UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

4 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
March 28-29, 2009, Minneapolis, MN

 

March 28, 2009, Show 1 – Judge: Roger Bennett (Replacing Phyllis Lambert)

 March 28, 2009, Show 2 – Judge: Barbara Lauer (Replacing Ronald Lambert)

March 29, 2009, Show 1 – Judge: Sally Lynn

March 29, 2009, Show 2 – Judge: Stuart Lynn

 

GUARDIAN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: Great Dane

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB GR III

1st, BF, BOB GR II

Not entered

Not entered

332

G-Dieters Fiarway Safari

Owner: Susan Goetzke and Peggy Riter

 

BREED: Great Pyrenees

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

170

Rivergrove’s Dom Perignon

Owner: Amy Stonehouse

 

BREED: Rottweiler

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

138

Oakies Von Den Dreibergen

Owner: Sandra Johnson

 

BREED: Saint Bernard

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

118

Scandias Dreamcatcher Heezedoo

Owner: Roby-Lyn and Timothy Hiltz

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

119

Empty Keg’s I-C-U-N-V Me

Owner: Roby-Lyn and Timothy Hiltz

 

SCENTHOUND GROUP

                       

BREED: Beagle

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

144

Cashmere Jane

Owner: Pat Swenson

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

324

Barren Hills All Riled Up

Owner: Sarah Woodling Houle

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR I

2nd

1st, BF

131

Chaos Come Rain or Come Shine

Owner: Denise M. Nord

2nd

2nd

1st, BF

Moved to Champion Class

157

Kinsglo I Love Lucy

Owner: Roger Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR I

CH, BOB, GR I

129

CCH Shadynook’s Razzle Dazzle Em (F)

Owner: Ruth E. Werlein

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

In Breeder/Handler Female Class

--

157

Kinsglo I Love Lucy

Owner: Roger Johnson

CH, BOB, GR I

CH

Res CH

--

158

CCH Whiskey Creek Razz Ma Tazz (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

Not entered

Not entered

--

Res CH

159

CCH Birchwood Curtain Call (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

 

GUN DOG GROUP

 

BREED: German Wirehair Pointer

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR III

Not entered

345

CH Three Devils Granite Rose (F)

Owner: H Griswold

 

BREED: Golden Retriever

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

1st, RBM

106

River Run Allangold Albert II

Owner: Paul McNutt

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB. GR I, RBIMBS

105

Spiekers Allangold Henry VIII

Owner: Paul McNutt

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF

1st, RBF

130

River Run Acorn’s KnockOut

Owner: Luanne Thorsvig and Jo Meister

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, BF

140

River Run Royal Acorn

Owner: Luanne Thorsvig

 

BREED: Labrador Retriever

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st, RBM

197

Fireside’s Plays Well W Otters

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st

167

Iron Country ‘n’ The Captains Sully

Owner: Denise Babcock and Cathy Kishel

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOW

166

Begun’s John Wayne at the Cptns

Owner: Denise Babcock

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

177

Fireside Foreman of the Crew

Owner: Adam Schneider and Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st, RBF

196

Fireside’s Runs with Scissors

Owner: Deb Wolden and Carol Jensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

Moved to Champion Class

136

Librtycreek Roadtrippin Hayshaker

Owner: Sherry Geurtz

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, RBF

1st, BF

194

Fireside’s Good Gracious

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

CH

CH, BOB

124

CH Owling’s McKilt Trifecta (M)

Owner: Wendy McCance

CH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

135

CH Hayshaker’s Solitaire Isis (F)

Owner: Sherry Geurtz

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

In Junior Female Class

--

136

Librtycreek Roadtrippin Hayshaker

Owner: Sherry Geurtz

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

195

CH Fireside’s Oh-Three National (F)

Owner: Deb Wolden

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH

123

GRCH Owlings One Tough Hombre (M)

