

2nd

1st, BF

133

Daphney z Eurosportu

Owner: Beth Hansen and Taunya Mravik

1st, BF

2nd

500

Black Lunor Eclipses Fiery Soul

Owner: Patty and Gary Stanaway

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st

1st

131

Markota von Shepherdhaus

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

108

CH Eclipse’s Decadent Obsession (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Donna Beadle

Absent

Absent

109

CH Geran’s One True Friend (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

CH, BOB

--

111

CH Black Orchid Twice ina Blue Moon (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

Res CH

121

CH Eclipse’s Sheriff of Hazzard County (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

--

--

126

CH Ve-Lin’s O’Leavy Hannah (F)

Owner: Pat Malinowski

Res CH

Absent

134

CH Eclipse’s Star of the North (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

CH

501

CH Juel’s Major Blessing (M)

Owner: Debra and Samantha Church

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH, BOB

105

FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

Absent

106

GRCH Eclipse's Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Donna Beadle

--

Absent

107

GRCH Bahr-S Journey Through Dark (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Donna Beadle

--

--

122

GRCH Eclipse’s Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

GRCH

--

132

GRCH Iris von Katzel (F)

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

137

Ceyla vom Gildaf

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

 

 

 

ALTERED FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

120

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Rod and Jenni Muehlbauer

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBV

1st, BOBV

105

FO GRCH Eclipse's Strength of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

2nd

Absent

138

OB1 UCD UCH Jaryn von der Dornburg

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

8/8/09 Show 1

 

8/8/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

116

Aeryn Hewitt

Handling: UAGI RoseRun White Diamonds (Beagle)

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st

Absent

503

Amber Hansen

Handling: GRCH Iris Von Katzel (German Shepherd)

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

Absent

Absent

124

Elle Buebendorf

Handling: CH Coco Chanel de Montribois (Berger Picard)

1st, Best Junior

1st, Best Junior

502

Cassie Rice

Handling: CGRCH Aladar’s Just Command’n (Beagle)

 

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 



We did not have a professional photographer for these shows. If you would like the digital copies of these photos, please email ugsda@ugsda.org. You may also take the photos from these results for use on your web site.