UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
March 31 – April 1, 2007, Minneapolis, MN

 

March 31, 2007, Show 1 – Judge: Violet Denney

 March 31, 2007, Show 2 – Judge: Beth Snedegar

April 1, 2007, Show 1 – Judge: Ronald Sacca

April 1, 2007, Show 2 – Judge: Gene Reynolds

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

174

Crystal Winds I Got Moxie

Owner: Tiffany Lennes and Jodi Dovel

 

BREED: Berger Picard

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

167

Maclou De La Vallee Du Mouton

Owner: Aaron Scholl

 

BREED: Collie

Variety: Rough

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBMV, RBM

1st, RBMV, RBM

Not entered

Not entered

314

Classic Tamden Chaps

Owner: Denise Schroeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB

112

Clarion Shanvly Storm Chaser

Owner: Kathy Lamping

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

313 (Sat) / 340 (Sun)

Glasgowhill Some Like It Hot

Owner: Denise Schroeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BFV, BF

1st, RBFV, RBF

307

Sollis Sweet Liberty

Owner: Kathy Lamping and Barb Saterbo

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dogs

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, RBM

103

Bahr-S Journey Through Dark

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

Excused

Absent

Absent

Absent

111

Eclipse Nikko Suave (Nikko)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, BM

173

Akim Vitmajk

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

3rd

2nd

3rd

3rd

115

Ketlyns Black Lace of PNP

Owner: Donna Beadle

2nd

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st

117

Eclipse In Case of Emergency

Owner: Donna Beadle

1st

3rd

2nd

2nd

166

Zany’s Coyote Ugly

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW

1st

1st

1st, RBF

155

Mari’s Miracle Worker of Anders

Owner: Gretchen G. and Terrance A. Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF, BOW

114

Sassi Von Schlachter

Owner: Kathy Lamping

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

Res CH

--

113

CH Das Kristallimage Von Coppermoon (F)

Owner: Kathryn Lamping

CH, BOB, GR I

--

--

Res CH

142

CH Whispawillow’s Enforcer (M)

Owner: Mary Mealman

--

--

--

CH

143

CH Tripphill’s Legend of John Wayne (M)

Owner: Mary Mealman

--

--

--

--

152

CH Eclipse’s Big Money (M)

Owner: Alissa Thielke and Donna Beadle

--

Res CH

--

--

153

CH Odyssey’s Temple of Yulan (F)

Owner: Alissa Thielke

Res CH

--

CH

--

158

CH Mari’s Miracle on 186th Street (F)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

--

--

Absent

Absent

163

CH Juel’s Dirty Dancing (M)

Owner: Elaine Hurrle and Judy Grumdahl

--

CH, BOB, GR II

--

--

164

UCD CH Juel’s Independence Day (F)

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

GRCH

--

--

105

GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

GRCH

--

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

116

GRCH Eclipse’s Bittersweetsolitude (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

1st

1st

322

Ike Von Katzel

Owner: Johannes and Lori Allert

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

1st, BOBNP

Absent

Absent

154

Eclipse’s Bittersweet Destiny

Owner: Gretchen G. Anderson

1st, BOBNP

2nd

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

165

Eclipse’s BittersweetAttitude

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

130

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Rod and Jenni Muehlbauer

2nd

1st, BOBA

Absent

Absent

131

Juel’s Gluck Und Erstaunen

Owner: Angela Esser

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW

162

Whispering Echo’s Raising Cayne

Owner: Rebecca Jagusch

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

175

Whispering Echo’s Onyx Tsunami

Owner: Catherine P Whitney

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR III

337

GRCH UOCH UAGII Blue Banners Weekend Hobi

Owner: Sarah Leonard

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

176

CH Asgard Promise Me A Rainbow (F)

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen and Erik Stoen

 

BREED: Welsh Corgi, Cardigan

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

150

Pyne-Woods Clapp’s Matt

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

106

Blackhills Blew By Ewe

Owner: Elaine Ballman

 

