UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

1 All-Breed and 2 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
May 7-8, 2005, Eden Prairie, MN

 

May 7, 2005, Show 1 – Judge: Sarah Sawyer

 May 7, 2005, Show 2 – Judge: Fred Bock

May 8, 2005 – Judge: Margo Brady

 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Dogue de Bordeaux

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st

1st

Not entered

193

Von Krenz Special Ops Dylan

Owner: Marsha McGuire and Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

Not entered

164

Von Krenz Never Say Never III

Owner: Mark Roberts and Pam Cortese

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Group I, RBIMBS

Not entered

163

Von Krenz Baro

Owner: Mario Tucci and Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Not entered

160

Von Krenz Desireee’s Lovely One

Owner: Mark Roberts and Heather Jarosh

1st

1st

Not entered

161

Von Krenz G-Man’s Abigal

Owner: Jeanne Kavanaugh and Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

2nd

Not entered

165

Von Krenz Never Say Never II

Owner: Mark Roberts and Eric Froiland

2nd

1st, RBF

Not entered

166

Von Krenz Yasmine Coco Baby

Owner: Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

Not entered

169

Von Krenz Against All Odds II

Owner: Mark Roberts and Patricia Belczynski

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st

1st

Not entered

168

Von Krenz Arabella

Owner: Mark Roberts and Patricia Belczynski

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

Res CH

Not entered

162

CH Von Krenz Belmondo (M)

Owner: Mark Roberts and Patricia Belczynski

Res CH

--

Not entered

167

CH Von Krenz Annabella (F)

Owner: Mark Roberts and Patricia Belczynski

CH, BOB, Group I

CH

Not entered

190

CH Von Krenz Nelia Girlfriend (F)

Owner: Pamela Cortese and Mark Roberts

 

BREED: Great Dane

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, Group IV

1st, BF, BOB, Group III

1st, BF, BOB, Group III

103

Wifasa Cast A Spell V BWD

Owner: Debra Del Merritt & Molly Adams

 

BREED: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBM

157

Alpine’s Off Road Atlas

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, Group IV

156

Sdnly Alpzne Jeepasaurus Rex

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

BREED: Newfoundland

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBM

195

Minnemato’s Chief Wabasha

Owner: Fred and Karin Bock

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, Group III

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, Group II

178

Minnemato’s Vihtah Cowboy

Owned by: Fred Bock and Karen Bock

 

BREED: Rottweiler

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, Group I, RBIMBS

197

Vogelhaus Intrepid

Owner: Ruth M. Vogel and Douglas Reimany

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, Group II

1st, BF, BOB, Group II

Moved to Champion class

149

A Lil’ North O’ Tx V Helken

Owner: Sarah and Frank Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Adult class

In Adult class

CH

149

A Lil’ North O’ Tx V Helken (F)

Owner: Sarah and Frank Leonard

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

BREED: Dachshund

VARIETY: Standard

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, Group I

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, Group I, BIMBS

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, Group I, BIMBS

107

UCDX Ivic’s Loan Arranger

Owner: Lawrence and Penny Bergman


 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Cocker Spanier

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY- FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BPIS

1st, BOBNP, BPIMBS

Not entered

174

Signal’s Shalimar Bella’s Beau

Owner: Brenda L. Kjenaas

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Group I

1st, BM

126

Edmar Summer Breeze

Owner: Mary Thill Pheifer

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, Group I

1st, BM

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, Group I

125

Edmar Will’ Ow Wisp

Owner: Mary Thill Pheifer

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Standard

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBMV, RBM

1st, RBMV, RBM

Breed not offered

182

Ask’s White-Pinebrook Nikowalk

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER HANDLER MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

Breed not offered

181

Dryke’s Blazing Comet

Owner: Theresa Dryke

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

Breed not offered

184

Jazzies Lexy Baby

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

Breed not offered

183

Dryke’s Crystal Star

Owner: Theresa Dryke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Breed not offered

172

CH Fuji’s Pesky Summer Bug (F)

Owner: Heidi Halverson

Res Ch

Res CH

Breed not offered

173

CH Besota’s Snow Falling on Fiji (F)

Owner: Heidi Halverson

--

--

Breed not offered

185

CH Whytepine Rewinds Sno Ranger (M)

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

--

--

Breed not offered

186

CH Whytepine’s Rewind of Pepe (M)

