UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
April 1-2, 2006, Minneapolis, MN

 

April 1, 2006, Show 1 – Judge: Judy Jones

 April 1, 2006, Show 2 – Judge: Jim Jones

April 2, 2006, Show 1 – Judge: John Davidson

April 2, 2006, Show 2 – Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR 4

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

1st

1st, BM, BOB

126 (Sat) / 250 (Sun)

If Ever Keepin’ The Look

Owner: Kelli Kupfer

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st

1st

1st, RBM

1st

127

If Ever He’s Got The Look

Owner: Katie Kupfer

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB

1st, RBM

226

Woodstock’s Ticket to Ride

Owner: Stephanie Ihbe

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

160

Crystal Winds Ready Aim Fire

Owner: Jodi Dovel

 

BREED: Border Collie

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB

Not entered

119

Rising Sun Tara

Owner: Tashia Lund

 

BREED: Dutch Shepherd

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB

176

Vrijheid’s Amie

Owner: Heather Hamilton

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dogs

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st

1st

1st

1st

155

Mari’s Run for the Roses

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st

1st

1st

1st, BM, BOW

109

Eclipse’s My Audi TT

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

3rd

3rd

Absent

Absent

115

Laredo Von Ulkora

Owner: Keith and Cindy Ross

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

138

Tripphill’s Legend of John Wayne

Owner: Mary Mealman



4th

4th

3rd

3rd

151

Jo-Bart’s Tobi The Eagle Flys

Owner: Kathryn Lamping

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

153

Roann Wild Spirit of Honeyhill

Owner: Myrna Giles

2nd

2nd, RBM

2nd, RBM

2nd

223 (Sat) / 253 (Sun)

McT’s Hunter

Owner: Ann and Ron Halling

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM

1st

Not entered

Not entered

210

Koenig’s A Jake

Owner: Kathryn Mohs


 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

149

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Jennifer and Rodney Muehlbauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

2nd, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

111

Eclipse’s Up The Ante

Owner: Donna Beadle

1st, BF, BOW

2nd

1st, BF

2nd

150

Das Kristallimage Von Coppermoon

Owner: Kathryn Lamping

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

152

Honeyhills Nellie V Roann

Owner: Myrna Giles

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

Res CH

Res CH

CH

101

CH Eclipse’s Lets Do The Timewarp (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Ken Schneider

--

--

--

--

102

CH Eclipse’s Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens and Donna Beadle

Res CH

--

CH, BOB, GR 4

--

110

Eclipse’s Bittersweet Solitude (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

CH

CH

--

Res CH

139

CH Whispawillow’s Enforcer (M)

Owner: Mary Mealman


--

--

--

--

154

CH Mari’s Tifany (F)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

161

CH Juel’s Dirty Dancing (M)
Owner: Judy Grumdahl and Elaine Hurrle

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

100

GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

--

--

162

GRCH Cattin Rhine’s Golden Blaze (M)

Owner: Karen Cattin

GRCH, BOB, GR 1, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR 1, BIMBS

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR 2

163

GRCH Cattin Rhine’s Haley (F)

Owner: Karen Cattin


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

135

Eclipse’s Nikko Suave (Nikko)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not Entered

Not Entered

222

Blue Banners Fire ‘n Ice

Owner: Shelli Stulken

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

--

--

136

CH Blue Banners Reel ‘em In (M)

Owner: Rachel Lucas

--

CH

CH, BOB, GR 1, RBIMBS

CH

236 (Sat) / 157 (Sun)

CH Starswept Thunderstorm (M)

Owner: Tami Grabill-Albrecht


CH

--

Res CH

Res CH

158 (Sat) / 237 (Sun)

CH Lorrobin Albee Simply Amazing (F)

Owner: Tami Grabill-Albrecht

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR 4

GRCH

GRCH, BOB

221 (Sat) /  243 (Sun)

GRCH UCDX Blue Banners Weekend Hobi (F)

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

Absent

Absent

240

Blue Banners Prophet Debra

Owner: Rebecca Moore

 

BREED: Swedish Vallhund

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

121

Pavon Bobaloo

Owner: Lori Schaunaman

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF

120

Larska’s Halldora

Owner: Lori Schaunaman

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

Res CH

--

117

CH Konnunkodon Brynhilde (F)