Owner: Wendy McCance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

4th

3rd

1st, BOBNP

2nd

133

Hayshaker Cole in Yer Stockin

Owner: Sherry Geurts

1st, BOBNP

2nd

3rd

3rd

134

Hayshaker Winter Rose

Owner: Sherry Geurts

3rd

4th

4th

4th

303

Hayshakers Kinderwood Charmed One

Owner: Steve and Darcy Litzinger

2nd

1st, BOBNP

2nd

1st, BOBNP

333

Hayshaker Shes Unforgettable

Owner: Chantel Julian

 

BREED: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

101

Redleaf’s Diablo Rojo

Owner: Constance M. Goetz and Ricci A. Goetz

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

CH, BOB

CH, BOB, GR III

102

CH Skylark’s Breaking Mach One

Owner: Sandie McMaines

CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

103

CH Skylark’s Crimson Encore

Owner: Ryan McMaines and Laurie Geyer

 

BREED: Standard Poodle

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

175

Spirit Rhapsody in Indigo

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

CH

CH

CH

174

CH Refinne Wild Spirit (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Standard Poodle (Multi-Colored)

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

1st, BM

100

Anutta Go Out-n-Come Back

Owner: Elizabeth Penning

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR IV

173

CH Vintage Attire by Amandi (F)

Owner: Jennifer Anderson

 

BREED: Weimaraner

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

Not entered

Not entered

162

Jewel’s Valley ESupernova

Owner: Anna and Dustin Doornink

 

NORTHERN GROUP

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Miniature

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BMV, BM, BOW

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB, GR IV

Moved to Champion Class

107

Alasco’s Kvichak

Owner: Karissa Solberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BFV, BF

1st, BF

181

‘PR’ Aliak’s Foxy Nefertari

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

In Junior Male Class

CH, BOB, GR II

107

Alasco’s Kvichak

Owner: Karissa Solberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

--

GRCH

--

182

GRCH ‘PR’ Aliak’s Foxy Nefertiti (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

--

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

--

GRCH

183

GRCH ‘PR’ Aliak’s Foxy Cleopatra (F)

Owner: Denise Johnson

 

BREED: American Eskimo

VARIETY: Miniature

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BFV, RBF

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

311

‘PR’ Whitepine’s Winter Sno Tallee

Owner: Roben Feldhaus

VARIETY: Standard

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BMV, BM

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

141

‘PR’ Mystic Magic Momma’s Boy

Owner: Regina Mauer

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

2nd, RBFV

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

305

Wildcomets Nanuqs Dream Dust

Owner: Steve and Chris Loscheider

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

330

Maremar’s Summer Night Dream

Owner: Mary Verness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

152

CH ‘PR’ Fuji-Besota’s One Hot Tamale (F)

Owner: Heidi Halverson and Sally Bedow

CH

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

304

CH Windyacres Dream Revelation (M)

Owner: Steve and Chris Loscheider

Res CH

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

310

CH ‘PR’ Whytepine’s Rewind of Pepe (M)

Owner: Roben Feldhaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH, BOB, GR IV

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

Breed not offered

154

GRCH ‘PR’ Besota-Silveroak’s Holding the Dream (M)

Owner: Heidi Halverson and Sally Bedow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

Not entered

Not entered

312

Pinebrook Smilin’ Milo of Venus

Owner: Danielle Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st

1st

Not entered

Not entered

153

‘PR’ Fuji’s Oh-My Buddha Babe

Owner: Heidi Halverson

 

BREED: Finnish Lapphund

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

314

Sugavok Piekkolain Karlo

Owner: Jeff Carlson

 

BREED: Samoyed

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

147

Sylvan’s Flying Bombardier

Owner: Barbara Gage and Pam Landers

 

BREED: Shiba

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR II

1st, BM

104

Kyree’s Burning Desire

Owner: Erika Wallert and Linda Manlove

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

316

Kyree Tiger Burning Bright

Owner: Linda Manlove and Emmaline Gorman

 

BREED: Siberian Husky

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR II

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOB, GR I

169

Hihlander’s Franklin Mint

Owner: Sue Acton

 

HERDING DOGS GROUP

 

BREED: Australian Shepherd

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

 

192

Calais Carolina Hot Damn I Am

Owner: Jodi Dovel

 