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

--

--

Breed not offered

194

CH Maremar’s Hidden Treasure (F)

Owner: Catherine A Oslund

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, Group I, RBIS

GRCH, BOB, Group I

Breed not offered

151

GRCH Pinebrook Rushmore Reagan (M)

Owner: David E. Odell

 

BREED: Chinook

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, Group II

CH, BOB, Group II

CH, BOB, Group I

159

CH Spring Creeks Irish Outlaw (F)

Owner: Kathleen Daniels and Ginger Corley

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: American Pit Bull Terrier

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

Breed not offered

104

Blueprints Turpins Ode to Odin

Owner: Paul and Kamie Turpin

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, Group III

1st, BM, BOB, Group I

Breed not offered

191

Nosferath Picasso

Owner: Lindy Martin

 

BREED: German Pinscher

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, Group II

1st, BF, BOB, Group II

1st, BF, BOB, Group I

128

Riwards Blue Banner Anne Oakley

Owner: Darlene Sjoberg

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

2nd

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

108

TC’s Jedi Master of Phoenix

Owner: Michelle Knutson

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Group I

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

121

Shively’s Guinness on Ice

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

180

Wil-o-Acres Fox on the Go

Owner: Margaret or AJ Wilcox

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

134

ESP Thoroughly Modern Milly

Owner: Sharon K and Earl G Pothast

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

120

Wil O Acres Chevelade

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess

2nd

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

131

Azefer Molly

Owner: Lila Fast

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

119

Wil O Acres Twist N Shout

Owner: Donnamarie Temple or David Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

132

CH Azefer Jewel of Fox Cross (F)

Owner: Lila Fast

Res CH

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

133

CH Azefer Jake (M)

Owner: Lila Fast

--

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

150

CH ESP Don’t Nip Me (M)

Owner: Sharon and Earl Pothast

--

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

179

CH Melody’s Top Tun Wiloacres (F)

Owner: Margaret or AJ Wilcox

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY- FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

177

Carol’s Fox Charmer Wil O Acres

Owner: Margaret or AJ Wilcox

 

HERDING GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Kelpie

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM BOB

1st, BM BOB

1st, BM BOB

106 (Sat)

198 (Sun)

Noonbarra Sesshomaru

Owner: Carol Kendle

 

BREED: Belgian Shepherd Dog

VARIETY: Tervuren

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB, Group III

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

130

Winjammer Nou Kid on the Block

Owner: Margaret F. Leither

2nd, RBMV

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

155

Revel van Het Smetenhoff

Owner: Andrea Debbins

VARIETY: Groenendael

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

2nd, RBMV

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

136

Regent De La Tangi Morgane

Owner: Janice J. Powers & Linda K. Fung

1st, BMV, RBM

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

137

Ceres Eden of Chargany

Owner: Janice J. Powers & Linda K. Fung

 

BREED: Border Collie

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

Not entered

1st, RBF

170

Rising Sun Tara

Owner: Tashia Lund

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

114

Shoreland Miss Chievous

Owner: Michael Beadle

 

BREED: Dutch Shepherd

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

105

Vriheid’s Amie

Owner: Heather Hamilton

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

2nd

1st, RBM

1st

129

Whispawillow’s Enforcer

Owner: Mary T. Mealman

1st, BM

2nd

2nd

147

Juel’s Dirty Dancing

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st

1st

1st

122

Eclipse’s Lets DoThe Timewarp

Owner: Ken Schneider and Tracie Karsjens

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

3rd

1st

1st, RBM

145

Norwind’s Burst of Energy

Owner: Kathy DuVall

1st, RBM

2nd

2nd

154

Juel’s Classy Donzi

Owner:Calissa Jacka

2nd

Not entered

3rd

189

O’Leavy’s Real McCoy

Owner: Pat Malinowski

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st

1st, BM

1st, BM

117

Eclipse’s My Audi TT

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

1st

115

Vlaminck’s Diamond

Owner: Donna Beadle

Not entered

Not entered

3rd

175

Black Juels Lunor Eclipse

Owner: Lisa Anderson

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

199

Black as a Full Moon Night

Owner: Angie Tusminen

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

2nd

146

Juel’s Independence Day

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

2nd

2nd

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, Group II

188

Samuri’s Pixel Perfect

Owner: Judy Grumdahl

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st

2nd

2nd

110

Odyssey’s Jetta

Owner: Alissa Thielke and James Anderson

2nd

1st

1st

171

Juel’s Lullaby Lydia O Lunor

Owner: Lisa Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st

1st, BF, BOW

1st, RBF

144

Mari’s Tifany

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

Res CH

101

CH Whitestone’s Miracle of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

Absent

Absent

Absent

116

CH Eclipse’s Bittersweet Solitude (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