Owner: Darlene Sjoberg

CH, BOB, GR 3

Res CH

--

Res CH

122

CH Bodatorp Nikita (F)

Owner: Lori Schaunaman

Res CH

CH, BOB

CH

CH, BOB, GR 4

123

CH Lovsjokarrs Flip (M)

Owner: Lori Schaunaman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

 

Absent

Absent

118

Caval The Never-Ending Story

Owner: Darlene Sjoberg or Cheryl Albert

 

BREED: Welsh Corgi, Pembroke

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st

1st

1st

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR 3

129

Lismore Jestry Crowd Prince

Owner: John and Glenna Weninger

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

249

Artistay Rocks Rocco

Owner: Rebecca Hardwick

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR 3

1st, RBM

1st

130

Lismore’s King of Hearts

Owner: John and Glenna Weninger

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st

1st

128

Lismore’s Jest Ruff A Nuff

Owner: Patricia Kleven

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

2nd

2nd

1st, BF

1st, BF

165

Lismore’s Torch Runner

Owner: Patricia Kleven and Tesa Farrell

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

231

Lismore’s Dash for the Gold

Owner: Rosalie Bullert and Patricia & Lisa Kleven

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR 2

1st, BF

1st

1st

164

ElfWynkle By Design

Owner: Reegan Weninger & Vicky Peterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

244

Lismore’s Dash For The Gold

Owner: Rosalie Bullert and Patricia & Lisa Kleven

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH, BOB, GR 3

CH

156

CH Crown’s Little John (M)
Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

211

ElfWynkle Tailwind Debutant

Owner: Vicky B Peterson & Reegan Weninger

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

2nd

227

Lismore’s Crown Jewel

Owner: Patricia Kleven & Shannon Weiss

 

BREED: White Shepherd

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR 1, RBIMBS

178

Starr Hallmark Hemi Supercharger

Owner: Mona Persson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

Res CH

--

CH

180

CH Shewana Midsummer’s Eve (F)

Owner: Mona Persson and Jean Reeves

Res CH

CH

CH

--

181

CH Royal’s Timeless Treasure (F)

Owner: Jean Reeves

--

--

Res CH

Res CH

182

CH Shewana’s Wyl “E” Kyloyote (F)

Owner: Brenda Schrader

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

--

--

177

GRCH Royal Accelerator of Hallmark (M)

Owner: Mona Persson

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR 2

GRCH

200

GRCH Shylo’s Galaxy Star (F)

Owner: Arleen Ravanelli

--

--

--

--

238

GRCH Celestial Haleys Comet Von Tasz (F)

Owner: Mona Persson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

140

Hallmark Von Gandalf

Owner: Pete Ortega

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

179

Von Schraders Skyler Blue

Owner: Mona Persson and Brenda Schrader

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

Variety: Miniature

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR 4

Moved to CH

Moved to CH

Moved to CH

166

‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Princess Fiona

Owner: Alan Wiebelhaus or Barbara Wiebelhaus

Variety: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR 4

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR 4

175

Aliak Foxy Cleopatra

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Res CH

CH

Res CH

168

CH ‘PR’ Maier’s Keera

Owner: Alan Wiebelhaus or Barbara Wiebelhaus

Not entered

--

Res CH

CH

169

CH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Kodiak

Owner: Alan Wiebelhaus or Barbara Wiebelhaus

In Adult Female Class

CH, BOB

--

--

166

‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Princess Fiona (F)

Owner: Alan Wiebelhaus or Barbara Wiebelhaus

 

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

167

‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Buddy Jr.

Owner: Alan Wiebelhaus or Barbara Wiebelhaus

 

BREED: American Eskimo

Variety: Miniature

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

Not entered

Breed not offered

201

‘PR’ Sno-Pals Little Kimo

Owner: Debbie Swanson

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

Breed not offered

217

Jaybar Fissan Twist And Shout

Owner: Carol A Nassif, Barbara & James Blackwood

Variety: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, RBM

1st, RBMV

1st, RBMV, RBM

Breed not offered

170

‘PR’ Maremar’s Affirmed

Owner: Mary M. Verness and Juan Sebastian Orjuela

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, RBMV

1st, BMV, RBM

1st, BMV, BM

Breed not offered

171

‘PR’ Maremar’s Frankie D

Owner: Heather Spicuzza

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

Breed not offered

172

‘PR’ Maremar’s Seabiscuit

Owner: Mary M. Verness and Holly Manning

2nd, RBFV

2nd, RBFV

Not Entered

Breed not offered

235

‘PR’ Maramer’s Run For the Roses

Owner: Mary M. Verness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

Breed not offered

173

CH ‘PR’ Wahl’s Dream Catcher (F)