BREED: Berger Picard

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

137

Chico Dit Chacal

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR III

1st, BM

155

Honneur de la Vallee du Mouton
Owner: Margo Brady

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR III

344

Cozette of Ballerine’s Picards

Owner: Sharon Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR IV

1st, RBF

1st

1st, RBF

307

Ballerine Dumomaine de Bredenarde

Owner: Janet Baker

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF

1st, RBF

1st

308

Chesney of Ballerine’s Picards

Owner: Janet Baker

 

BREED: Border Collie

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

116

Majestic Silver Lining

Owner: Jan Frey

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

115

Sogn Valley’s High Flyer

Owner: Jan Frey

 

BREED: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BM

Not entered

337

Elfwynkle’s Out of the Blue

Owner: Mike Ewall and Marilyn Lindsey-Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

164

Daybreaks Taliesin Dream

Owner: Dawn Fisher, Ron Hick and Jan Hick

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

165

Cardiridge State of Grace

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

163

Daybreak’s Peaceful Dreams

Owner: Dawn Fisher

 

BREED: Collie

VARIETY: Rough

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF, BOB

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR IV

1st, BFV, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BFV, BF, BOB

186

Coppermoon’s Classic Karmel

Owner: Kathy Lamping

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

3rd

1st, BM, BOW

2nd

2nd

125

Nero Von Katzel

Owner: John Larsen

2nd

3rd

1st, RBM

1st, RBM

151

Eclipse Sheriff of Hazzard County

Owner: Rebeca Brusven

4th

4th

3rd

Not entered

193 (Sat) / 339 (Sun)

Midnight Tazer Von Coppermoon

Owner: Brittani Waldorf

1st

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

331

Brahm

Owner: Rebecca Mariocci

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB,GR I, BIMBS

1st, BM, BOW, BOB,GR II

142

Juel’s Major Blessing

Owner: Samantha and Debra Church

3rd

2nd

3rd

3rd

171

Geran’s One True Friend

Owner: Donna Beadle and Elaine Hurrle

2nd, RBM

3rd

2nd

2nd

302

Ace Von Shadow

Owner: Lisa Gray and Daniel Torres

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Absent

2nd

2nd

139

Zany’s Razzle Dazzle Rose

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

2nd

1st

1st, RBF

3rd

180

Ready Set Goo of Eclipse

Owner: Tom Bertrand

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

187

Coppermoon’s Sierra Mist

Owner: Kathy Lamping

Not entered

Not entered

4th

1st, BF

189

Black Lunor Eclipses Fiery Soul

Owner: Patty and Gary Stanaway

Not entered

Absent

In Breeder/Handler Class

In Breeder/Handler Class

335

Coppermoon’s Turn Me Loose

Owner: Kathy Lamping

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Absent

Not entered

Not entered

172

Honeyhill’s Satin

Owner: Myrna Giles

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

3rd

2nd, RBF

2nd

1st, RBF

145

Eclipse One in a Million

Owner: Annie and Joy Stoeckmann

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

3rd

3rd

161

Eclipse Diamond ‘n Dakota, GBF

Owner: Donna Beadle and Susan Powers


1st, BF, BOW

3rd

1st

2nd

328 (Sat) / 346 (Sun)

Chiara’s Rumor Has It

Owner: Timothy or Jennifer Barfknecht

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

188

Black Lunor Eclipses Tantra.Um

Owner: Patty Stanaway or Gary Stanaway

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

In Puppy Female Class

1st, BF

1st

340

Coppermoon’s Turn Me Loose

Owner: Kathy Lamping

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

CH

CH

111

CH Eclipse’s Wild Card of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

CH, BOB, GR II

CH

Res CH

Res CH

112

CH Eclipse’s Star of the North (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

--

--

Absent

Absent

176

CH RoAnn’s Showboat (M)

Owner: Gretchen Anderson

Not entered

Not entered

--

--

343

CH Eclipse’s Decadent Obsesion (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

--

--

--

GRCH

109

GRCH Bahr-S Journey Through Dark (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens or Donna Beadle

--

--

GRCH

--

110

FO GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

--

--

150

GRCH Eclipse’s Nikko Suave (M)

