UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
March 29 – 30, 2008, Minneapolis, MN

 

March 29, 2007, Show 1 – Judge: Patricia Young

 March 29, 2007, Show 2 – Judge: Jeanne Heger

March 30, 2007, Show 1 – Judge: Richard Klatt

March 30, 2007, Show 2 – Judge: Roger Bennett

 

GUARDIAN GROUP

 

BREED: Bernese Mountain Dog

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

310

CH Bostwick’s Two Ps In A Pod (M)

Owner: Adam Conn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

311

UCD CH Southwind TME Purple Majesty

Owner: Adam Conn

 

BREED: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

101

Another Hazard

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

Not entered

Not entered

100

Sdnly Alpine Jeepasaurus Rex

Owner: Karla Anderson

 

BREED: Great Dane

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st

Not entered

Not entered

307

Tessa Dutchess of Estes

Owner: Sandy Mauch

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st

1st, RBF

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

318

Wifasa Blew By You V BWD

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

336

Riverun’s Ain’t She A Charmed One

Owner: Michelle Neubert

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

322

Clwks Spontaneous Combustion

Owner: Jennifer Burns

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

Not entered

Not entered

321

Rau Danes Key Largo (M)

Owner: Kristen Kenney and Kirk Engelke

 

BREED: Leonberger

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, GR II

1st, BF, GR III

102

Nordlicht Charming Meadow

Owner: Galina Ikhareva

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

 

BREED: Beagle

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

140

Aladars Just Command’n

Owner: Kimberlee Rice and Ruth Darlene Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st BM

Not entered

Not entered

306

Useay Aladars Take It Easy

Owner: Kimberlee Rice and Ruth Darlene Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

Res CH

103

CCH Whiskey Creek Razz MaTazz (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

In Senior Male Class

Res CH

Res CH

CH

140

CH Aladars Just Command’n (M)

Owner: Kimberlee Rice and Ruth Darlene Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

143

CGRH Windswepthill Eve of Destruction (F)

Owner: Stacy and Susan Faw

 

BREED: Dachshund

VARIETY: Miniature

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

314

Cypress Shooting Star

Owner: Ellen Bowman

 

BREED: English Foxhound

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

104

Birchwood Classic Hunter

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

SIGHTHOUND AND PARIAHS GROUP

 

BREED: Rhodesian Ridgeback

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, BF

Moved to CH Class

138

Rare Mettle’s It’s All Good

Owner: Kimberlee Rice and Cindy Well

2nd

3rd

3rd

1st, BF

149

Tji-Wara’S Heart of Gold

Owner: D. DeVries and C.L. Well

3rd

2nd, RBF

2nd

2nd, RBF

150

Rare Mettle’s All My Heart

Owner: D. DeVries and K. Rice

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

139

Rare Mettle’s Keepsake

Owner: Kimberlee Rice and Cindy Well

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

151

CH Rare Mettle’s Day Off (M)

Owner: Annie Taylor and Kimberlee Rice

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

Res CH

139

CH Rare Mettle’s Keepsake (F)

Owner: Kimberlee Rice and Cindy Well

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

--

138

Rare Mettle’s It’s All Good

Owner: Kimberlee Rice and Cindy Well

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

2nd, RBF

Absent

312

Windrift Moonlight

Owner: Sandra McCord

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

Absent

313

Chitinas Winter Solstice

Owner: Chris Hickman

 

BREED: English Cocker Spaniel

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

303

Dickens Mr Jaggers

Owner: Merle and Carol Schnepf

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

2nd, RBF

2nd, BF

2nd, RBF

2nd, BF

304

Ashbrook Livin’ It Up

Owner: Merle and Carol Schnepf

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

305

Dickens Mrs Cratchit

Owner: Merle and Carol Schnepf

 

BREED: English Springer Spaniel

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH

329

CH Namten Fashion Colours (F)

Owner: Barbara Lauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

GRCH, BOB

330

GRCH Namten Paris To The Moon (F)

Owner: Barbara Lauer


--

--

--

--

331

GRCH Namten Ooh La La Mi Amara (F)

Owner: Barbara Lauer

 

BREED: German Wirehaired Pointer

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

320 (Sat) / 337 (Sun)

Darnelle’s Party In Her Heart

Owner: Sherry Jackson and Carolyn Isom

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB

300

Augusta’s Tough Nut To Crack

Owner: Anne Johnson and Kathryn Newman

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBM

105

Edmar Summer Breeze

Owner: Mary Thill Pheifer

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM

346

Fireside’s Enchanter

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

345

Fireside’s No Strings Attached

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

344

Fireside’s Good Gracious

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB

GRCH, BOB, GR II

--

153

GRCH Nonnik’s F-Ervescent Fizz (M)

Owner: Ellen and Mel McKinnon

--

--

--

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

154

GRCH PJ’s Esquenuvet Regtime Ru-Grr (F)

Owner: Ellen and Mel McKinnon

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

335

Rainkist Above and Beyond

Owner: Barbara Rohr and Krista Wendland

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

152

CH Water’s Edge Won-eyed Jack

Owner: Sherry Aadland

 