Owner: Mary M. Verness

CH

--

Res CH

Breed not offered

215

CH Jaybars AK Auroas Dream (F)

Owner: Gary & Amy Hunerdosse

--

CH

--

Breed not offered

218

CH ‘PR’ Thundrpas Fissan Georgia Peach (F)

Owner: Carol A. Nassif

--

--

Not entered

Breed not offered

219

CH ‘PR’ Maremar’s Portait in White (F)

Owner: Mary M. Verness

--

--

Absent

Breed not offered

220

CH Jaybar’s Elias Has It All (M)

Owner: Jenna Pollock & Barb Blackwood

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR 1, BIMBS

Breed not offered

224 (Sat) / 252 (Sun)

CH ‘PR’ Jaybar’s Arctic Pass (M)

Owner: Kathleen & David Strunk

--

--

--

Breed not offered

225 (Sat) / 251 (Sun)

CH ‘PR’ Jaybar’s Arctic Flame (F)

Owner: Stephanie K. Strunk

Res CH

--

--

Breed not offered

234 (Sat) / 248 (Sun)

CH Maremar’s Hidden Treasure (F)

Owner: Catherine Oslund

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR 2

GRCH, BOB, GR 1, RBIMBS

GRCH

Breed not offered

148

GRCH ‘PR’ Pinebrook Rushmore Reagan (M)

Owner: David Odell


 

BREED: Chinook

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not Entered

Not Entered

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR 3

241

CH ‘PR’ Spring Creeks Irish Outlaw

Owner: Kathleen Riley-Daniels and Ginger Corley

 

BREED: Samoyed

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR 3

1st, BM, BOB, GR 3

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

1st, BM, BOB, GR 1

213

Sno ‘N Sho’s In A New York Minute

Owner: Anna Mary Tunegig

 

BREED: Shiba

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR 3

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

247

Justa High Plains Drifter

Owner: David Burgess and Larry Simons

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR 1

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

103

Hi-Jinx Black Reign

Owner: Michelle and Sean Hewitt

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: American Water Spaniel

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

2nd, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR 3

Moved to CH

Moved to CH

104

Kraskey’s Grand Romany Rye

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR 4

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR 3

132

Nyenske’s Teddy Bear

Owner: Kenneth Dugenske and Barbara Nyenhuis

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

1st

1st, BF

105

Kraskey’s Grand Lady Amethyst

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st

1st, BF

1st

1st, RBF

106

Kraskey’s Grand Water Lilly

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

2nd, RBF

2nd

1st, BF

Moved to CH

107

Woods-N-Waters Feather Babe

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey

1st, BF

1st

1st, RBF

Absent

133

Kraskey’s Grand’Choc Kandy Kisses

Owner: Kenneth Dugenske and Barbara Nyenhuis

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Breeder/ Handler Male

In Breeder/ Handler Male

CH, BOB, GR 4

Res CH

104

Kraskey’s Grand Romany Rye (M)

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey

In Adult Female

In Adult Female

In Adult Female

CH

107

Woods-N-Waters Feather Babe (F)

Owner: Carolyn R. Kraskey

 

BREED: Clumber Spaniel

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR 1

1st, BM, BOB, GR 1

1st, BM, BOB, GR 1

1st, BM, BOB, GR 1

204

Chequamegon Ridge Runner

Owner: Randall & Peggy Bebeau




 

BREED: German Shorthaired Pointer

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

1st, BM, BOB, GR 4

Not entered

Not entered

214

Fly N Hy Torii Sandman Hunter

Owner: Kelly J. Raymond

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR 3

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

Not entered

216

Elmcreeks Wind in My Sails

Owner: Carol A Nassif & Judy Campell

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR 3

1st, BM, BOB, GR 4

242

Owling’s One Tough Hombre

Owner: Wendy McCance

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

114

Vermilion’s BP Gabriel’s Fire

Owner: Keryl and Gary Ashbach

 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Bernese Mountain Dog

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

202

Rustic Farm Catch The Wind

Owner: Randall & Peggy Bebeau

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

203

Schwarten’s Gem of Winmara

Owner: Randall & Peggy Bebeau

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR 3

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR 1

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR 1

In CH Class

212

SLVRTE’s Sweet Deal V Dunkee

Owner: Julie Dunkee


 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Junior Female

In Junior Female

In Junior Female

CH, BOB, GR 3

 