Owner: Rebeca Brusven

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, GR I, RBIMBS

--

--

156

GRCH Iris von Katzel (F)

Owner: Beth Hansen

Not entered

--

--

Not entered

334 (Sat) / 341 (Sun)

GRCH Sassi Von Schlachter (F)

Owner: Kathy Lamping

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – MALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

191

Eclipse’s Enforcer

Owner: Gary Peterson


1st

2nd

2nd

Absent

329

Only Von Katzel

Owner: Ken Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

1st

3rd

2nd

114

Eclipse’s BittersweetLegacy

Owner: Donna Beadle

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

2nd

2nd

Absent

301

CanISphere Ain’t Misbehaven

Owner: Lisa and Jeff Gray

Not entered

Not entered

1st

1st

342

Anders Mistical Plan

Owner: Gretchen Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

143

Odyssey’s Enchanted Echo

Owner: Jenni and Rod Muehlbauer

 

BREED: Louisiana Catahoula Leopard Dog

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

1st, BF

352

Travel-n-Blues Punchy

Owner: Carol West

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB

--

349

CH Chaos Kali (F)

Owner: Brent Ziebarth

Not entered

Not entered

--

CH, BOB, GR IV

350

CH Western Taboo (M)

Owner: Carol West

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

351

CH Travel-n-Blues Fish Hook’d (F)

Owner: Carol West

 

BREED: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW

1st, RBM

Not entered

Not entered

326

Lismore’s Finishing Touch

Owner: Rebecca Hardwick

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

306

Honeyfox Johnny Angel

Owner: Sherri Ullrich and Corri Ullrich

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st

1st, BM

Not entered

Not entered

320

Lismore’s Un-Finnished Busness

Owner: Patricia Kleven

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

Not entered

Not entered

309

Busy B’s Watch My Shadow II

Owner: Patty Fulton and May Buchanan

3rd

3rd

2nd, RBF

Absent

313 (Sat) / 338 (Sun)

Garvins Rhyme N Reason

Owner: Kay Gunderson and Gayle Gavin

2nd

2nd

1st, BF

1st, BF

315

Lakeway’s Luckypeny Tiara

Owner: Paula Pennington-Wachs

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

319

Lismore’s Fairytake Finnish

Owner: Patricia Kleven

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH, BOB, GR I, BIMBS

CH

Not entered

Not entered

160

CH Sunline Annie Get Your Gun

Owner: Ann Phillips and Sarah Woodling Houle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALTERED – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

325

Sunline On Gossamer Wings

Owner: Russell and Barbara Woodlingad Sarah Woodling Houle

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

1st, BOBA, BAIMBS

Not entered

Not entered

327

Brinbar Artistry Golden Lace

Owner:Rebecca Hardwick

 

BREED: Polish Owczarek Nizinny

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB

146

Polish Hill’s Heart Throb

Owner: Karen Nielsen

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Not entered

Not entered

CH, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

190

CH Shadow Hill’s Skywyn Takoda (M)

Owner: Michaela Rhubee and Deann Leemon

 

TERRIER GROUP

 

BREED: Toy Fox Terrier

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

Not entered

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

318

Icefox Yo Play Chevier

Owner: Donnamarie Templr Burgess or David Burgess

 

COMPANION GROUP

 

BREED: Bolognese

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOB

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR IV

1st, BM, BOB, GR III

168

Charmin's Emo Aphaia

Owner: Denise Babcock and Gloria Davis

 

BREED: Boston Terrier

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, GR I

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM

300

High Society’s Back to Ri-Jay’s

Owner: Chelsea Gray

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, GR I

317

Doc’s Whatever Lola Wants

Owner: Barara Bartholomew

 

BREED: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Not entered

1st, BF, BOB, GR III

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

1st, BF, BOB, GR II

184

Mandaryn’s Drama Queen

Owner: Amanda Anderson

1st, BF, BOB, GR IV

Not entered

Not entered

Not entered

185

Mandaryn’s Bay Powder

Owner: Amanda Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

CH

CH

CH

148

CH Chandra Shaman Legacy (M)

Owner: Linda O’Connor

CH

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

149

CH Chandra King Odin (M)