CH, BOB, Group I, BIS

Res CH

CH

143

CH Zephyr’s Adelaide Princess (F)

Owner: Ann and Melissa Halling

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, Group IV

GRCH

100

GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY- MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

1st

111

Eclipse’s Big Money

Owner: Alissa Thielke and Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY- FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

2nd

2nd

102

Eclipse’s Wild Card of Atlas

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BPIMBS

118

Eclipse’s Up The Ante

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

196

B-Lines Darling Liesl

Owner: Barbara Stoffel

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, Group II

CH, BOB

148

CH Crown’s Little John (M)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

Res CH

Res CH

Not entered

192

CH Sharlynn’s Magnum Opus (M)

Owner: Vickey Hyde and Sharon Ogden

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Group I

142

Starswept Thunderstorm

Owner: Tami Grabill-Albrecht

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Group IV

1st, BM, BOW

2nd

153

Shakerag Road to Rio

Owner: Lanita Danielson

2nd, RBM

2nd

1st, RBM

158

Blue Banners Reel ‘em In

Owner: Rachel Lucas

Not entered

Not entered

3rd

200

Zachary Blue Knight

Owner: Kathy Marose

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

3rd

3rd

2nd

112

Blue Banners Prophet Deborah

Owner: Don Mielke

2nd

1st, RBF

1st

138 

Blue Banner Dimnd in the Ruf

Owner: Brittany Arndt

1st

2nd

Not entered

176

Blue Banner Hot Spiced Cider

Owner: Janice M Timmers

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

141

Lorrobin Albeee Simply Amazing

Owner: Tami Grabill-Albrecht

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

1st, RBF

140

UCDX Foxfire Banners Split Image

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

CH

124

UCDX CH Blue Banners Code of Honor (M)

Owner: Shelly Stulken

CH

CH, BOB, Group III

Res CH

139

UCD CH Blue Banners Weekend Hobi (F)

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard

Res CH

Res CH

--

152

CH Weswyn Blue Willow (F)

Owner: Lanita Danielson

--

--

--

187

CH Laurelhill Goodtimes Forever (M)

Owner: Lorraine E Harnwell and Joy P Good

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, Group I

CH, BOB, Group IV

113

CJ’s Freedom’s Fiery Spirit (M)

Owner: Susan M Bote

 

BREED: Swedish Valhund

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res Ch

--

CH, BOB, Group III

109

CH Westorps Alexander the Great (M)

Owner: Pamela Abrath and Nicole Abrath

--

CH, BOB

Res CH

127

CH Konnun Kodon Brynhilde (F)

Owner: Darlene Sjoberg

CH, BOB, Group II

Res Ch

--

135

CH Bodatorp Nikita (F)

Owner: Lori Schaunaman

 

BREED: White Shepherd

5/7/05 Show 1

 

5/7/05 Show 2

5/8/05

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

123

Shylo’s Miss Blanca

Owner: Theresa S. Dalla Valle

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

No entries

SIGHTHOUND AND PARIAH GROUP

 

No entries

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

5/7/05 Show 1

 

 

 

Armband

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

3rd

1st

2nd

301

Brittany Arndt

Handling: Blue Banner Dimnd in the Ruf (Shetland Sheepdog)

2nd

Not entered

3rd

302

Billie Bock

Handling: Minnemato’s Speak Softly (American Eskimo)

1st

2nd

1st, Best Junior Handler

303 (Sat)

305 (Sun)

Chase Ator

Handling: UCDX Foxfire Banners Split Image (Shetland Sheepdog)

 

 

 

 

 

NOIVCE SENIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

Not entered

304

Emily Smith

Handling: Blue Banners Repeat Legend (Shetland Sheepdog)

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

300

Nicole Abrath

Handing: Foxworth’s Lilleth Fair (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 



Our photographer for this show was Bliss Photography.