UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

UNITED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ALLIANCE

3 Multi-Breed UKC Conformation Shows
January 15-16, 2005
Golden Valley, MN

 

January 15, 2005 – Judge: Carolyn Kraskey

 January 16, 2005, Show 1 – Judge: Ann MacKay

January 16, 2005, Show 2 – Judge: Gail Drewry

 

BREED: Belgian Shepherd Dog

VARIETY: Tervuren

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

ADULT MALE

Breed not offered

2nd, RBMV

Breed not offered

163

Revel van Het Smetenhoff

Owner: Andrea Debbins

Breed not offered

1st, BMV, RBM

Breed not offered

165

Sans Brancos Rear Admiral

Owner: Monica Bramford

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

Breed not offered

1st, BFV, BF, BOW

Breed not offered

113

Lotus de la Lune

Owner: S. Taylor and N. Swap

VARIETY: Groenendael

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

Breed not offered

1st, BMV, BM

Breed not offered

128

Ceres Eden of Chargany

Owner: Janice J. Powers & Linda K. Fung

Breed not offered

Absent

Breed not offered

129

Regent De La Tangi Morgane

Owner: Janice J. Powers & Linda K. Fung

Breed not offered

2nd, RBMV

Breed not offered

164

Sana Brancos Prevailing Wind

Owner: Monica Bamford

 

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

CHAMPION

Breed not offered

Res CH

Breed not offered

112

CH Ferrari de la Lune (M)

Owner: Cindy Fellows & Cynthia Royal

Breed not offered

CH, BOB, Group I, BIMBS

Breed not offered

130

CH Blackwater’s Secret At Chargany (F)

Owner: Janice J. Powers & Linda K. Fung

 

BREED: Border Collie

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

1st, BF, BOB

114

Shoreland Miss Chievous

Owner: Michael Beadle

 

BREED: German Shepherd Dog

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

PUPPY MALE

1st, BM

1st

1st, RBM

126

Zephyr’s Aurora Borealis

Owner: Angela Esser

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st

1st

1st

108

White Stone’s Cant Catch Me

Owner: Callie Smuder

2nd

3rd

3rd

110

UCD Jaryns von der Dornburg

Owner: Melissa McIntyre

Dog not entered

2nd

2nd

155

Eclipse G’Men Starturengines

Owner: Amie Cook

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Group III

1st, BM, BOW

109

Ketlyns Ivan Drago

Owner: Callie Smuder

2nd

2nd, RBM

2nd

133

Norwind's Burst of Energy

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st

1st

1st

103

Eclipse’s My Audi TT

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

2nd

2nd

2nd

127

White Stone’s Da Brat

Owner: Angela Esser

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, Group I, RBIMBS

1st, BF

1st, BF

134

Zephyr’s Adelaide Princess

Owner: Ann & Melissa Halling

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

2nd

1st, RBF

2nd

106

Whitestone’s It’s All About Me

Owner: Callie Smuder

3rd

2nd

1st

124

Juel’s Independence Day

Owner: Elaine Hurrle

1st, RBF

Dog not entered

Dog not entered

151

Jetta

Owner: Alissa Thielke

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

1st

1st

1st

152

Juel’s Lullaby Lydia O Lunor

Owner: Lisa Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER FEMALE

Dog not entered

1st

1st, RBF

162

Juel’s Amazing Grace

Owner: Judy Grumdahl

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

--

--

--

102

CH Whitestone’s Miracle of Atlas (F)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

Res CH

Res CH

Res CH

104

CH Peannete’s Pyramid of Echoes (F)

Owner: Donna Beadle

CH

CH

CH

107

CH White Stone’s Afro Man (M)

Owner: Callie Smuder

 

 

 

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION

GRCH

GRCH

GRCH, BOB, Group III

101

GRCH Eclipse’s Strength of Atlas (M)

Owner: Tracie Karsjens

--

--

--

105

GRCH Tumbledown’s Artic Pharaoh (M)

Owner: Donna Beadle

 

BREED: Shetland Sheepdog

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, RMB

3rd

2nd, RBM

123

Zachary Blue Knight

Owner: Kathryn Marose

2nd

2nd, RBM

3rd

136

Blue Banners Reel Em In

Owner: Rachel Lucas

3rd

1st, BM

1st, BM

157

Whispering Echos Tidal Wave

Owner: Melissa Lamere

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Group II

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

135

UCDX Blue Banners Code of Honor

Owner: Shelli Stulken

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st

Dog not entered

Dog not entered

156

UCDX Blue Banner’s Whispering Echo

Owner: Melisaa Lalhere

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, Group II, RBIMBS

1st, BF, BOW, BOB, Group II

120

UCD Blue Banners Weekend Hobi

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

1st, RBF

121

UCDX Foxfire Banners Split Image

Owner: Sarah P. Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Senior Male Class

CH

CH

135

UCDX Blue Banners Code of Honor

Owner: Shelli Stulken

 