Owner: Linda O’Connor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PUPPY – FEMALE (NON-LICENSED CLASS)

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP

1st, BOBNP, BNPIMBS

1st, BOBNP

336

Mandaryn’s Rant N Rave

Owner: Amanda Anderson

 

BREED: Chinese Crested

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st. BF

2nd, RBF

3rd

1st, BF

321

DTBB U Take My Breath Away

Owner: Katherine Ahoe

2nd, RBF

1st, BF

2nd, RBF

3rd

322

Daretobebare Move Over Boys

Owner: Samantha McCullen

Not entered

Not entered

1st, BF

2nd

348

Daretobebare Intense Shimmer Edition

Owner: Kathy Ahoe

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Res CH

CH

CH

108

CH Tacori’s Richocet of Legend (M)

Owner: Donna Volavka and Arlene Butterklee

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR I

Moved to Grand Champion

Moved to Grand Champion

132

CH Gingery’s Independence Day (F)

Owner: Dana Bowers and Arlene Butterklee

--

--

--

--

323

CH Cr. Brodi (M)

Owner: Katherine Ahoe

Not entered

Not entered

Res CH

Res CH

347

CH Daretobebare Lilly of Valley (F)

Owner: Kathy Ahoe and Sam McCullen

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

In Champion Class

In Champion Class

GRCH, BOB, GR I

GRCH, BOB

132

CH Gingery’s Independence Day (F)

Owner: Dana Bowers and Arlene Butterklee

 

BREED: Coton de Tulear

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY FEMALE

Absent

Absent

Absent

Absent

117

Jespersen’s Arabelle

Owner: Paula Akkari

 

BREED: Papillon

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

Not entered

126

Cali Saha Impressivo Victoire

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

Not entered

Not entered

128

Breann’s Little Pumpkin

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

--

120

CH Clapp’s Cashier Nicole (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

Res CH

--

--

--

121

CH K-C’s Cashier Runner (M)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

--

--

--

122

CH Clapp’s Jackpot Roll of Dice (F)

Owner: Don Clapp

--

--

Res CH

Not entered

127

CH Casanova’s Midnight Spirit (M)

Owner: Carol Lauren-Schmidt

CH, BOB, GR II

Res CH

--

Res CH

178

CH Jamabella Tia Ala Icefox (F)

Owner: David Burgess and Jessica Mayes

--

CH, BOB, GR II

CH, BOB, GR III

CH, BOB, GR IV

179

Esprit Shaylee Ala Icefox (F)

Owner: David Burgess or Donnamarie Temple-Burgess

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

 

3/28/09 Show 1

 

3/28/09 Show 2

3/29/09 Show 1

3/29/09 Show 2

Armband

 

SUB-JUNIOR

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

501

Brianna Wallert

Handling: Kyree’s Burning Desire (Shiba)

Not entered

Not entered

Competed

Competed

505

Rhubee Affeldt

Handling: GRCH ‘PR’ Aliak’s Fox Cleopatra (Alaskan Klee Kai)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

1st

1st

1st

1st

503

Thomas Stonehouse

Handling: Rivergrove’s Dom Perignon (Great Pyrenees)

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN JUNIOR

1st

1st

Absent

Absent

504

Jonathan Anderson

Handling: CH RoAnn’s Showboat (German Shepherd Dog)

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

506

Emmalie Gorman

Handling: Kyree Tiger Burning Bright (Shiba)

Not entered

Not entered

1st

Not entered

508

Cody Young

Handling: CH Three Devils Granite Rose (German Wirehaired Pointer)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE SENIOR

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

1st

500

Lauren Pederson

Handling: CH Skylark’s Breaking Mach One (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever)

2nd

2nd

Not entered

Not entered

507

Julie Thao

Handling: Brinbar Artistry Golden Lace (Pembroke Welsh Cogi

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN SENIOR

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st

1st, Best Junior Handler

1st, Best Junior Handler

502

Dallas Babcock

Handling: Iron Country ‘n’ The Captains Sully (Labrador Retriever)

 

 

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 



Our photographer for this show was Steven Lankford.