BREED: Viszla

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

308

Sun Meadows Copper Penny

Owner: Billie Bock or Carl Bock

 

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Toy

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR I

155

‘PR’ Foxy Nefertiti

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

VARIETY: Miniature

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd, RBFV

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, RBF

2nd, RBFV

106

‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Reba

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

1st, BFV, RBF

2nd, RBFV

2nd, RBFV

1st, BFV, RBF

107

‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Midnight Shadow

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR II

Moved to Grand Champion Class

108

CH ‘PR’ Sasses You Back of Rose City (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

Res CH

Res CH

--

CH

109

CH ‘PR’ Naitok’s Victoria (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

Not entered

--

Res CH

--

315 (Sat) / 348 (Sun)

CH ‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’sWillow (M)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

Not entered

--

--

Res CH

316 (Sat) / 347 (Sun)

CH ‘PR’ Anernerk Kiisaimma of RylStar (F)

Owner: Lanie McWilliams and Tammy Martin

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR II

GRCH

GRCH

--

156

GRCH Aliak’s Foxy Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

In Champion Class

In Champion Class

In Champion Class

GRCH

108

CH ‘PR’ Sasses You Back of Rose City (F)

Owner: Alan or Barbara Wiebelhaus

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Miniature

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BMV

1st, BMV, RBM

340

‘PR’ Whytepines Legacy of Sno Teddy

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BFV

1st, BFV, RBF

339

‘PR’ Whytepines Winter Sno Tallee

Owner: Roben E. Feldhaus

VARIETY: Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBMV, RBM

Not entered

349

‘PR’ Maremar’s Photofinish

Owner: Mary Verness or Juan Orjuella

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

Not entered

Not entered

309

‘PR’ Sierras Prime Time Player

Owner: Fred and Karin Bock

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM

341

‘PR’ Whytepine’s Nanuq of the North

Owner: Sharon Yarnell

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BFV. BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, RBFV

323

Maremar Memories of Yuki

Owner: Larry or Randi Larson

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

147

‘PR’ Fuji-Besota’s One Hot Tamale

Owner: Heidi Halverson or Sally Bedow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR II

146

CH ‘PR’ Fuji’s Crown of Ra-Heru (F)

Owner: Jerry and Marianne Schmidt and Heidi Halverson

CH

Res CH

--

Res CH

148

CH ‘PR’ Besota-Silveroak’s Holding T’ Dream (M)

Owner: Heidi Halverson or Sally Bedow

Res CH

--

CH, BOB, GR I

--

324

CH ‘PR’ Captivating Cora By Fuji (F)

Owner: Bob and Karen Brekke

 

BREED: Samoyed

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

166

Polar Mist Head’n For Mill Creek

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBA, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBA, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBA, BNPIMBS

317

Timberline Johnnie’s Walkin Red

Owner: Kimberlee Rice and Patricia Princehouse

 

BREED: Berger De Pyrenees

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR III

137

CH Levi De La Brise  (M)

Owner: Kimberlee Rice and Patricia Princehouse

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not entered

Not entered

145

Minikota’s Delivery Us From Eva

Owner: Lori Schaunaman

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

144

CH Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe (F)

Owner: Elaine Ballman

 

BREED: Collie

Variety: Rough

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BMV, BM

162

Northern Classic’s He’s A Dandy

Owner: Denise Schroeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB

2nd, RBFV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF, BOW, BOB

110

Coppermoon’s Jet Stream

Owner: Kathy Lamping

1st, RBMV, RBF

1st, BFV, BF

2nd, RBFV, RBF

2nd, RBFV, RBF

163

Northern Classic’s Ready to Amuse

Owner: Denise Schroeder

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

1st

1st

1st

159

Regalwise TNT

Owner: MaryBeth Kafut

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

2nd

3rd

3rd

3rd

111

Eclipse’s Mini Phenomenon

Owner: Michelle Adams

1st, BM, BOW

2nd

2nd

1st, BM

112

Bravado Fire Nothing But Net

Owner: Donna Beadle

3rd

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW

2nd, RBM

161

Hallingdal’s Man On Fire

Owner: Melissa and Ron Halling

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st

1st, RBM

Absent

Absent

113

Ro-Ann’s Showboat Lobo

Owner: Gretchen G. Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

3rd

1st, RBF

3rd

2nd, RBF

115

Eclipse's Decadent Obsession

Owner: Donna Beadle

4th

2nd

2nd

3rd

116

Eclipse’s BittersweetAttitude

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

1st, RBF

4th

Excused

4th

136

Eclipse’s One in a Million

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

2nd

3rd

1st

1st, BF, BOW

302

Chiara’s Rumor Has It

Owner: Jennifer Barfknecht

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

338

Black Lunor Eclipse’s Tantra.Um

Patty and Gary Stanaway

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALEs

Not entered

Absent

Absent

Not entered

167

Irana Dlha Roven

Owner: Beth Hansen and Taunya Mravik

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW

1st, BF

1st

169

Cat Vom Landtrasse

Owner: Beth Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

Res CH

117

CH Bahr-S Journey Through Dark (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

