UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
July 14-15, 2007, Minneapolis, MN

 

July 14, 2007, Show 1 – Judge: Jeanne Heger

 July 14, 2007, Show 2 – Judge: Patricia Young

July 15, 2007, Show 1 – Judge: Richard Yates

July 15, 2007, Show 2 – Judge: Helena Engelauf

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

312

Riverhills Who Did It

Owner: Katie Davis and Cassandra Veasor

 

BREED: Dutch Shepherd

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

167

Vrijheid’s Amie

Owner: Heather Hamilton

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

2nd, RBM

2nd

1st, RBM

119

Bahr-S Journey Through Dark

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

2nd

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

2nd

125

Stop Drop Kaboom of Eclipse

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

108

Eclipse Nikko Suave (Nikko)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven


 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

179

Zachary Von Hochsicht

Owner: Judith Morin

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

3rd

2nd

2nd

142

Eclipse One In A Million

Owner: Annie Stoeckmann and Joy Stoeckmann

3rd

2nd

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

174

Eclipse’s BittersweetAttitude

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

177

Eclipse’s Bittersweet Destiny

Owner: Gretchen Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

3rd

2nd

124

Eclipse In Case of Emergency

Owner: Donna Beadle

2nd

2nd

1st

1st

180

Porscha Von Der Olsons

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

172

Iris Von Katzel

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

143

CH Mari’s Run For The Roses (M)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

--

--

CH

Res CH

173

CH Akim Vitmajk (M)

Owner: Beth Hansen

CH

Moved to GRCH

Moved to GRCH

Moved to GRCH

175

UCD CH Juel’s Independence Day (F)

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

--

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

176

CH Mari’s Miracle Worker of Anders (F)

Owner: Gretchen and Terrance Anderson

Res CH

--

Not entered

Not entered

300

CH Eclipse’s Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle or Tracie Karsjens

In Junior Male Class

CH

Res CH

CH

108

Eclipse Nikko Suave (Nikko) (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

--

120

GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR IV

144

GRCH Mari’s Miracle on 186th Street (F)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

In CH Class

--

--

--

175

UCD CH Juel’s Independence Day (F)

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

185

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Rod and Jenni Muehlbauer

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

164

Glenesk Scenic Shadow Play

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard and Gail Dickson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, RBF

151

Whispering Echos Onyx Tsunami

Owner: Catherine P. Whitney

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

Excused

1st, BF, BOW

140

UCDX UAGI Whispering Echos Black Sheep

Owner: Melissa LaMere

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB, GR I

163

GRCH UOCH UAGII Blue Banners Weekend Hobi

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

305

Shadow Hill’s Skywyns Takoda

Owner: Michaela Rhubee and Deann Leemon

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

322

Blue Banners Carbon Copy

Owner: Shelly Spoden

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

323

Whispering Echos Bone Collector

Owner: Melissa Lamere

 

BREED: Welsh Corgi, Cardigan

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

BF, BOB, GR III

BF, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

307

Cardiridge State of Grace

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: Welsh Corgi, Pembroke

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR II

145

CH Crown’s Little John

Owner: Kathy DuVall



 

BREED: White Shepherd

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

160

Regalwise Masquerader

Owner: Ronda Beaupre

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

162

Regalwise Raebark Ringleader

Owner: Ronda Beaupre

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

159

Regalwise Rahab

Owner: Ronda Beaupre

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st. BF

Not entered

Not entered

161

Regalwise Gabriella

Owner: Ronda Beaupre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

316

Regalwise O’Riley

Owner: Ronda Beaupre

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

1st

Absent

178

Regalwise Ride The Lightning

Owner: Kristi Allen and Matthew Lesniewski

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Miniature

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BFV, BF

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

128

Naitok’s Solar Storm

Owner: Matt Dushek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

--

--

129

CH ‘PR’ Kika’s Dakota Blu Kail Heartld (M)

Owner: Debbie Clifton

--

--

Res CH

--

130

CH ‘PR’ Kodiakk’s Tasha Blu Sierra Kai (F)

Owner: Debbie Clifton

CH

Res CH

--

CH, BOB, GR II

131

CH ‘PR’ Heartland’s Sweet Kaindi Kiss (F)

Owner: Debbie Clifton

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

128

Naitok’s Solar Storm (F)

Owner: Matt Dushek

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

169

GRCH Aliak’s Foxy Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Miniature

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

Not entered

1st, BFV, BF

314 (Sat) / 327 (Sun)

‘PR’ Pinebrook Magnificent Maria

Owner: Robert and Karen Brekke

VARIETY: Standard

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

Not entered

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

147

Besota-Silveroak’s Holding the Dream

Owner: Heidi Halverson and Sally Bedow

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

Moved to CH Class

Not entered

Moved to CH Class

146

Fuji’s Crown of Ra-heru

Owner: Jerry or Marianne Schmidt and Heidi Halverson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