BREED: Welsh Corgi, Pembroke

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

140

Cyralain’s Lark of Meadowview

Owner: Tracy Parthun

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB

157

CH Crown’s Little John (M)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

141

Cigyn of Meadowview Farm

Owner: Isaac Parthun


 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Bernese Mountain Dog

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

302

Bostwick’s Two Ps In A Pod

Owner: Adam Conn

 

BREED: Great Dane

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM

323

Jaya Holy Moly Tax Man Is Here

Owner: Ann Heinrich and Lody Loop

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

100

Wifasa Blew By You V BWD

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

311 (Sat) / 329 (Sun)

Dragondane’s A Kena Do That

Owner: Ann Porwoll


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

300

Tessa Dutchess of Estes

Owner: Sandy Mauck

 

BREED: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

101

Another Hazard

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

Not entered

Not entered

102

Sdnly Alpine Jeepasaurus Rex

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Toy

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV

Excused

In Miniature Variety

In Miniature Variety

138

‘PR’ Kodiakk’s Tasha Blu Sierra Kai

Owner: Debbie Clifton

VARIETY: Miniature

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

137

‘PR’ Kika’s Dakota Blu Kail Heartld

Owner: Debbie Clifton

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

2nd

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

2nd, RBFV, RBF

118

Sasses You Back of Rose City

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

2nd

3rd

2nd, RBFV, RBF

3rd

119

‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Savannah

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

3rd

1st, RBFV, RBF

3rd

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

156

‘PR’ Naitok’s Solar Storm

Owner: Matt and Kristi Dushek

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

In Champion Class

 

In Champion Class

 

139

‘PR’ Heartland’s Sweet Kaindi Kiss

Owner: Debbie Clifton

In Toy Variety

In Toy Variety

1st

1st

138

‘PR’ Kodiakk’s Tasha Blu Sierra Kai

Owner: Debbie Clifton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

Res CH

Res CH

CH. BOB, GR I

120

CH ‘PR’ Maier’s Keera (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

Res CH

CH

--

--

121

CH ‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Princess Fiona (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

CH

--

--

Rec CH

122

CH ‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Buddy Jr. (M)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

CH

--

139

‘PR’ Heartland’s Sweet Kaindi Kiss

Owner: Debbie Clifton

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

107

GRCH Aliak’s Foxy Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

123

‘PR’ Hot’s  Maja of Wiebelhusky

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

2nd

Not entered

2nd

Not entered

124

‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Shania

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

 

BREED: American Eskimo

Variety: Miniature

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV

327 (Sat) / 338 (Sun)

‘PR’ Pinebrook Magnificent Maria

Owner: Robert and Karen Brekke

Variety: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBMV, RBM

1st, RBMV, RBM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

320

‘PR’ Maremar’s Affirmed

Owner: Mary Verness and Juan OrJuela

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM

1st, RBMV, RBM

1st, RBMV, RBM

319

‘PR’ Maremar’s Frankie D

Owner: Heather Spicuzza

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

328

‘PR’ Captivating Cora of Fuji

Owner: Robert and Karen Brekke

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

--

--

--

125

CH ‘PR’ Maremar’s Seabiscuit (F)

Owner: Holly Manning and Mary Verness

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

Moved to Grand Champion Class

310

CH Fuji Thinks He’s A Tough Guy (M)

Owner: Jenna Pollock and Heidi Halverson

--

--

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

316

CH Jaybars AK’s Cut Me Loose (M)

Owner: Amy Hunderosse

--

Res CH

--

Res CH

321 (Sat) / 331 (Sun)

CH ‘PR’ Wahl’s Dream Catcher (F)

Owner: Mary Verness

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

 

--

--

GRCH

161

GRCH ‘PR’ Kort-Mar Alpine Ragin’ Kajin (M)

Owner: Sally Bedow and Jill R. Bedow

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

318

GRCH ‘PR’ Jaybar’s Arctic Pass (M)