212

SLVRTE’s Sweet Deal V Dunkee (F)

Owner: Julie Dunkee

 

BREED: Dogue de Bordeaux

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

191

Von Krenz Modus Operandi Stump

Owner: Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

190

Von Krenz It’s All About Wally

Owner: Tom Bolen or Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

2nd

1st, BF

1st, BF

183 (Sat and Sun S1) / 246 (Sun S2)

Von Krenz West Coast Izzy

Owner: Jeanne Kavanaugh and Mark Roberts

2nd

1st, RBF

2nd

2nd

194

Von Krenz Modus Operandi Roux

Owner: Kim Fassbender and Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

193

Von Krenz Scarlett Lady in Red

Owner: Marsha McGuire and Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

Res CH

CH

Res CH

108

CH Hooch Lennon of Liverpool  (M)

Owner: Elizabeth A. Steinfeldt

--

--

--

Not entered

184

CH Von Krena G-Man’s Abigail (F)

Owner: Jeanne Kavanaugh and Mark Roberts

--

CH, BOB, GR 4

Moved to GRCH

Moved to GRCH

186

CH Von Krenz Yani’s Wilson Boy (M)

Owner: Marsha McGuire and Mark Roberts

CH

--

--

CH

187

CH Von Krenz Special Ops Sierra (F)

Owner: Mark Roberts

excused

--

Res CH

--

188

CH Von Krenz Special Ops Mercedes (F)

Owner: Marsha McGuire and Mark Roberts

Res CH

--

Absent

Absent

189

CH Von Krenz Against All Odds I (F)

Owner: Pamela Cortese or Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

Absent

Absent

185

GRCH Von Krenz Against All Odds II (F)

Owner: Pamela Cortese or Mark Roberts

In CH Class

In CH Class

GRCH, BOB, GR 2

CH, BOB, GR 1

186

GRCH Von Krenz Yani’s Wilson Boy (M)

Owner: Marsha McGuire and Mark Roberts

GRCH, BOB

GRCH

--

--

192

GRCH Von Krenz Special Ops Dylan (M)

Owner: Mark Roberts

 

BREED: Great Dane

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB, GR 3

1st, BF, BOB, GR 2

131

Vicson Vivacious Vixen at Black Bear

Owner: Ann Heinrich or Vikki Linstroth

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

228

CH Muchado Abeautifulmind VSterling (M)

Owner: Susan M. Goetzke & Joanna Kimball

--

--

Not entered

Not entered

229

CH Muchado Tangled Upin BI VSterling (M)

Owner: Susan M. Goetzke & Joanna Kimbal

CH, BOB, GR 2

CH, BOB, GR 3

Not entered

Not entered

230

CH Divine Aeres Worth The Wait V Kemac (M)

Owner: Kymm Cowley & Jeff Mead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not Entered

Not Entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

245

Wifasa Blew By You V BWD

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

BREED: Mastiff

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR 4

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR 4

1st, BM, BOB, GR 4

174

Big Diamond’s Keep on Truck’n

Owner: Amanda Anderson and Reuben Smith

 

BREED: Newfoundland

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

206

Minnemato’s Chief Wabasha

Owner: Fred & Karin Bock

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR 1, BIMBS

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR 2

Not entered

Not entered

205

Minnemato’s Sagagawea

Owner: Fred & Karin Bock

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR 1

134

Ian The Proud of Shadynook

Owner: Ruth E. Werlein

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

2nd, RBM

1st, RBM

207

Kingslo It’s All About Me

Owner: Roger L Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR 1

1st, BF

1st, BF

208

Kingslo I Love Lucy

Owner: Roger L Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR 1

Moved to GRCH

Moved to GRCH

Moved to GRCH

112

CCH Birchwood Zest for Rock N Roll (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg and Steve Soeffker

--

Res CH

--

Res CH

113

CCH Birchwood Curtain Call (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

Res CH

CH

CH

CH

124

CCH Chaos One Particular Harbour (F)