--

CH

Res CH

105

CH ‘PR’ Maremar’s Seabiscuit (F)

Owner: Holly Manning and Mary Verness

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

315 (Sat S1) / 306 (Sat S2)

CH ‘PR’ Wahl’s Dream Catcher (F)

Owner: Mary Verness

--

--

Res CH

--

313 (Sat) / 326 (Sun)

CH ‘PR’ Captivating Cona of Fuji (F)

Owner: Robert and Karen Brekke

In Junior Female Class

Res CH

Not entered

CH

146

Fuji’s Crown of Ra-heru

Owner: Jerry or Marianne Schmidt and Heidi Halverson

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

302

GRCH Fuji Thinks He’s A Tough Guy (M)

Owner: Jenna Pollock and Heidi Halverson

 

BREED: Samoyed

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

321

Polar Mist Head’n For Mill Creek (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chihuahua

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

104

Clapp’s Minute Maid (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

 

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

118

CH Gingery’s Terrapin (M)

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Papillon

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

141

Ekbacken’s Aramis

Owner: Susan M. Anderson and Ulrika Peterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

100

Clapp’s Junction Ecko

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

101

Mariah Clapp’s Lite Me Up

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

102

Clapp’s Cashier Nicole (?)

Owner: Don Clapp

CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

103

Clapp’s Jackpot Roll of Dice (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Poodle

VARIETY: Miniature

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

310

Chippewa Oaks Lilly

Owner: Renate Newcomb

 

SIGHTHOUND AND PARIAHS GROUP

 

BREED: Borzoi

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

137

Romanoc Saddle The Wind Gucci

Owner: Carol Powers or Kris Woddail

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

136

Tominot Zanadu

Owner: Carol Powers and Toni Paskey

 

BREED: Canaan Dog

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st

1st

1st

1st

304

Hatikava Ve Ha Simcha me Shaar Hagai

Owner: Alla Geretz

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st

1st

1st

1st

165

Babrees Pardon My French

Owner: Victor and Wendy Sanchez

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st

1st

1st, RBM

1st

116

Hatikva Cherrysh Dream of Ewe

Owner: Vicki Freedman

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

112

Cherrysh Sing So Into You

Owner: Michael J. Banister and Melvin S. Larsen

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

155

Cherrysh Sing Hosanna

Owner: Cheryl Hennings

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

106

Pleasant Hill Marey Autum Sun

Owner: John Charvat and Bonnie Charvat

1st, RBM

1st, BM

2nd

2nd

134

Mazel Tov Hatikrah

Owner: Catherine Oskow

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st, RBM

325

Cherrysh Wings of an Angel

Owner: Cheryl Hennings and Susan Heine

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

Not entered

Not entered

107

Pleasant Hill Donna’s Dulcinea

Owner: Donna L. Dodson

2nd

2nd

1st

1st

114

Cherrysh Star of Bethlehem

Owner: Michael J. Banister and Melvin S. Larsen

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

2nd

1st

2nd

2nd

113

Bless-ed Be My Neshama

Owner: Michael J. Banister and Melvin S. Larsen

1st

2nd

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

115

Hatikva Cherrysh The Dream

Owner: Alla Geretz

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

1st

1st, RBF

111

Rashit Ben Alpha Me Shaar Hagai

Owner: Victor Kaftal

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

1st, BF

Absent

133

Mazel Tov Naftalia

Owner: Catherine and Anna Oskow

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

1st

152

Cherrysh Day Star Diamond

Owner: Cheryl Hanning

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

CH

--

--

109

CH TK’s Nassi Shiloh (M)

Owner: Tracey Kopea

--

Res CH

--

--

127

CH Cherrysh Midnite At The Oasis (M)

Owner: Keith and Cheryl Shank

CH

--

--

--

132

CH Mazel Tov Yomi Bat Barak (F)

Owner: Catherine and Anna Oskow

Res CH

--

CH

--

153

CH Bless-ed Be Cherrysh Patriot (M)

Owner: Charyl Hennings and Laura Lashley

Not entered

Not entered

--

CH

154

CH Cherrysh Crown of Jewels (?)