Owner: Kathleen and Daniel Strunk

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

333

GRCH Jaybar’s AK’s Aurora’s Dream (F)

Owner: Gary and Amy Hunerdosse

In Champion Class

In Champion Class

In Champion Class

--

310

CH Fuji Thinks He’s A Tough Guy (M)

Owner: Jenna Pollock and Heidi Halverson

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

2nd

2nd

309

‘PR’ Bsota Slvroaks Holdin’ The Dream

Owner: Sally Bedow or Heidi Halverson

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

334

Fissan Dixie’s Beau

Owner: Kimmiw Hunerdosse and Carol Nassif

 

BREED: Shiba

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

129

CH UAGI Hi-Jinx Black Reign (M)

Owner: Michelle and Sean Hewitt

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR III

317

CH Shiver’s Russkaya on Ice (M)

Owner: Stephanie Strunk

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: American Water Spaniel

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

108

Hirdler Hill’s Grand Finale

Owner: Janice Bowens or Carolyn Kraskey

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

CH, BOB

--

109

CH Kraskey’s Grand Lady Amethyst (F)

Owner: Carolyn Kraskey

--

--

Res CH

CH, BOB

110

CH Woods-N-Water Feather Babe (F)

Owner: Carolyn Kraskey

Res CH

CH, BOB

--

--

145

CH Kraskey’s Itsa Grand Life (F)

Owner: Janice Heck and Carolyn Kraskey

CH, BOB, GR III

Res CH

Not entered

Not entered

159

CH Nyenske’s Teddy Bear (M)

Owner: Kenneth Dugenske and Barbara Nyenhuis

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

330

CH Kraskey’s Grand Choc Kandy Kisses (F)

Owner: Kenneth Dugenske and Barbara Nyenhuis

 

BREED: Clumber Spaniel

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

303

Elamgel Ushuaia

Owner: Mitch Rollins

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

Not entered

Not entered

134

Romancin’s Monkey Business

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

133

Monthaven’s St. Elmo’s Fire

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

132

Romancin’s Nightbreeze

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: English Cocker Spaniel

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

160

Dickens Mr Jaggers

Owner: Merle and Carol Schnepf and Jean Shepherd

 

BREED: English Springer Spaniel

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

325

CH Namten Fashion Colours

Owner: Barb Lauer

CH

CH

CH

CH

326

CH Nam Ten oh La La Mi Amara

Owner: Barb Lauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR III

GRCH, BOB

324

GRCH Namten Paris To The Moon

Owner: Barb Lauer

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

151

Cross Creek Hot Dayam

Owner: Agnes Rambeck

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB

1st

171

River Run ‘N’ Dal-Rhe Dreamweaver

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st, BF

335

Dal-Rhe River Run Vintage Gem

Owner: Debbie Motley

In Senior Female Class

In Senior Female Class

In Senior Female Class

2nd

170

Dal-Rha River Run Tesoro Del Oro

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

In Junior Female Class

170

Dal-Rha River Run Tesoro Del Oro

Owner: Denise Babcock

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st

179

Fireside’s Honest Man

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

2nd, RBM

177

Fireside’s I Kid You Not

Owner: Deb Wolden

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

1st, BM, BOW

336

Iron Country Tugboat Charlie

Owner: Cathy Kishel

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Excused

Absent

Absent

Absent

144

Goldberry’s Princess Sophia De Tail

Owner: Barb and Jeff Salinas

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

In Champion Class

In Champion Class

168

Iron Country Skye’s The Limit

Owner: Cathy Kishel

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

332

Fireside’s Motown Ms Knight

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

180

Fireside’s Carpe Sofum

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Res CH

--

169

CH Alvgardens Captain Courageous (M)

Owner: Denise Babcock

Res CH

Res CH

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR II

172

CH The Captain’s Better in Blue Genes (M)

Owner: Denise Babcock

--

--

--

--

178

CH Fireside’s Keeps A Secret (F)