--

--

--

--

118

CH Eclipse’s Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebecca Brusven

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

119

CH Das Krystalimage Von Coppermoon (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

CH, BOB, GR I

--

120

CH Sassi Von Schlachter (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

Absent

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

121

CH Eclipse’s Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

Res Ch

CH

--

CH, BOB, GR I

122

CH Liebchen’s Soul Man (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

Not entered

--

Absent

Not entered

168

CH Iris Von Katzel (F)

Owner: Beth Hansen

--

--

Res CH

--

301

CH Jerland’s Raven Valkyrie (F)

Owner: Karlyn Berg

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I

--

--

123

GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

GRCH

GRCH

157

GRCH Mari’s Miracle on 186th Street (F)

Owner: Kathy DuVall

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

343

GRCH Akim Vitmajk (M)

Owner: Beth Handen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBA

1st, BOBA

160

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

319

GRCH Mari’s Tifany

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOB

124

Cyralain’s Lark of Meadowview

Owner: Tracy Parthun

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

158

CH Crown’s Little John (M)
Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED - MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

125

Cigyn of Meadowview Farm

Owner: Isaac Parthun

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF

1st, BF, GR II

126

Leigh-Hi’s Keepsake

Owner: Dawn M. Fleischhacker

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB

CH

165

CH Shadow Hill’s Skywyn Takoda (M)

Owner: Michaela Rhubee and Deann Leemon

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

Not entered

164

Icefox Little Byrd Neelloc

Owner: Donnamarie Temple-Burgess or David S Burgess

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Chihuahua

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB

334

Envi’s No Bad Apple At LCK’s

Owner: Patty Aalid or Donnamaria Temple-Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB, GR IV

CH, BOB

CH

127

CH Clapp’s Minute Maid (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

128

Tacori’s Richochet of Legend

Owner: Donna Volavka and Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOW

333

Gingery’s Independence

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR II

129

GRCH Gingery’s Terrapin (M)

Owner: Dana Bowers or Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Miniature Pinscher

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

141

Em’s Mr O’Ryan

Owner: Emma Hanson

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF

1st, BF

142

Em’s A’Rya

Owner: Emma Hanson

 

BREED: Papillon

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

Moved to Champion Class

Moved to Champion Class

130

Foxflame Amaretto Icefox

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM

328

Motley Natl Showtimendurotivo

Owner: Don Clapp

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH, BOB, GR III

--

Res CH

131

CH Ekbacken’s Aramis (M)

Owner: Susan M. Anderson

--

--

--

--

132

CH Mariah Clapp’s Lite Me Up (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

Res CH

--

--

133

CH Clapp’s Jackpot Roll of Dice (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

--

Res CH

--

134

CH K-CI’S Cashier Runner (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

Res CH

--

--

--

135

CH Clapp’s Cashier Nicole (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

In Puppy Male Class

In Puppy Male Class

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

130

CH Foxflame Amaretto Icefox (M)

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

BREED: Pomeranian

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

342

Jan Le’s Pays To Be Silly

Owner: Jane Lehtinen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

325

If Ever The Pistal Named Crystal (F)

Owner: Jeanne Heger

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

326

If Ever Im Dancing The Night Away (F)

Owner: Jeanne Heger

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res

332

Janle’s Troublemaker (F)

Owner: Judy Mehciz and Jane Lentienen

 

 

 

CH

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

GRCH

GRCH

327

If Ever Ricky’s Moonlight Dance (M)

Owner: Jeanne Heger and Judy Mehciz

 

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

3/29/08 Show 1

 

3/29/08 Show 2

3/30/08 Show 1

3/30/08 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Competed

Competed

Not entered

Not entered

502

Renee Booth

Handling: CH Water’s Edge WonEyed Jack (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

503

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: CH Shadow Hill’s Skywyn Takoda (Shetland Sheepdog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

1st

1st

505

Amber Hansen

Handling: CH Iris Von Katzel (German Shepherd Dog) (Sat)

Handling: Cat vom Landstrasse (German Shepherd Dog) (Sun)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st

1st

Absent

Absent

501

Jonathan Anderson

Handling: Ro-Ann’s Showboat Lobo (German Shepherd Dog)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

Not entered

Not entered

3rd

 

500

Thomas Holton

Handling: Nordlicht Charming Meadow (Leonberger)

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

3rd

504

Melissa Schnepf

Handling: Dickens Mr Jaggers (English Cocker Spaniel)

Not entered

Not entered

--

1st, Best Junior Handler

506

Micha Richards

Handling: Northern Classic’s Ready To Amuse (Collie)

Not entered

Not entered

4th

2nd

507

Heidi Schroeder

Handling: Northern Classic’s He’s A Dandy (Collie)

Not entered

Not entered

2nd

4th

508

Braden McWilliams

Handling: CH ‘PR’ Wiebelhusky’s Willow (Alaskan Klee Kai)

 

 

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 



Our photographer for this show was Steven Lankford.