Owner: Charyl Hennings

--

--

Res CH

Res CH

303

CH Cherrysh Mi Corazon Miracle (F)

Owner: Alla Geretz and Cheryl Hennings

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GRII

GRCH, BOB, GRI

GRCH, BOB, GRI

117

GRCH Cherrysh Fire and Rain (M)

Owner: Lee Boyd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

166

Midsummer Mackenzie

Owner: Victor and Wendy Sanchez

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

1st, BOBA

Not entered

1st, BOBA

110

CH UCD Kochav Ole Me Shaar Hagai

Owner: Victor Kaftal

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st

Not entered

Not entered

135

Mazel Tov Hana Her My Heart

Owner: Catherine Oskow and Cristine Garland

 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Dogue De Bordeaux

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR III

138

GRCH Mount Sinai’s Napoleon (F)

Owner: Elizabeth Steinfeldt and Michelle Convis

 

BREED: Great Dane

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

BM, BOB, GR III

BM, BOB, GR III

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

168

Raudanes Key Largo

Owner: Kristen Kenney and Kirk Engelke

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

CH

--

--

121

CH Jaya Holy Moly Tax Man Is Here (M)

Owner: Ann Heinrich and Jody Loop

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

150

CH Dragondane’s A Kena Do That (F)

Owner: Ann Porwoll

CH

--

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

308 (Sat)/ 324 (Sun)

CH Muchado A Beautiful Mind V. Sterling (M)

Owner: Ann Porwoll

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

--

--

168

Raudanes Key Largo (M)

Owner: Kristen Kenney and Kirk Engelke

 

BREED: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

BM, BOB, GR II

BM, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

171

Another Hazard

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA

Not entered

Not entered

170

Sdnly Alpine Jeepasaurus Rex

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

BREED: Saint Bernard

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

123

Shadow Mtn Oo La La Blue Collar

Owner: Rob-Lyn and Timothy Hiltz

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

122

Matakis’s Arickara V. Morris

Owner: Rob-Lyn and Timothy Hiltz

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

BM, BOB, GR II

BM, BOB, GR I

BM, BOB, GR II

BM, BOB, GR III

126

Raggedy Run Just The Ticket

Owner: Susan Kluesner

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

183

Fireside’s Carpe Sofum

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

184

Fireside’s Oh-Three National

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

181

CH Fireside’s Keeps a Secret (F)

Owner: Deb Wolden

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

182

CH Fireside’s I Kid You Not (M)

Owner: Deb Wolden

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

318

CH Owling’s One Tough Hombre (M)

Owner: Wendy McCance

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

319

Southern Style High Roller

Owner: Joy Hahn

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

BF, BOB, GR I

BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

311 (Sat) / 320 (Sun)

Chippewa Oaks Sasha

Owner: Renate Newcomb

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

BF, BOB, GR I

BF, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

BF, BOB, GR I

BF, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

139

Whiskey Creek Razz Ma Tazz

Owner: Linda Lindberg


 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Glen of Imaal Terrier

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

301

GRCH Strongbow’s Rascal Riley

Owner: Robert E. Rivard

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

1st, BM

149

Icefox N Byrds Acey Duecey

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

148

Icefox N Byrd’s Jubilee

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

Moved to GRCH Class

Moved to GRCH Class

156

CH ‘PR’ Azefer Molly (F)

Owner: Lila Fast

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

CH

157

CH ‘PR’ Azefer Hopalongcassidy (M)

Owner: Lila Fast

--

--

--

--

158

CH ‘PR’ Azefer Autumn Mist (F)

Owner: Lila Fast

Not entered

Not entered

CH

Res CH

317

CH ‘PR’ Azefer Calamityjane (F)

Owner: Lila Fast

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

309

GRCH Wil-O-Acres Chevelade (F)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess

In CH Class

In CH Class

--

--

156

CH ‘PR’ Azefer Molly (F)

Owner: Lila Fast

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

7/14/07 Show 1

 

7/14/07 Show 2

7/15/07 Show 1

7/15/07 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

501

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: CH Polarmist Head’n For Millcreek (Samoyed)

Competed

Competed

Competed

Competed

507 (Sat) / 510 (Sun)

Amber Hansen

Handling: CH Akim Vitmajk (German Shepherd Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

503

Erika Newcomb

Handling: Chippewa Oaks Lilly (Poodle)

Not entered

1st

Not entered

Not entered

505

Erika Newcomb

Handling: Chippewa Oaks Sasha (Standard Poodle)

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

506

Alejandra Brekke

Handling: ‘PR’ Pinebrrok Magnificent Maria (American Eskimo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

508

Kaitlyn Carlson

Handling: CH Bless-ed Be Cherrysh Patriot (Canaan Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

2nd

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

2nd

500

Jenna Pollock

Handling: Fuji Thinks He’s A Tough Guy (American Eskimo)

1st, Best Junior Handler

2nd

3rd

1st, Best Junior Handler

502

Lynsey Burgess

Handling: GRCH Wil-O-Acres Chevelade (Toy Fox Terrier)

3rd

3rd

Absent

3rd

504

Katie Davis

Handling: Sir Bentley Bug N’ A Rug (Pomeranian)

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

4th

509

Brittany Arndt

Handling: CH Blue Banners Dimnd in the Ruf (Shetland Sheepdog)

 

 

 

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Steven Lankford.