Owner: Denise M. Nord

--

--

Res CH

--

125

CCH Chaos Carolina In My Mind (F)

Owner: Denise M. Nord

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

In CH Class

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR 1

GRCH

112

CCH Birchwood Zest for Rock N Roll (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg and Steve Soeffker

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: American Pit Bull Terrier

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

209

‘PR’ Shaw’s Return of the Jedi

Owner: Brandy Moore

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR 3

1st, BF, BOB, GR 2

Not entered

Not entered

239

Big D’s Foxy Roxy

Owner: Jandy Sunderland and Derek Fitzpatrick

 

BREED: German Pinscher

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR 2

1st, BF, BOB, GR 3

1st, BF, BOB, GR 2

Absent

116

Riwards BlueBanner Anne Oakley

Owner: Darlene Sjoberg

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR 1

1st, BF, BOB, GR 1

Moved to CH

Moved to CH

159

Maldonfox Cleopatra

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

Res CH

--

Res CH

141

Shivelys Guinness on Ice (M)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess

Res CH

CH

Moved to GRCH

Moved to GRCH

142

Wil O Acres Chevelade (F)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess

--

--

Res CH

--

143

Carol’s Fox Charmer (F)

Owner: Margaret and AJ Wilcox

In Puppy Female Class

In Puppy Female Class

CH, BOB, GR 1

CH, BOB, GR 1

159

Maldonfox Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

In CH Class

In CH Class

GRCH

GRCH

142

Wil O Acres Chevelade (F)

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

144

Byrd N Shive’s Absolut Dreamboy

Owner: Donnamarie Temple Burgess and David Burgess

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Boston Terrier

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR 3

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR 3

146

LN’s Bonny Dahkohtah Sunrise

Owner: Barbara Bartholomew

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

147

LN’s Bonny Ms Divine Faith

Owner: Joyce Holoubek

 

BREED: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

1st, RBM

233

Chandra Shamens Legacy

Owner: Linda O’Connor

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR 2

232

King Odin

Owner: Linda O’Connor

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR 1

CH, BOB, GR 1

CH, BOB, GR 1

CH, BOB, GR 1, BIMBS

137

CH Gingery’s Terrapin

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee




 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

4/1/06 Show 1

 

4/1/06 Show 2

4/2/06 Show 1

4/2/06 Show 2

Armband

 

PEE WEE

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

513

Allison Larson

Handling: Jaybar’s Elias Hasital (American Eskimo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

1st

1st

509

Shannon Weiss

Handling: Lismore’s Crown Jewel (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

3rd

3rd

3rd

2nd

502

Rachel Weninger

Handling: Lismore Jestry Crowd Prince (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

2nd

1st

2nd

1st

503

Reegan Weninger

Handling: Elfwynkle Tailwind Debutant (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

1st

2nd

1st

3rd

507

Jenna Pollock

Handling: Jaybar’s Elias HasItAll (American Eskimo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

2nd

2nd

1st

2nd

504

Tessa Farrell

Handling: Lismore’s Torch Runner (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

1st

1st

3rd

1st

505 (Sat and Sun S1) / 512 (Sun S2)

Kendall Benson

Handling: Von Krenz West Coast Izzy (Dogue de Bordeaux)

3rd

3rd

2nd

3rd

510

Lynsey Burgess

Handling: Shirleys Guinness On Ice (Toy Fox Terrier) on Saturday and Justa High Plains Drifer (Shiba) on Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

3rd

2nd

2nd

3rd

500

Katie Kupfer

Handling: If Ever He’s Got The Look (Australian Shepherd)

2nd

4th

1st, Best Junior Handler

2nd

501

Kelli Kupfer

Handling: CH Mooncrest Lucas McCain (Australian Shepherd)

4th

1st, Best Junior Handler

3rd

Not Entered

506

Kimmie Hunerdosse

Handling: Jaybars AK Auroas Dream (American Eskimo)

1st, Best Junior Handler

3rd

Not Entered

Not Entered

508

Brittany Arndt

Handling: Blue Banners Fire ‘n Ice (Shetland Sheepdog)

Not Entered

Not Entered

4th

1st, Best Junior Handler

511

Christopher Mellen

Handling: CH Lismore’s Jest Ruff A Nuff (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 



Our photographer for this show was Michelle Leisz Photography.