BREED: Standard Schnauzer

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM, BOB, Group IV

Moved to CH Class

Moved to CH Class

147

Legacy Sketchbk Solitary Man

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen & Erik Stoen

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

In Breeder/Handler Male Class

CH, BOB, Group IV

CH, BOB, Group IV

147

Legacy Sketchbk Solitary Man

Owner: Ellen Drewes-Stoen & Erik Stoen

 

BREED: Swedish Vallhund

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT FEMALE

Breed not offered

1st, BM, BOB

Breed not offered

166

Lovsjokarrs Filip

Owner: Yvonne D. Slusser or Lori Schaunaman

 

BREED: Welsh Corgi – Pembroke

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Group III

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Group I, RBIMBS

132

Crown’s Little John

Owner: Kathy DuVall

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BF

1st, BF

1st, BF

131

Cornerstone Foggy Botm No Regret

Owner: Cindy Munier McDonald & Kathy DuVall

 

BREED: Dutch Shepherd

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

Breed not offered

1st, BF, BOB

Breed not offered

125

Vriheid’s Amie

Owner: Heather Hamilton

 

BREED: Alaskan Klee Kai

VARIETY: Miniature

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

ADULT MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOW, BOB

Dog not entered

Dog not entered

159

Porter’s Minnikota

Owner: Lisa Porter & Todd Porter

 

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, BFV, BF

Dog not entered

Dog not entered

160

Sierra Bear

Owner: Lisa Porter & Todd Porter

 

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

CH

Dog not entered

Dog not entered

161

Sukkaliyok Nakit Alasco

Owner: Lisa Porter

 

BREED: Beagle

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

CHAMPION

Res CH

Breed not offered

--

115

CCH Birchwood Zest For Rock N Roll (M)

Owner: Linda Lindberg & Steve Soeffker

CH, BOB

Breed not offered

--

116

CCH Birchwood Curtain Call (F)

Owner: Linda Lindberg

--

Breed not offered

Res CH

117

CCH Chaos Carolina In My Mind (F)

Owner: Denise M Nord

--

Breed not offered

CH

118

CCH Chaos One Particular Harbour (F)

Owner: Denise M Nord

 

BREED: Cocker Spaniel

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st, BF, BOB

Breed not offered

1st, BF, BOB

148

Romancin’s The Spy Who Ox’d Me

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

CH

Breed not offered

CH

149

CH Romancin’s Miss Kitty

Owner: Vicki Armstrong

 

BREED: Dogue de Bordeaux

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st

Breed not offered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB

139

Von Krenz Bobo Sockness

Owner: Jean Sockness & Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

Absent

Breed not offered

Dog not entered

137

Von Krenz Against All Odds VI

Owner: Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

ADULT MALE

1st, RBM

Breed not offered

1st

138

Von Krenz Baro

Owner: Pamela Cortese

 

 

 

 

BREEDER/HANDLER MALE

1st, BM

Breed not offered

1st, RBM

140

Von Krenz Belmondo

Owner: Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st

Breed not offered

2nd

144

Von Krenz Lovely One

Owner:Mark Roberts

Dog not entered

Breed not offered

1st

146

Von Krenz Yasmine Coco Baby

Owner: Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st

Breed not offered

1st

145

Von Krenz Zelda’s Penny Girl

Owner: Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FEMALE

2ns

Breed not offered

1st, RBF

142

Von Krenz Against All Odds III

Owner: Mark Roberts

1st, BF, BOW, BOB

Breed not offered

2nd

143

Von Krenz Against All Odds II

Owner: Mark Roberts

 

 

 

 

ADULT FEMALE

1st, RBF

Breed not offered

1st, BF

141

Von Krenz Annabella

Owner: Mark Roberts

 

BREED: Great Dane

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

PUPPY MALE

1st, RBM

Breed not offered

1st, RBM

158

Muchado Tangled Upon BL Ustenlone

Owner: Susan M Goetzke & Joanna Fembau

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MALE

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Best in Multi-Breed Show

Breed not offered

1st, BM, BOW, BOB, Best in Multi-Breed Show

153

Divine Acres Worth the Wait V Kemac

Owner: Kymm Cowley & Jeff Mead

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY FEMALE

1st, BF

Breed not offered

1st, BF

122

Wifasa Cast A Spell V BWD

Owner: Debra Merritt and Molly Adams

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

Absent

Breed not offered

Absent

111

CH Autumnwood The Purple Sage (M)

Owner: Kay Ivalis

Res CH

Breed not offered

CH

119

CH Muchado Abeautifulmind Vsterling (M)

Owner: Susan M Goetzke & Joanna Kimball

CH

Breed not offered

Res CH

154

Wifasa’s Constnt Pandemonium (F)

Owner: Molly Adams

(pictured are #154 (standing) and #122 (laying))

 

BREED: Poodle

VARIETY: Toy

1/15/05

 

1/16/05  Show 1

1/16/05  Show 2

Armband

 

JUNIOR MALE

1st, BMV, BM, BOB

1st, BMV, BM, BOB

1st, BMV, BM, BOB

150

TLC’s Victory Time

Owner: Lynn Vick

 

Any errors in these results, email ugsda@ugsda.org

 



Our photographer for this show was Bliss Photography.