Owner: Deb Wolden

In Adult Female Class

In Adult Female Class

Excused

Res CH

168

Iron Country Skye’s The Limit

Owner: Cathy Kishel

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

308

Water’s Edge Stings Like A Bee

Owner: Dan Rode

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

301

Broadway’s The Sound of Music

Owner: Cathy Debruyne

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

Excused

1st, BM, BOB

128

Taj My Dawg of Melody

Owner: Rina Phillips

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB

1st, RBM

126

Tiara Q Sir Quigley of Melody

Owner: Susan Dearholt

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chihuahua

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GRII

1st, BF, BOB, GRII

1st, BF, BOB, GRI

1st, BF, BOB, GRII

149

Clapp’s Minute Maid

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Papillon

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

306

Ekbacken’s Aramis

Owner: Susan M. Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st

146

Clapp’s Cashier Nicole

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

147

Mariah Clapp’s Lite Me Up

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

148

Clapp’s Jackpot Roll of Dice

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Pomeranian

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

312

CH Sir Bently Bug In A Rug

Owner: Katie Davis

 

BREED: Poodle – Multicolored

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

ALTERED - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

127

Baby Face Marnie Rae

Owner: Susan Dearholt

 

BREED: Shih Tzu

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

315 (Sat) / 339 (Sun)

Misty Dajavue Freedom Fire

Owner: Denise Schroeder

 

SIGHTHOUND AND PARIAHS GROUP

 

BREED: Borzoi

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

136

Wind N Satin New Year Eclipse

Owner: Carol Powers or Mary Childs

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

135

Nonsuch Bewitched

Owner: John and Carol Powers

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

Not entered

1st

Not entered

305

Icefox N Byrd’s Acey Duecey

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY - FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

304

Icefox N Byrds Jubilee

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple Burgess

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

3/31/07 Show 1

 

3/31/07 Show 2

4/1/07 Show 1

4/1/07 Show 2

Armband

 

PEE WEE

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

500

Aeryn Hewitt

Handling: CH UAGI Hi-Jinx Black Reign (Shiba)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

509

August Hewitt

Handling: CH UAGI Hi-Jinx Black Reign (Shiba)

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

510

John Laflin

Handling: Fireside’s I Kid You Not (Labrador Retriever)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

511

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: Blue Hills Isn’t It Ironic (Shetland Sheepdog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

1st

1st

504

Amanda Lennes

Handling: Crystal Winds I Got Moxie (Australian Shepherd)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st

2nd

1st

2nd

503

Tony Babcock

Handling: Dal-Rhe River Run Tesoro Del Oro (Golden Retriever)

2nd

1st

2nd

1st, Best Junior Handler

508

Melissa Schnepf

Handling: Dickens Mr Jaggers (English Cocker)

Not entered

Not entered

4th

4th

512

Paige Mruz

Handling: CH Kraskey’s Grand Choc Candy Kiss (American Water Spaniel)

Not entered

Not entered

3rd

3rd

513

Ashley Moore

Handling: CH Shiver’s Russkaya on Ice (Siberian Husky)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

4th

--

3rd

2nd

501

Isaac Parthun

Handling: Cigyn of Meadowview Farm (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

3rd

3rd

4th

3rd

502

Dallas Babcock

Handling: CH Alvgardens Captain Courageous (Labrador Retriever) on Saturday and Sunday Show 1

Handling: RiverRin ‘N’ Dal-Rhe Dreamweaver (Golden Retriever) on Sunday Show 1

2nd

4th

--

--

505

Lynsey Burgess

Handling: Justa High Plains Drifter (Shiba)

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

506

Jenna Pollock

Handling: Fuji Thinks He’s A Tough Guy (American Eskimo)

--

2nd

2nd

4th

507 (Sat) / 514 (Sun)

Katie Davis

Handling: CH Sir Bentley Big in a Rug (Pomeranian)

 

 

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org



Our photographer for this show was Steven Lankford.